29,861

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $229,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      857 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schmalz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /42

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1992 Azalea Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    This beautiful brick home is centrally located, and within walking distance to Edgemont Elementary School. The main-level living room has hardwood floors and a wood fireplace. The updated kitchen has new cabinets with upgraded features, granite countertops, new lighting, and all appliances will remain! You'll find three bedrooms with hardwood floors, a 1/2 bath with granite countertop, and a full

    Tori Rainey RE/MAX Prestige

    1992 Azalea Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /32

    $562,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5830 Macrae Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carlyle Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5830 Macrae Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /19

      Est $232,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      893 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      893 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Bird Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /13

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    724 N Wabash Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Duplex located in a convenient location featuring two separate units, each with its own entrance and address. The home does require some TLC and updates, providing an opportunity to improve condition and overall appeal.

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    724 N Wabash Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /39

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2710 E 17th St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,251

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hammon Century 21 High Desert

    2710 E 17th St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /33

      Est $224,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      781 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      781 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /43

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    1425 Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Spacious and full of opportunity, this charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and future potential. Enjoy gathering in the large living room and open kitchen complete with appliances, abundant space for cooking, and plenty of room for a large dining table — ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, the oversized attic-style bedroom creates a

    Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    1425 Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /24

    $54,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2230 Whispering Pines Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    2230 Whispering Pines Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /27

      Est $310,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      799 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      799 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Swendsen Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /53

    $338,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    810 Cranmer Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Well maintained, centrally located, and truly move-in ready! Large windows flood the home with natural light, beautifully highlighting the solid wood floors. New kitchen counter tops and well-maintained fixtures reflect the exceptional care this home has received. Enjoy a LARGE two-car garage — a rare feature at this price point — along with coveted off-street parking. The central location helps

    Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    810 Cranmer Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2193 Meadow St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,860

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Hansen-Giles Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2193 Meadow St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /40

      Est $305,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      813 Linden Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ajax Tadehara Century 21 High Desert

  • /20

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    3573 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    *Seller offering two free months of lot rent with full price offer until end of May* Welcome to your brand new 2026 home in Sunnyside Acres! This move-in ready home offers the peace of mind of being completely maintenance-free, so you can spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. Lot rent is $545/month — making this home an incredible value in today's market. Don't miss your chance

    Emily Caron Kelly Right Real Estate

    3573 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /28

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1060 Bear Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,626

    Last Listing Agent Ali Van Orden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1060 Bear Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /43

      Est $360,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      2194 Pend Oreille Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2194 Pend Oreille Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /43

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    476 Davidson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,727

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thomas Real Broker LLC

    476 Davidson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /29

      Est $234,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 John Adams Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      610 John Adams Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft

    1975 Storer St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Turn-Key Four-Plex with 8 Garage Stalls -- Looking for a low-headache investment? This all-brick four-plex boasts incredible tenant longevity, with some residents calling this home for over 10 years. The Units: Spacious 2BR/1BA layouts with laundry hookups. The Parking: Rare 2-car garage for each unit (8 stalls total). The Exterior: Durable, low-maintenance brick construction. This is a rare

    Marijke Mill Axen Realty

    1975 Storer St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1108 Halsey St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,649

1108 Halsey St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /21

      Est $228,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 John Adams Ct Unit 4, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      600 John Adams Ct Unit 4, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Robertson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /44

    $325,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    2424 Saint Clair Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    If you are looking for homeownership with less hassle from maintenance/yardwork in a central location, you have found it! This 3-bedroom 2 bath townhome has vaulted ceilings, a spacious kitchen with pantry, all new paint, light fixtures and outlets. This townhome is located on the end (inside) which gives you the best privacy & largest parking area, plus a 2-car detached garage. The yard area is

    Debbie Glass Real Broker LLC

    2424 Saint Clair Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /49

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    977 Plommon Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,338

    Last Listing Agent Gail Bishard Silvercreek Realty Group

    977 Plommon Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /43

      Est $225,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 John Adams Ct Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      600 John Adams Ct Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    1649 Palm Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    THIS PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT WITH A 24-HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL. THE SELLER IS SEEKING ADDITIONAL OFFERS. This NEW HOME offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space and a heated 3-car garage & a separate storage room. The RV pad provides extra parking, and the back patio is wired for a future hot tub. Interior amenities include tile flooring in the entries, kitchen, dining

    Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    1649 Palm Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /70

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Cold Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

214 Cold Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /47

      Est $228,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 John Adams Ct Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      599 John Adams Ct Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Forbush Silvercreek Realty Group

  • 0 Lucina Ave Unit 37438167, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    $520,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134+ Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Crow Creek Estates, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome home to this stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living. The main level boasts a luxurious master suite, providing a private retreat. An expansive, open-concept kitchen and living room create the perfect space for gatherings and everyday comfort. A dedicated office near the entry offers a convenient workspace. Upstairs, discover a versatile loft, four

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    0 Lucina Ave Unit 37438167, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /9

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2137 Stace St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,292

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2137 Stace St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /63

      Est $252,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      327 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starr Mikkelson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /51

    $550,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    2889 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home where thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open-concept layout designed for modern living, custom kitchen cabinetry, tile showers, and inviting living spaces. The fireplace with a charming wood hearth and mantle creates a stunning focal point. A dedicated office provides a quiet and versatile

    Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    2889 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /49

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    646 11th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,238

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Beebe Century 21 High Desert

    646 11th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /19

      Est $244,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      313 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hatch Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $255,556 per Acre

    888 S Yellowstone Hwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Brent Butikofer Idaho Business Properties, LLC

    888 S Yellowstone Hwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /49

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    338 Gustafson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,785

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    338 Gustafson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /54

      Est $256,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      311 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /36

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1675 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Single-family home on the numbered streets offering a central Idaho Falls location just minutes from Ammon, Downtown, and all local amenities! This home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates, featuring hardwood floors, original kitchen cabinetry, and even a classic laundry chute. The main level includes two comfortable bedrooms and a full hall bathroom, along with a warm and

    L'Rainne Molina Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1675 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /42

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    182 Troy Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,859

    Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    182 Troy Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /31

      Est $219,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1085 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cook Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home