203

Recently Sold Homes in 02136

Section Image
  • /42

    $920,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    243-245 Wood Ave, Boston, MA 02136

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX Way

    243-245 Wood Ave, Boston, MA 02136
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    895 Hyde Park Ave Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,552

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stivaletta Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    895 Hyde Park Ave Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /42

    $1,220,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Prospect St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,619

    Last Listing Agent Mark O'Donnell William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Prospect St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /16

    $560,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Belnap Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,624

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Diaz William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    1 Belnap Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17 Neponset Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,888

    Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX Way

    17 Neponset Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /34

    $589,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5 Cranmore Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,630

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Lemieux LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    5 Cranmore Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /19

    $758,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    98 Chesterfield St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,427

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Smith Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    98 Chesterfield St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /13

    $590,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    200 Dana Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,628

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    200 Dana Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /29

    $970,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    39 Wachusett St, Boston, MA 02136

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,437

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davids Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    39 Wachusett St, Boston, MA 02136
  • /22

    $448,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    138 Dana Ave Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,963

    Last Listing Agent Laura Obrien Donahue Real Estate Co.

    138 Dana Ave Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /24

    $535,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    33 Grantley St Unit B, Boston, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,201

    Last Listing Agent James Schulze ListWell

    33 Grantley St Unit B, Boston, MA 02136
  • /27

    $885,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    243 Neponset Valley Pkwy Unit 243, Boston, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clinton Donahue Real Estate Co.

    243 Neponset Valley Pkwy Unit 243, Boston, MA 02136
  • /20

    $565,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    74 Davison St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,085

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ware Access

    74 Davison St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7 Oakcrest Rd Unit 9, Boston, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,694

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Long Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    7 Oakcrest Rd Unit 9, Boston, MA 02136
  • /41

    $800,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    66 Danny Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,413

    Last Listing Agent Anna Federico Bel Air Properties

    66 Danny Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /18

    $612,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    79 Maple St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    79 Maple St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /20

    $525,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Albemarle St Unit 6, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Savage Century 21 XSELL REALTY

    8 Albemarle St Unit 6, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /39

    $1,050,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Adams St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hunt Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    4 Adams St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8 Victoria Heights Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,456

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    8 Victoria Heights Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /29

    $825,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    64 Como Rd Unit 66, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,117

    Last Listing Agent Jim McAlear RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    64 Como Rd Unit 66, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /11

    $274,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    116 Bradlee St Unit 3, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,908

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Fanning William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    116 Bradlee St Unit 3, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /23

    $590,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    307 West St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,528

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Kryzak Labrava Realty, LLC

    307 West St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /31

    $780,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19 Tacoma St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,098

    Last Listing Agent Ellen + Janis Team Compass

    19 Tacoma St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /39

    $482,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    126 Child St Unit A, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,607

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Iantosca Donahue Real Estate Co.

    126 Child St Unit A, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /10

    $520,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    24 Belnel Rd, Boston, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,234

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    24 Belnel Rd, Boston, MA 02136
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Van Brunt St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,133

    Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    10 Van Brunt St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /42

    $880,575 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    492 Metropolitan Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,810

    Last Listing Agent Kattia Ira Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    492 Metropolitan Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /32

    $742,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    44 Milton Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,236

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hunt Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    44 Milton Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /13

    $965,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    37 Neponset Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,917

    Last Listing Agent Elba Rojas Boston Realty Services and Partners, LLC

    37 Neponset Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /32

    $775,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    139 Readville St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,246

    Last Listing Agent Zainal Mahmood Apollo Realty, Inc.

    139 Readville St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /32

    $690,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    89 Clare Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,389

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hunt Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    89 Clare Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /32

    $570,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14 Dacy St Unit 12, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    14 Dacy St Unit 12, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /40

    $715,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8 Prospect St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,103

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clinton Donahue Real Estate Co.

    8 Prospect St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /13

    $335,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1409 River St Unit 48, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,024

    Last Listing Agent Colleen & Company Team Keller Williams Realty

    1409 River St Unit 48, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /41

    $2,680,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    50 Brush Hill Ln, Milton, MA 02186

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,679,019

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Foster Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    50 Brush Hill Ln, Milton, MA 02186
  • /24

    $900,011 Sold May 20, 2025

    77 Cushing Rd, Milton, MA 02186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,208

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Keller Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    77 Cushing Rd, Milton, MA 02186
  • /27

    $605,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    149 Deforest St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,256

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Wurie Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    149 Deforest St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /33

    $485,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6 Ramsdell Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Dumont Dumont Realty

    6 Ramsdell Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131
  • /29

    $820,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19 Kunkel Place, Dedham, MA 02026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,686

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hicks Bridgemont Realty LLC

    19 Kunkel Place, Dedham, MA 02026
  • /29

    $775,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    76 Dale St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,652

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Moylan Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    76 Dale St, Roslindale, MA 02131

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home