6

Recently Sold Homes in 80453

Section Image
  • /35

    $563,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2874 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,363

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Putt LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2874 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /21

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21524 Shady Ln, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,436

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kingsley Classic R E Co

    21524 Shady Ln, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21000 Colorado 74, Idledale, CO 80453

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $246,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Render RE/MAX Professionals

    21000 Colorado 74, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /2

    $403,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2825 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,925

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Craner RE/MAX Professionals

    2825 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2795 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,355

    Last Listing Agent Dionysia Gallegos Capital Property Group LLC

    2795 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21938 Miller Ln, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,755

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Drozda Madison & Company Properties

    21938 Miller Ln, Idledale, CO 80453
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home