29,861

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    3165 Stella Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Charming, Functional & Move-In Ready on Stella Drive! Welcome to 3165 Stella Drive in Idaho Falls, where comfort, style, and functionality come together in a thoughtfully designed 3 bed, 2 bath home. Step inside to a bright, open layout that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home,

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3165 Stella Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home w/ 1 Car Garage - Idaho Falls

    900 Spratt Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    4 bed, 2 bath home with a single-car attached garage and a shop. New flooring, newer appliances and paint. Tenant is responsible for paying all utilities. Tenant is also responsible for yard care.Security deposit includes a non-refundable $100 lease initiation fee.

    900 Spratt Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /45

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    560 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,129

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    560 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /19

      Est $227,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1433 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carroll Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /57

    $540,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft

    1095 Monaghan Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Spacious, Comfortable & Ideally Located Near Downtown Idaho Falls! This bright 6 bed, 3.5 bath home is tucked in a quiet, south-facing cul-de-sac near both downtown Idaho Falls & Ammon. Built with solid quality construction, the home features timeless oak details, gas heating & cooking, abundant outlets, low utility costs, and excellent storage throughout, making it as practical as it is

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1095 Monaghan Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /32

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 17th St 6 Plex

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1424 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1424 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /3

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    150 Hayden Place, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $139,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noel Leon Evolv Brokerage

    150 Hayden Place, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /14

      Est $209,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1427 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Allen Evolv Brokerage

  • /43

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    640 E Coachman Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Spacious Living & Incredible Work Shop Space in Idaho Falls! Welcome to this inviting 3 bed, 2 bath Idaho Falls home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to spread out. Designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, the home features generous gathering spaces with a warm, welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, while the practical

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    640 E Coachman Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /23

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 17th St 6 Plex

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1422 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1422 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    521 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Last Listing Agent Connor Van Orden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    521 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /13

      Est $221,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1425 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 231 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

  • /41

    $325,000

    Open Thu 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    1993 Azalea Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Warm, Welcoming & Full of Character in Idaho Falls! Welcome to 1993 Azalea Drive, a charming 3 bed, 2 bath Idaho Falls home offering comfortable living with thoughtful updates & timeless appeal. Recent improvements include a new furnace, new water softener, new flooring, and fresh paint, adding comfort, style, & peace of mind. Step inside to a cozy living area centered around a beautiful brick

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1993 Azalea Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1350 Shipp Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a large back yard and a single car garageVISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: NOWPET RESTRICTIONS: Pets allowed, limit of 2. No dangerous breeds. SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call our office and press 2APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS (HOW TO APPLY): View rental requirements and

    1350 Shipp Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /60

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    392 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,970

    Last Listing Agent Becca Anderson Evolv Brokerage

    392 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /11

      Est $252,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1312 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valorie List Idaho's Real Estate

  • /57

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    1075 Stanger Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Beautiful brick home nestled in the heart of Idaho Falls, offering timeless charm paired with extensive modern updates. This inviting home exudes warmth and character, starting with its classic brick exterior and welcoming front entry. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dining area features updated laminate flooring, a built-in desk, and hutch,

    Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1075 Stanger Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /29

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1455 Fox Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    This 2195 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. The home has a fully fenced backyard and is pet friendly. 2 car garage and multiple family rooms. VISIT OUR WEBSITE: Video Tour: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND READY TO MOVE IN AFTER: 6/15/26.PET RESTRICTIONS: Pets allowed, limit of 2, no dangerous breeds, under 20lbsSHOWING

    1455 Fox Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /99

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    706 Thicket Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,618

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Gate City Real Estate

    706 Thicket Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /28

      Est $240,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1377 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1377 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bates Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /54

    $439,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    6139 Bryson Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Bright, Spacious & Move-In Ready in a Desirable Idaho Falls Neighborhood! Welcome to 6139 Bryson Lane, a beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home offering a spacious, functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to an open-concept main level filled with natural light from large windows, creating a bright, airy, & welcoming atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6139 Bryson Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /35

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    560 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Fully Furnished 2 Bed / 1 Bath Home – Next to the Idaho Falls Idaho Falls, ID 83401 $2,200/month – ALL utilities included Welcome to this cute and cozy fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath remodeled home located in the heart of Idaho Falls, just steps from the river and the iconic Idaho Falls. Enjoy one of the best locations in town with easy access to downtown, walking paths, restaurants, and local

    560 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /100

    $965,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5808 Glass Mountain Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,651

    Last Listing Agent Chris Italiano Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5808 Glass Mountain Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /33

      Est $232,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1375 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Hugues Century 21 Greater LandCo

  • /64

    $560,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    5966 Lochsa St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    ***Welcome to 5966 Lochsa Street, a beautifully maintained home designed for luxury living in one of Idaho Falls' most sought-after neighborhoods. This impressive 6-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a bright, open layout with recessed lighting, spacious living areas, and a stunning kitchen complete with a large island, granite countertops, and a generous walk-in pantry. The private master suite

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5966 Lochsa St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /11

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1799 Curtis Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Simply adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with Furnishings not includedAir conditioning and off street carport parking. Centrally located in Idaho Falls, within minutes of Eastern Idaho Medical Center, Idaho Falls Community Hospital, as well as Idaho National Laboratory offices and research facilities. Respond for further information. See below for further informationQualification Guidelines:·

    1799 Curtis Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /45

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5659 Jolyn Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,635

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5659 Jolyn Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /15

      Est $224,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1380 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Murdoch Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /45

    $539,500

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    5344 Cypress Creek, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    INCLUDES LANDSCAPING & MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to your new home in Fairway Estates, just moments from Sage Lakes Golf Course. This brand-new 2025-built family home is fully completed and ready for you to move in! It showcases stunning curb appeal with a beautiful stone faade and an attached 3-stall garage. Inside, enjoy an open-concept layout filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and bright

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5344 Cypress Creek, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2348 Stace St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated home featuring a sleek modern design. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a spacious kitchen island, and plenty of storage—perfect for cooking and entertaining.VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: 06/15/2026PET RESTRICTIONS: No petsSHOWING

    2348 Stace St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /72

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4225 Silverado Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,906

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4225 Silverado Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /25

      Est $230,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1378 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1378 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jayden Yorgesen Real Broker LLC

  • /65

    $551,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    235 W 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Spacious, Versatile & Thoughtfully Designed in Idaho Falls! Beautifully designed & versatile, this 5-bedroom home offers room to live, gather & grow in a convenient Idaho Falls location. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional flow throughout. The home also offers ample storage space, making it easy to stay organized and

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    235 W 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single Family Home - Idaho Falls

    128 Whittier St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    3 bed, 2 bath newly renovated single-family home. Tenants are responsible for paying all utilities directly to the City of Idaho Falls and Intermountain Gas. Security deposit includes a non-refundable $100 lease initiation fee.

    128 Whittier St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    225 Utley Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,555

    Last Listing Agent Adam Walz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    225 Utley Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /51

      Est $251,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1367 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /65

    $349,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    1485 Elmore Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Live in the heart of it all while enjoying the feel of nearly new construction. This beautifully designed two-story townhome offers modern finishes, functional space, and an unbeatable location just minutes from I-15 and US-20. Enjoy convenient access to Freeman Park, the Snake River Greenbelt, downtown Idaho Falls, and the Idaho National Laboratory. Enjoy a light-filled, open-concept layout

    Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1485 Elmore Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • K625UH

    625 W Anderson St Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    625 W Anderson St Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /36

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2137 Monticello Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,031

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlyle Silvercreek Realty Group

    2137 Monticello Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /23

      Est $225,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1462 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1462 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Oden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home