4,885

Homes in ZIP Code 80452

Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Ridge View Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Lot 4 Ridge View Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /4

    $23,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $54,651 per Acre

    Lot #440 Hillside Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Land located in the foothills of St. James Peak Wilderness and St. Mary's Glacier. This peaceful nearly one half acre of vacant land is awaiting your new build. St. Mary's Subdivision is rich in sunshine, shade, and cool summer breezes. The area is located high above Interstate 70 from which (in less than an hour) you can be at Denver Internationl Airport or a choice of many famous ski resorts.

    B. Lyn Hayden Lundmark and Jay Realty

    Lot #440 Hillside Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /35

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2152 Bighorn Rd Unit 201, Georgetown, CO 80444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Unthank Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    2152 Bighorn Rd Unit 201, Georgetown, CO 80444
    • /50

      Est $55,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Green Ct Unit 266, 267, 268, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      111 Green Ct Unit 266, 267, 268, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /39

    $525,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    355 Texas Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    New Price! Stunning mountain retreat with breathtaking panoramic views and desirable southern exposure, extensively renovated in 2016 with high-end finishes throughout. Designed to maximize natural light and scenery, the home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows and seamless indoor-outdoor living.Enjoy a spacious deck ideal for sunrise mornings and evening sunsets overlooking the

    Michelle McWilliams HomeSmart

    355 Texas Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    563 Brook Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,004

    Last Listing Agent Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    563 Brook Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lincoln Dr Unit 883 REC7335656, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      0 Lincoln Dr Unit 883 REC7335656, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    111 Lake Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Build your Colorado mountain retreat in the heart of the St. Mary’s Glacier community. This scenic 0.24-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to create your own custom cabin or mountain getaway surrounded by the natural beauty of Clear Creek County. The property is gently sloped and located along Lake Road within the Winterland subdivision, providing a peaceful setting with easy access to the

    Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    111 Lake Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    318 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,746

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stover Keller Williams DTC

    318 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /2

      Est $1,958,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Elk Ct, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      105 Elk Ct, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 35.9 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Vacant Land on Fools Gold Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Discover 35+ acres in the heart of the Rockies. Located just 15 minutes from Idaho Springs and approximately one hour from Denver, this expansive mountain parcel offers the perfect blend of rugged natural beauty, historic character, and convenient access.Accessed via Fools Gold Road, the property features a diverse landscape of gently sloping terrain and steeper forested hillsides, creating

    Gretchen Gentry HomeSmart

    Vacant Land on Fools Gold Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /5

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0179 Mine Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

0179 Mine Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /13

      Est $371,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Beaver Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      410 Beaver Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /26

    $27,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 Aspen Rd Unit 312 REC2992289, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    This .30 acre lot in the St. Mary’s subdivision provides the opportunity to build a mountain home surrounded by alpine beauty while still being close to modern amenities. The lot measures approximately 12,981 square feet and offers a mix of evergreens, mountain views, and a sloped topography that allows for creative building options. Access is easy with a public, county-maintained road, making

    JULIE RAGUSA Engel & Volkers Denver

    0 Aspen Rd Unit 312 REC2992289, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1176 Raven Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Carlson Homes and Lifestyles of CO

    1176 Raven Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 532 Hilltop Rd Unit 532, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Lot 532 Hilltop Rd Unit 532, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,349,000

    $141K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    169 Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Rare Lakefront Log Home - 1 Hour from Denver. True lakefront living in St. Mary’s with glacier access, year-round adventure, and direct access to hiking, biking, and off-road trails. Expansive multi-level decks overlook the water, while vaulted ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and oversized windows frame mountain and lake views throughout. Designed for both full-time living and

    Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

    169 Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    979 Alpine Way, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,318

    Last Listing Agent Jason Adams Mountain Living Real Estate

    979 Alpine Way, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2039 County Road 308 Unit 28, Downieville-Lawson-dumont, CO 80436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    9208 Fall River Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    Build your mountain escape in the sought-after St. Mary’s Glacier community, just outside Idaho Springs. This scenic land opportunity offers the perfect blend of alpine privacy, year-round adventure, and convenient access to I-70, Denver, and the high country. Enjoy nearby hiking, fishing, off-roading, snowshoeing, skiing, and the iconic St. Mary’s Glacier trail system right in your backyard.

