44,274

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $830,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $97,647 per Acre

    TBD E 25th Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Awesome commercial development oppurtunity on the increasily busy arterial Hitt Road!! This pjocect is approximately 8.5 acres, and has received preliminary plat approval wityh the County with 7 lots at right at or over 1 acre. High traffic location between Highway 20 and North Yellowstone Highway just outside of Idaho Falls. 25th E or Hitt Rd has become an arterial with a steady flow of traffic

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 269-3695

    TBD E 25th Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /13

    Starting at $1,420 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    868 Golden Bear Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Welcome to 868 Golden Bear Ln, a brand new and modern townhome! ~SMART HOME FEATURES~Tenant will have admin access to ALL SMART HOME FEATURES for the thermostat, garage, front door, and doorbell! ~ RENT TERMS ~Available now! Monthly rent $1,420 with security deposit of $1,570. Choose between 13-15 month lease options, depending on move-in date. We do not accept Idaho

    Skyline Manor

    (208) 745-3354

    868 Golden Bear Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /12

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    512 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,777

    Last Listing Agent Jason Yorgesen Allstar Homes Realty Inc

    512 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /57

      Est $393,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 S Emerson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1056 S Emerson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson eXp Realty LLC

  • /45

    $379,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    2334 E 1st St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome to your new home! This solid home comes with a lot of room on the main level! One of the main features is the huge family/gathering room big enough to be used as a formal dining area and family room. The custom cabinets in the kitchen offer lots of storage, hardwood floors included. The main level comes with 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. The basement offers 1 bedroom , 1 bathroom, more

    Agent Photo

    Paul Blaskovich

    Edge Real Estate

    (208) 745-3169

    2334 E 1st St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 Linden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Property Id: 2517782This spacious apartment for rent is centrally located and convenient to shopping and restaurants. Fully updated, this unit features new kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, brand new windows, new dishwasher, new paint, new luxury vinyl flooring, new full bathroom, new LED lighting, new outlets and switches, ceiling fan and window AC, family room, and bonus room.

    (208) 247-6553

    505 Linden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /24

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    822 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    822 E Sunnyside Rd Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 N Wabash Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      720 N Wabash Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devan Thompson Evolv Brokerage

  • /40

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    3162 Thayer Bridge Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! $10,000!!! HOMES IN COVETED THAYER BRIDGE SUBDIVISION RARELY COME ON THE MARKET! Conveniently tucked away across the street from Tautphaus Park/Zoo, and a short walk to Rollandet Park you are offered a variety of amenities such as the scenic Snake River Greenbelt, dining and entertainment options, charming downtown Idaho Falls, and close access to I-15. You will find yourself

    Agent Photo

    Melisa Hansen-Giles

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 886-1223

    3162 Thayer Bridge Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /13

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    690 Cambridge Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Property Id: 1544336PRIVATE BEDROOM This is an 8 bed, 4 bath, 2 kitchen, furnished single family home that is rented out by the room. The whole house has been completely renovated. All utilities are included, high speed fiber internet, plus a bi-monthly cleaning service. There's plenty of off street parking. The kitchen is fully stocked with dishes, silverware, bakeware, small appliances,

    (208) 656-1770

    690 Cambridge Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /42

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1928 Malibu Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,681

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wheelock Premier Properties Real Estate Co.

    1928 Malibu Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /67

      Est $880,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4796 S 5th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4796 S 5th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /17

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    4699 Ola Vista Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Beautiful Whitney II floor plan with unfinished basement, and 3-car attached garage. The main level has 3 bedrooms, including a master suite complete with master bath, and an additional full bathroom, and a laundry room. Main floor also includes open concept living with a living room open to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and large pantry. Estimated completion date 05/18/26

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 795-3324

    4699 Ola Vista Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /10

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3538 E 107 N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Property Id: 2513429This modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo, built in 2022, features 1,530 sq ft of finished living space plus an unfinished basement for additional storage and flexibility. The main level offers an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms and

    (208) 242-2163

    3538 E 107 N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /14

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    863 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,047

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Matheson Idahoan Realty

    863 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 N 57th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      3515 N 57th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Biggs Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /46

    $850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    1987 47th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    OPEN HOUSE Friday May 8th 5-7pm. Welcome to your new home! This spacious home has had all the windows, sliding doors and blinds updated in the last year and a half. The entryway, formal dining room & kitchen feature hardwood floors, while the rest of the home has been updated with luxury vinyl flooring. The main level master bedroom has ample space with sliding doors to its own patio. The master

    Agent Photo

    Paul Blaskovich

    Edge Real Estate

    (208) 903-1091

    1987 47th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /11

    $1,640 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    533 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Property Id: 1731877Welcome to this new 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Idaho Falls! Enjoy modern amenities such as dishwasher, microwave, central A/C, granite counters, and fenced yard. This pet-free property is available from 04/01/2026 for $1,640/month plus utilities. The application fee will be reimbursed upon signing of lease. Close to INL and easy access to all the amenities Idaho

