29,861

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1675 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Single-family home on the numbered streets offering a central Idaho Falls location just minutes from Ammon, Downtown, and all local amenities! This home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates, featuring hardwood floors, original kitchen cabinetry, and even a classic laundry chute. The main level includes two comfortable bedrooms and a full hall bathroom, along with a warm and

    L'Rainne Molina Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1675 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /23

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie McMurtrey ROI Brokers, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /19

      Est $226,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      555 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $164,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1535 Dartmouth Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This cute and affordable, 3 bed 2 bath home is perfect for an investment property or a first-time buyer. Large living room with corner fireplace. Kitchen comes with all appliances and dining area has a built-in China cabinet. Just off the kitchen is the family room. The master bedroom has a private bath and nice size closet. There is a corner vanity separate from shower/toilet area. The yard is

    Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    1535 Dartmouth Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /53

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3248 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,564

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3248 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /47

      Est $370,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      3256 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3256 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Cook NextHome Advantage Realty

  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    198 N Freeman Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,268

198 N Freeman Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /38

      Est $426,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3164 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3164 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Elizondo Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    749 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Located in a convenient Ammon setting close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this thoughtfully designed new construction townhome offers modern style and functional living. The main level features quartz countertops, a gas range, built-in mudroom bench, gas heating, and central air conditioning. A rear-load two-car garage provides added convenience with a man door, EV outlet, and hot

    Abigail Martin eXp Realty LLC

    749 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /27

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    170 Harrisburg Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,381

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Hansen-Giles Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    170 Harrisburg Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /27

      $343,447 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Caribou St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1777 Caribou St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $570,588 per Acre

    6331 Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Located in the highly coveted Sand Pointe subdivision in Idaho Falls, this 0.34-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to build in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. Surrounded by beautiful custom homes, this lot is one of the few remaining available in the subdivision. The property features a back fence and backs up to the natural sand dunes, ensuring no back neighbors and offering

    Jesse Thomas Axis Idaho Realty

    6331 Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /13

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    604 Neptune Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,879

    Last Listing Agent Brady Howell Boss Real Estate

    604 Neptune Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /32

      Est $225,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Grandview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1701 Grandview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tubbs Evolv Brokerage

  • /7

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Eagle Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Picture is a rendering. A rare opportunity to develop a pre-approved 9,400 SF commercial building in a prime location. The proposed structure includes approximately 4,700 SF on the main floor and 4,700 SF on the second floor, with building plans included and zoning approvals already in place for development. The flexible design supports a variety of potential uses including professional office,

    Randy Waters SVN High Desert Commercial

    Lot 7 Eagle Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /50

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5640 Gleneagles Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,843

    Last Listing Agent The Biggs Group LPT Realty LLC

    5640 Gleneagles Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /48

      Est $219,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Balboa Dr Unit O, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1850 Balboa Dr Unit O, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Bindenagel eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $1,995,000

    $684K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $486,585 per Acre

    3292 S Pioneer Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Currently 3 Parcels-RPA00007265480 1.46 AC, RPA00007266260 1.3 AC, RPA00007279385 1.34 AC. Prime, 4.1-acre commercial development property with Highway Commercial Limited Business zoning. Ideal access and visibility with frontage on Pioneer Drive, Sunnyside Road, and I-15 visibility! All city services are available, and fiber is available at the property directly across the street to the east.

    Shane Murphy Venture One Properties

    3292 S Pioneer Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /17

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    275 Alpine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,735

    Last Listing Agent Clint Croft Silvercreek Realty Group

    275 Alpine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /33

      Est $217,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Balboa Dr Unit I, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1830 Balboa Dr Unit I, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    TBD Gladstone St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This developed parcel is being subdivided off from the neighboring property. The lot measures 25ftX125ft. The side yard setbacks are 5 feet on each side, providing a buildable envelope of 15 feet wide. This narrow but deep lot is well-suited for a variety of residential designs including a skinny home build. This in-fill opportunity is ideal for contractors, or owner-builders seeking a shovel

    Devin Homer Real Broker LLC

    TBD Gladstone St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /32

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    750 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,481

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    750 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /73

      Est $874,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      5655 Seyfert Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5655 Seyfert Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Spurgeon Century 21 High Desert

  • /123

    $645,050

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    414 Sage Lakes Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    The Cambridge floor plan is the perfect upgrade for families looking for more space, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by grand windows that flood the space with natural light, enhancing the open-concept design of the kitchen and living room. Meanwhile, the primary bedroom provides a serene retreat complete with a luxurious bath and spacious walk-in closet.

    Visionary Homes Builder
    414 Sage Lakes Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1511 Kearney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,755

    Last Listing Agent Valorie List Idaho's Real Estate

    1511 Kearney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /52

      Est $621,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      185 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /23

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2143 N Whispering Pines Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome to your inviting new home! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers 1,296 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside to an open-concept living room and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a built-in pantry and additional storage to keep everything neatly organized. The

    Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

    2143 N Whispering Pines Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /49

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5484 Rock Hollow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,125

5484 Rock Hollow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /44

      Est $615,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      171 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /61

    $830,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    3560 Charleston Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    This beautifully updated home sits in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods — loved for its peaceful feel, mature trees, and unbeatable location close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Inside, the home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates, featuring original hardwood floors, multiple cozy fireplaces, spacious living areas, and a stunning

    Remington Thompson Real Broker LLC

    3560 Charleston Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /21

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    546 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,593

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Mitchell Patriot Real Estate, LLC

    546 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /59

      Est $634,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      170 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

• /50

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    2305 Henryanna Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Welcome to this well-located and low-maintenance townhome in the heart of Idaho Falls! Situated at 2305 Henryanna Avenue, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You'll love being just minutes from local hospitals, shopping at the Grand Teton Mall, popular dining spots, and everyday banking and amenities. Inside, the home features a functional layout

    The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2305 Henryanna Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /91

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5919 La Quinta Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,509

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Villagomez Evolv Brokerage

    5919 La Quinta Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /59

      Est $679,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      151 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

• /40

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    669 L St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Charming and affordable home in the heart of Idaho Falls! This 4-bedroom, 1-bath property offers 1,748 square feet of living space with a functional layout and plenty of potential. Built in 1919, the home features a mix of classic character and everyday practicality, including a spacious main level and additional living space in the basement. Situated on a 0.16-acre lot in the established

    Dan Thomas Real Broker, LLC

    669 L St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    218 E 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,374

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

    218 E 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /43

      Est $468,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Blue Ridge Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1140 Blue Ridge Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jeanette hendricks Century 21 High Desert

  • /26

    $238,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1075 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    DON'T MISS THIS NICELY MAINTAINED SINGLE LEVEL CONDO With An Attached Garage And A Large Patio~~NEW Carpeting~~NEW LVP Flooring In The Kitchen & Dining Area~~NEW Water Heater~~Enter To The Front Living Room, And The Primary Suite Is Adjacent With An En-Suite Bath & A Large Walk-In Closet~~Beyond The Living Room Is A Wrap-Around Kitchen That Offers A Generous Amount Of Cabinet Storage And Counter

    Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    1075 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home