    Scott Bousson Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    9208 Fall River Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    379 Raven Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Stinar RE/MAX Professionals

    379 Raven Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Live Englishman, Dumont, CO 80436

      000 Live Englishman, Dumont, CO 80436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /11

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $28,761 per Acre

    1111 Vista Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Own your own slice of heaven with this 1.13-acre parcel of gorgeous woodlands nestled amidst rolling hills in the Loch Lomond neighborhood. This property sits just outside of Saint Mary's so you are allowed a septic and well system with no restrictions making this lot extremely cost effective! Immerse yourself in nature with miles of national forest perfect for hiking, skiing, fishing, and

    Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    1111 Vista Rd, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2885 Stevens Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,146

    Last Listing Agent Moraima (Mo) Kelley RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit

    2885 Stevens Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /40

      Est $630,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Silver Lakes Dr, Dumont, CO 80436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      490 Silver Lakes Dr, Dumont, CO 80436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $538,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    407 7th St, Georgetown, CO 80444

    Just in time for summer in the Rocky Mountains, this well-maintained Georgetown home and garden makes for a fantastic mountain retreat! This historic cottage features two bedrooms and one bathroom and has been fully-restored and updated.The large bright, sunny windows let in tons of natural light. Beautiful original hardwood floors, historic architectural accents, and high ceilings add to the

    Sharon Rossino Two Rivers Real Estate

    407 7th St, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /48

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3767 Stanley Rd, Dumont, CO 80436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,508

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Spinner Clear Creek Realty Colorado LLC

    3767 Stanley Rd, Dumont, CO 80436
    • /19

      Est $271,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Mountain View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      501 Mountain View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $995,000

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    401 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444

    Unique and extremely rare opportunity in the charming Downtown of Georgetown, CO. For the first time in over three decades, the Teal Building, one of the picturesque buildings situated in the heart of the National Historic Landmark District, is being offered for sale. Built in 1875; 2 blocks from the main downtown intersection of Rose and 4th Street and near this quaint mountain town’s most

    Laura Combrink Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

    401 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /23

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    178 Elk Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,660

178 Elk Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /28

      Est $636,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1210 Rose St, Georgetown, CO 80444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /20

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    99 Mill Creek Rd, Downieville-Lawson-dumont, CO 80436

    Tucked into the mountains of Dumont, this charming 1-bedroom cabin is full of cozy Colorado character and peaceful outdoor space. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with large living room windows that bring in natural light and mountain vibes year-round. The additional den with a fireplace creates the perfect flex space for a second living area, guest overflow, reading nook, or

    Stephanie Duncan The Colorado Scene Realty

    99 Mill Creek Rd, Downieville-Lawson-dumont, CO 80436
  • /43

    $24,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1111 Wood Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $57,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    1111 Wood Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /28

      Est $756,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Columbine Dr, Dumont, CO 80436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22 Columbine Dr, Dumont, CO 80436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /23

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $140,704 per Acre

    Lot 6 & 7 Brook Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    Here's your chance to own two side by side lots totally nearly 3/4 of an acre in the serene Saint Mary's Glacier community. This double lot offers a peaceful mountain escape just an hour from Denver and minutes from downtown Idaho Springs. With water, sewer, and electricity already at the lot line, this property is ready for your future build-whether you're dreaming of a full-time home or a

    Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 6 & 7 Brook Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
  • /17

    $49,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    123 Nebraska Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

123 Nebraska Dr, Saint Mary's, CO 80452
    • /30

      Est $497,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Colorado Blvd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      532 Colorado Blvd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $549,999

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1772 Clear Creek Dr, Georgetown, CO 80444

    Tucked beside Georgetown’s scenic open space, this updated mountain home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and access to the outdoors. Situated on a 6,700 sq ft lot with a fenced dog run, the property backs to “The Meadows” park with tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, and is just moments from trails along Clear Creek. Inside, the home has been extensively refreshed with new

    Evelyn Duffy HomeSmart Realty

    1772 Clear Creek Dr, Georgetown, CO 80444
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    305 Divide View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,824

305 Divide View Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
    • /38

      Est $333,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Warren Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1500 Warren Gulch Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home