    (208) 516-2366

    533 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /45

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    169 4th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,459

    Last Listing Agent Todd Dye National Land Realty ID LLC

    169 4th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /28

      Est $384,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2033 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fell Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /30

    $510,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    1960 Mesa Canyon Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Situated on a desirable corner lot in The Avenues subdivision, this move-in ready home offers both charm and functionality. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you in, leading to a large, open entryway and a thoughtfully designed interior featuring natural tones and durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances, ample

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Robertson

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 508-4293

    1960 Mesa Canyon Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /20

    $2,632 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3714 E 19th N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Property Id: 1995535Spacious 6 Bed, 3 Bath House for Rent in Idaho Falls!Looking for the perfect family home? Look no further! This stunning 2700 square foot property is available for rent starting August 1st.Features:6 large bedrooms3 full bathrooms3 car garageBeautiful deckFully fenced yardRV padWater softenerTankless water

    (208) 497-5711

    3714 E 19th N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /34

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    295 8th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,569

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hammon Century 21 High Desert

    295 8th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /44

      Est $375,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      2063 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2063 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Winn Century 21 High Desert

  • /53

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    11260 N 15th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    NEW IMPROVEMENTS! CHECK OUT THE NEW PICS! Looking for the perfect place to establish a homestead or hobby farm? Look no further. This spacious, well maintained home sits on a large piece of land, already equipped with outbuildings, stables, and ample paved parking. Whether you're a small business owner or a hobbyist who dreams of space to grow, create, and expand, this property offers the

    Agent Photo

    Adam Walz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 427-9795

    11260 N 15th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    740 Garfield St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Property Id: 2458658Welcome to this charming single-unit property located in the heart of Idaho Falls. This home features amenities including an oven, microwave, washer, and dryer. With a shared fenced yard/garden, garage, and proximity to parks, this property is perfect for those looking for a peaceful and convenient living situation. Don't miss out on this opportunity! $1300/month. No

    (208) 516-1743

    740 Garfield St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /40

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12225 S 1st E, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,573

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sellers Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    12225 S 1st E, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /38

      Est $336,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2361 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2361 Gladys Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Jorde Evolv Brokerage

  • /50

    $369,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    842 Claire View Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property in the heart of Idaho Falls! Offering 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home provides the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. Downstairs, you’ll find a large family room that adds even more room to

    Agent Photo

    Joe Kohler

    Real Broker, LLC

    (208) 974-5523

    842 Claire View Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /12

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    779 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Has nice fenced back yard with RV pad on side of house. Gas fireplace's upstairs and downstairs. Newer fridge, dishwasher and microwave, updated range and disposal. New water heater and water softner. Forced air conditioning and heat controlled by a Nest. In a quiet neighborhood. House is set up for fiberoptics. Would be in asked to keep salt in water softner(will provide some) change

    779 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /29

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2202 W Saddle Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,126

    Last Listing Agent Corey Cook NextHome Advantage Realty

    2202 W Saddle Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /55

      Est $428,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      3479 N Flint Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3479 N Flint Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Hastings Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /16

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    4765 Ola Vista Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Beautiful new construction near Bonneville High School. Beautiful Dalton Farmhouse with unfinished basement, and 3-car attached garage. The main level has 3 bedrooms, including a Primary suite complete with large walk-in shower, and an additional full bathroom, and a laundry room. Main floor also includes open concept living with a living room open to the kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 924-2391

    4765 Ola Vista Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /14

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    850 Eden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Brand New 3 Bed, 2 Bath Trailer – Available Now!Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Home Features:Refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher includedWasher/dryer hookupsElectric forced air heatingStorage shedFenced yard – perfect for pets!Additional Details:Pet-friendlyDriveway and street

    850 Eden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /30

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3650 Spring Creek Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,955

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lords RE/MAX Prestige

    3650 Spring Creek Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /49

      Est $451,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 N Volcanic Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3408 N Volcanic Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /59

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    289 Davidson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Discover this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable Idaho Falls location! Featuring a 1-car attached garage and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to find light-filled living spaces with wood flooring, recessed lighting, plush carpet, and a bright open feel throughout. The dining area is ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 668-5221

    289 Davidson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /8

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    590 N Woodruff Ave Unit 63, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    2 bedroom apartment with Double garage.Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher included.Oversized garage included.$50 application fee- good standing credit required.Clean & spacious unit. Large country kitchen with lots of cabinets.

    590 N Woodruff Ave Unit 63, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /69

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2222 N 26th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,582

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Villagomez Evolv Brokerage

    2222 N 26th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /47

      Est $480,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 N Flint Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3526 N Flint Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shadie Bigelow Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home