4,885

Homes in ZIP Code 80452

Section Image
  • /38

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    489 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,245

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    489 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /29

      Est $264,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Forest Haven Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      103 Forest Haven Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /49

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $29,261 per Acre

    Lots 1 & 2 Gertrude Edgardine, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Perched just above the New Mighty Argo Gondola in the heart of Idaho Springs, these two rare mining claims offer an incredible opportunity to create your own mountain retreat surrounded by adventure, scenery, and year-round recreation. Bordering the newly developed Virginia Canyon Mountain Park and renowned Comba Trek trail system, the property provides direct access to 14miles of world-class

    Melissa Bailey eXp Realty, LLC

    Lots 1 & 2 Gertrude Edgardine, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1795 Mountain Creek Dr, Georgetown, CO 80444

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,434

    Last Listing Agent Steve Novak LoKation Real Estate

    1795 Mountain Creek Dr, Georgetown, CO 80444
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 407 Glory Hole Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      Lot 407 Glory Hole Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /9

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $95,968 per Acre

    611 Silver Creek Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Tucked into the peaceful mountains of Idaho Springs, this larger mountain lot offers a rare chance to build your own Colorado retreat with both privacy and convenience. Set on a quiet stretch with a secluded feel, this property gives you space to spread out while still being part of a growing mountain community. The lot is well-suited for a walkout basement, making it ideal for a custom home

    Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    611 Silver Creek Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /21

    $19,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 408 Glory Hole Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 408 Glory Hole Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
    • /33

      Est $395,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2612 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /25

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $67,901 per Acre

    1 Nebraska Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Discover the perfect mountain escape on this beautiful wooded lot just under 1 acre in the scenic Saint Mary's subdivision. Towering pines, a gently sloped hillside, and expansive mountain views create an ideal setting for your dream cabin or weekend getaway. The property offers road frontage with year-round access, and is surrounded by dense forest for added privacy and serenity. A voluntary HOA

    Fabiane Santos Gerwe Ed Prather Real Estate

    1 Nebraska Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    914 Main St, Georgetown, CO 80444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,765

    Last Listing Agent Shane Henry 303 Property

    914 Main St, Georgetown, CO 80444
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      716/717 Texas Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      716/717 Texas Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /31

    $99,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $84,576 per Acre

    000 Loch Lomond Rd & Vista Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    This is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for. A rare, flat mountain parcel offering multiple options for easy driveway access, and is ideal for building your dream home. With west-facing views and desirable southern exposure, this land captures abundant sunlight and endless potential. Enjoy hiking, mountain biking, off-roading, and snowshoeing right from your backyard, all within a

    June McKenzie RE/MAX Alliance

    000 Loch Lomond Rd & Vista Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /19

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    810 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,906

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pennell Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    810 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Silver Creek Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      25 Silver Creek Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft

    300 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444

    One of Colorados most iconic Victorian homes just had a major price improvement! A once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of Georgetown’s most iconic Victorian residences. A truly exceptional legacy home in the heart of Historic Georgetown. Built in 1875 and thoughtfully restored, this rare three-story brick home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of remarkable living space and timeless

    Shane Henry 303 Property

    300 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /38

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    408 Soda Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,144

    Last Listing Agent Therese Anderson Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    408 Soda Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /40

      Est $580,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6759 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6759 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /21

    $7,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 373 Acres
    • $18,767 per Acre

    8821 Fall River Rd Unit Multiple lots, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Welcome to the Slopes at St Mary's Glacier, just 20 miles west of the Denver metro area where I-70 spills into wildness, there is a meeting point of rural towns and dense forests, rushing white waters and snow-speckled cliffs. Here is where you will find approximately 373 acres of what was once the setting for the easy access to the Front Range to squeeze in a ski day away from the crowds, the

    Kristin Michas LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2110 Bighorn Trail, Georgetown, CO 80444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,186

    Last Listing Agent Rori Miller LIV Sothebys International Realty- Breckenridge

    2110 Bighorn Trail, Georgetown, CO 80444
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fall River Rd Unit REC1779449, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      0 Fall River Rd Unit REC1779449, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /25

    $19,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $49,750 per Acre

    111 Hilltop Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Build your dream mountain cabin in the coveted St. Mary's community, a beautiful, year-round neighborhood perfect for a full-time residence or a weekend escape. This 0.40-acre lot provides the ideal canvas for your future retreat, nestled in one of Colorado's most iconic landscapes and just steps to 10,000+ acres of National Forest. Enjoy exclusive access to private community amenities, including

    Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    111 Hilltop Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Sawmill Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,856

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Freed LUX Real Estate Company ERA Powered

    200 Sawmill Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /35

      Est $630,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 3rd St, Georgetown, CO 80444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      515 3rd St, Georgetown, CO 80444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /7

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $108,056 per Acre

    Lot 42 Mine Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Create your perfect mountain retreat on this 0.36-acre lot, offering a rare combination of affordability and build-readiness. Ideally situated just over 11 miles from Idaho Springs and under 45 miles from Denver, this property provides an easy escape to the mountains without sacrificing convenience. A significant advantage for any builder, essential utilities are located within 100 feet,

    Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Lot 42 Mine Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    420 Chinook Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,135

    Last Listing Agent Rick Janson Compass - Denver

    420 Chinook Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /44

      Est $709,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Goat Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      342 Goat Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /12

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $109,062 per Acre

    Lot 468 Hillside Rd Unit 468, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Looking for the perfect place to build your mountain home? This St. Mary’s Glacier lot offers spectacular mountain views, electricity access right next to the lot, with community water and sewer just 3 lots away! Set in a scenic mountain community known for its outdoor lifestyle, the area offers plenty of space for hiking, biking, and enjoying the Colorado outdoors. Residents also have access to

    Mariya Oleynikova HomeSmart Realty

    Lot 468 Hillside Rd Unit 468, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /8

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80542

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $93,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres HomeSmart

    0 Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80542
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 314, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      000 County Road 314, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /15

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    000 Main St, Georgetown, CO 80444

    Build your dream mountain retreat in the charming and historic town of Georgetown. This is one of the last remaining buildable lots in town, offering a rare opportunity to create your perfect home in the heart of the Rockies. The property features all essential utilities—water, sewer, and electricity—readily available and easily accessible. Surrounded by stunning 360-degree mountain views, you’ll

    Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    000 Main St, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0212 Stuart Ct, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    0212 Stuart Ct, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
    • /49

      Est $655,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Dakota Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      529 Dakota Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /11

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $30,702 per Acre

    000 Raven Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Set on 4.56 acres in the mountains above Idaho Springs, this property features a mix of sloping terrain and usable flat clearings surrounded by towering pines and mountain scenery. Two storage sheds provide convenient space for outdoor gear, tools, and equipment, making it easy to enjoy the property right away. Whether you are looking for a mountain getaway, recreational property, or future

    Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    000 Raven Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /36

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2152 Bighorn Rd Unit 203, Georgetown, CO 80444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Unthank Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elevated RE

    2152 Bighorn Rd Unit 203, Georgetown, CO 80444
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      4850 S Spring Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4850 S Spring Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 253 Days On Market

  • /10

    $361,845

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    611 Blue Spruce Ln Unit 150, Georgetown, CO 80444

    Phase 1 is sold out! Don't miss your chance to purchase one of these fantastic units during the release of Phase 2. Bighorn Crossing has refined the idea of mountain living in a community of 64 townhouses, 72 apartments/condos, a full service Wyndham Microtel, and brewery. This exciting new development offers 2 and 3 bedroom townhouses with 3 bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas

    Kevin Wilson Keller Williams Foothills R.E.

    611 Blue Spruce Ln Unit 150, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /32

    $48,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    123 Divide View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $119,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    123 Divide View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Ohio Gulch Trail, Dumont, CO 80436

      1111 Ohio Gulch Trail, Dumont, CO 80436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /13

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $6,190 per Acre

    Lots 1 & 2 Harvest Moon Trail, Dumont, CO 80436

    Amazing Views and tons of Solitude! See attached Virtual Tour. This mining claim Golden Rattle has 4.762 acres and sits just south of Dumont between Idaho Springs and Georgetown. Harvest Moon Trail gets very narrow as you travel up, and these lots do not seem accessible at this point, a buyer would most likely need to widen/continue the road. Seller or listing agent have not been to the property

    Melissa Bailey eXp Realty, LLC

    Lots 1 & 2 Harvest Moon Trail, Dumont, CO 80436
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Bald Mountain and York Gulch Roads Unit REC1713206, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Hale HomeSmart

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home