29,861

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /44

      Est $441,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      3645 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3645 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Longhurst Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /47

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    1219 10th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Charming 1956 home with 4 beds, 2 baths, original hardwood floors and updated kitchen. Main floor living plus a fully finished basement for extra space. Outdoors features a fully fenced yard, wrap-around porch, shed and 1-car attached garage. Close to schools, parks and shopping; ideal blend of vintage character and modern updates. Located in quiet neighborhood with no HOA.

    Nancy Tucker Real Broker LLC

    1219 10th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /60

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    380 3rd St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,557

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    380 3rd St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /25

      Est $422,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      3670 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3670 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Clawson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1153 Ada Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    CHARMER with duplex potential/mother in law suite!!! This completely remodeled home features two completely remodeled kitchens with new cabinets, granite counter tops, rock backsplash and stainless steel appliances! There is a separate entrance for the basement unit which has a large bedroom, brand new bathroom and large kitchen! Use the flexibility of this home or just spread out and enjoy this

    Kevin Taggart Century 21 High Desert

    1153 Ada Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /6

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6487 S Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $367,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,317

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Chaffin Evolv Brokerage

    6487 S Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /22

      Est $415,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      3660 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3660 Delaware Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sabine Evolv Brokerage

  • /40

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    760 Clarence Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home on the desirable west side of Idaho Falls! Built in 1997 and located in the popular Villages neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Surrounded by parks and close to everything the west side has to offer, you'll love the location just as much as the home itself. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen

    Angie Daw Silvercreek Realty Group

    760 Clarence Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /31

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4519 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    4519 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /23

      Est $473,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1620 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tori Rainey RE/MAX

  • /28

    $376,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    1429 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Don't let the "Days on Market" fool you; the only reason this home is still available is a bit of bad timing for the previous buyer with a specific contingency that simply didn't cross the finish line. This home is too good to miss twice. An absolute must see....NOT your typical Three Fountains Condo! Total high-end remodel from the custom-made stair railing to the glass paneled doors ...and

    Bebe Hitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1429 Three Fountains Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    760 12th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,475

    Last Listing Agent Rubi Fuhriman Silvercreek Realty Group

    760 12th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /22

      Est $477,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1615 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /38

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    1718 Sandpiper Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Welcome to Sand Creek Estates, one of Idaho Falls' most desirable neighborhoods! This premium, build to suite, lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home in a master-planned community surrounded by custom-built residences and exceptional amenities. Step out your back door and enjoy the scenic walking and biking paths along the Sand Creek canal, or grab your clubs for a relaxing

    Jeffrey Lenz Real Broker LLC

    1718 Sandpiper Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /52

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1405 Ponderosa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,013

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

    1405 Ponderosa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /70

      Est $457,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1663 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Robison Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /129

    $544,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    Cambridge Plan at Fairway Estates, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    The Cambridge floor plan is the perfect upgrade for families looking for more space, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by grand windows that flood the space with natural light, enhancing the open-concept design of the kitchen and living room. Meanwhile, the primary bedroom provides a serene retreat complete with a luxurious bath and spacious walk-in closet.

    Visionary Homes Builder
    5600 Crpress Creek Unit 40388796, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /60

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    967 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,364

    Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    967 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /66

      Est $457,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Merlin Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3700 Merlin Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sabine Evolv Brokerage

  • /209

    $636,330

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    400 Sage Lakes Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    One of our most popular floor plans, the Summerlyn's beautiful layout perfectly meets the needs of families looking for more space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the open concept floor plan features floor to ceiling windows that cast natural light over the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, complete with a large walk-in pantry.

    Visionary Homes Builder
    400 Sage Lakes Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /19

    $269,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    665 Meppen Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,023

    Last Listing Agent Shippen Stallings Real Estate Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    665 Meppen Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /31

      Est $490,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1660 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /62

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    2434 Brookcliff Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    See Yourself at Home in This Spacious, Move-In Ready Gem Step into 2434 Brookcliff and instantly picture yourself living in comfort and style. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 3,800 square feet of space — every inch designed with livability in mind. Feel the openness of vaulted ceilings in the great room, perfect for relaxing by one of the two cozy gas fireplaces. The fresh

    Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    2434 Brookcliff Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /34

    $284,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    950 Quincy St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,903

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heslop Jupidoor LLC

    950 Quincy St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /21

      Est $473,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1687 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1687 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Coats Century 21 High Desert

  • /52

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    133 E 21st St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Income-producing opportunity in Idaho Falls featuring two dwellings on one lot with a total of 4 rental units, all with separate entrances and currently fully occupied. Property generates approximately $4,400/month with a strong rental history and consistent occupancy. Priced to sell FAST! NO Seller Finance. The main home on 21st St includes a spacious 3-bedroom main-level unit and a 2-bedroom

    Steven Phaysounlaphong Silvercreek Realty Group

    133 E 21st St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /34

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3225 E Reynard Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,153

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

    3225 E Reynard Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /67

      Est $483,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1699 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1699 Sunny Pine Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Villagomez eXp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    282 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED HOME IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER NUMBERED STREETS! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,072 sq ft, this home combines timeless charm with modern comfort. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring updated flooring, neutral tones, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, seamlessly

    Andrew Blaser Evolv Brokerage

    282 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /59

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2776 N Melinda Ct, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,486

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fell Silvercreek Realty Group

    2776 N Melinda Ct, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /35

      Est $436,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Brookview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1609 Brookview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Robertson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /64

    $599,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    2320 W 33 N, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SEEKING BACKUP OFFERS. Experience the perfect balance of country living and modern convenience just 10 minutes from Idaho Falls. This beautiful multi-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and approximately 2,500 square feet of living space on 2.02 acres. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a

    Carlos Villagomez Evolv Brokerage

    2320 W 33 N, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    741 Westhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,527

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fell Silvercreek Realty Group

    741 Westhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /30

      Est $595,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      5144 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5144 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

• /60

    $499,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    464 E 19th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    This beautifully remodeled home sits on a quiet dead-end street and offers an exceptional blend of comfort, workspace, and versatility, highlighted by an impressive 840 sq. ft. heated and cooled 4-car garage. Inside, the custom galley kitchen anchors the main level, while the basement features the master bedroom, a flexible bonus room perfect for a walk-in closet, office, or storage, plus a

    Jody Holland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    464 E 19th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2183 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,833

    Last Listing Agent James Billman eXp Realty LLC

    2183 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /66

      Est $726,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      5179 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5179 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    367 Eliza Joy Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Welcome to 367 Eliza Joy, a high-quality 2023-built home located in the desirable Taylorview Homes subdivision. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a functional one-and-a-half story layout with modern finishes and an efficient use of space throughout. The main level features a bright, open-concept living area with abundant natural light, along with a well-appointed kitchen

    Legacy Ranch Properties Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    367 Eliza Joy Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /69

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    173 N Placer Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,856

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson Silvercreek Realty Group

    173 N Placer Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /33

      Est $508,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4905 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Atkins Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home