29,861

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $615,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    5514 Boardwalk Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a finished basement! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the warmth and elegance of luxury vinyl (LV) flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas. The kitchen and living room feature a vaulted ceiling and an open-concept design, making them perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The living room in

    Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5514 Boardwalk Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /19

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    508 E 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    508 E 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /47

    $637,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    218 Lost Trail Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,488

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    218 Lost Trail Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /68

      Est $242,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1454 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1454 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starr Mikkelson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /70

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    2429 Harold Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Located in the quiet Blue Ridge Estates community on the west side of Idaho Falls, this expansive home offers 4,100 sq. feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level showcases newer LVP flooring that flows seamlessly through the open kitchen and dining area, accented by granite countertops. The gas fireplace serves as an inviting focal point in the living room. This home prioritizes

    Nicole Beebe Century 21 High Desert

    2429 Harold Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /25

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 17th St 6 Plex

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1428 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1428 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /13

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    65th W E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $29,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Century 21 High Desert

    65th W E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /30

      Est $307,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1463 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1463 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bebe Hitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /17

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    796 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 103, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    A modern condominium community designed for comfortable living and everyday convenience. Clean lines, open layouts, and large windows create bright interiors with a contemporary feel. Top-floor homes feature vaulted ceilings that increase volume and natural light, adding to the sense of openness. Each residence includes a private patio or balcony, a primary suite with a private bath and walk-in

    Abigail Martin eXp Realty LLC

    796 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 103, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /6

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 12th St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with personality! This apartment features new paint and LVP. It is located in the center of Idaho Falls. Apply now!VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: NOWPET RESTRICTIONS: No pets.SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call our office and press 2APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS (HOW TO APPLY):

    302 12th St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /45

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    130 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,940

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    130 Casa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /34

      Est $222,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1530 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Mitchell Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /15

    $272,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1142 S Skyline Dr Unit 208, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Introducing The Terrace, the largest floor plan at Terrace Gate—perfect for those needing extra space without sacrificing convenience. Starting at $272,000 (2nd floor), with 1st and 3rd floor units also available—call for pricing. These 3-bedroom units are built with quality features including added insulation, enhanced flooring for sound control, and generous storage throughout. Third-floor

    Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    1142 S Skyline Dr Unit 208, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /23

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,199

    Last Listing Agent Annie McMurtrey ROI Brokers, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /24

      Est $294,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1595 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derick Johnson Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /39

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    763 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Located in a convenient Ammon setting close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this thoughtfully designed new construction townhome (End Unit) offers modern style and functional living. The main level features quartz countertops, a gas range, built-in mudroom bench, gas heating, and central air conditioning. A rear-load two-car garage provides added convenience with a man door, EV

    Abigail Martin eXp Realty LLC

    763 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /34

    $392,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    182 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,581

    Last Listing Agent Michele Robison Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    182 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /33

      Est $295,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1500 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pelkola Lee simpLEE HOME

  • /58

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    6764 N Jennifer Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Just outside the Hustle where you can actually unwind... More space, more peace! Nestled on just under an acre, this inviting 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom split-level home offers space, flexibility, and endless potential all just minutes from local amenities and approximately 10 minutes from most INL in-town facilities. Step inside to a functional layout featuring multiple living areas, ideal for both

    Latoya Cleveland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6764 N Jennifer Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    409 N Ridge Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner

    409 N Ridge Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /66

      Est $473,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Sun Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3425 Sun Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Buxton Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $450,000

    $209K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    3810 Summer Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Lowered another $50,000 as of 5-3-2026 seller motivated. Don't let this deal slip away. Beautiful 5-bedroom home in a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from the golf course and the Idaho Falls Greenbelt. Basement was just painted white. Update, basement walls are now painted white. This 3,570 sq ft home offers a bright, functional layout with an open kitchen, large pantry, and main-floor laundry for

    Steven Phaysounlaphong Silvercreek Realty Group

    3810 Summer Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /50

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    758 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,075

    Last Listing Agent Tanyan Davies-Wall Silvercreek Realty Group

    758 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /48

      Est $420,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Sun Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3521 Sun Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /66

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1920 Sequoia Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Idaho Falls! Offering approximately 2,800 square feet of living space, this home provides the room, functionality, and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement adds valuable additional living space—perfect

    The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1920 Sequoia Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /48

    $879,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    336 Yukatan Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,696

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

    336 Yukatan Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /17

      Est $208,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 45, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 45, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /62

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    6820 S Broyhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Now on the market, a grand opportunity to settle-in where location and practical layout combine. It's easy to unwind in this modern pad graced by natural lighting and surrounded by the inviting Ivywood community. There's space enough for one and all with nearly 3,000 square feet, 5 bedrooms, a large yard, and RV pad to accompany the garage space. We welcome you to pay a visit to this home that is

    Justin Middleton Silvercreek Realty Group

    6820 S Broyhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /11

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2145 S Lee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,675

    Last Listing Agent Luke Stallings Edge Real Estate

    2145 S Lee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /15

      Est $199,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 44, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 44, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shalynn Lister Edge Real Estate

  • /35

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496+ Sq Ft

    Richmond Plan at Crow Creek Estates, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Spacious Richmond with Versatile Floorplan! This inviting slab-on-grade home offers a functional layout with a dedicated office upon entry, perfect for working from home. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen boasts a large pantry, providing ample storage, while the mudroom features a convenient

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    0 Lucina Ave Unit 37438153, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /36

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2415 Croft St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,138

2415 Croft St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /17

      Est $199,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 40, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 40, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Blaskovich Edge Real Estate

  • /7

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    103 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 103, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    WELCOME TO MODERN LIVING! Step into sophisticated, maintenance-free Living and be the first to own a piece of luxury in this BRAND NEW Condominium Community. Enjoy high-end finishes, abundant natural light, and the quality that only a new build can offer. Offering a selection of thoughtfully designed 2 and 3 Bedroom Residences. Each Residence boasts a stunning OPEN CONCEPT LIVING AREA that

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    103 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 103, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1480 Scorpius Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,296

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

    1480 Scorpius Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /33

      Est $210,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 25, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 25, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

  • /37

    $595,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1631 Palm Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    This stunning new construction offers over 3,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. With 6 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 9-foot ceilings throughout, the home blends style and function for every stage of life. The heart of the home features open-concept living, perfect for entertaining or gathering with family. A modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas,

    Jason Yorgesen Allstar Homes Realty Inc

    1631 Palm Springs Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /5

    $592,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    764 May St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,286

    Last Listing Agent Devin Homer Real Broker LLC

    764 May St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /29

      Est $204,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 22, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      220 N Fanning Ave Unit 22, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /7

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    301 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 301, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    301 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 301, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home