107

Recently Sold Homes in 21754

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3487 Augusta Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,974

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    3487 Augusta Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /71

    $889,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3079 Lindsey Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,155

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Prescott RE/MAX Results

    3079 Lindsey Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /34

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    165 Fairfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,728

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Ly Samson Properties

    165 Fairfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /56

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2749 Loch Haven Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,579

    Last Listing Agent Scott Peterson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2749 Loch Haven Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /54

    $1,130,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11001 Tinder Box Way, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,903

    Last Listing Agent Heather winpigler Coldwell Banker Realty

    11001 Tinder Box Way, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /44

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11117 Hazelnut Ln, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,284

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hughes Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC.

    11117 Hazelnut Ln, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9842 Fire Tower Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,805

    Last Listing Agent David Zeff Keller Williams Capital Properties

    9842 Fire Tower Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /19

    $1,055,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4744 Monrovia Blvd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,707

    Last Listing Agent Devon Fox Samson Properties

    4744 Monrovia Blvd, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /61

    $576,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4384 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,330

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Flannery Maurer Realty

    4384 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /2

    $2,450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9850 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown CPG Realty, LLC.

    9850 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9925 Sofield Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cromwell - Condos

    9925 Sofield Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /100

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3005 Averley Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,468

    Last Listing Agent Katie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3005 Averley Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /54

    $436,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3618 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,563

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shegogue L. P. Calomeris Realty

    3618 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5910 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,835

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonheyo ExecuHome Realty

    5910 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /64

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11030 Nicholas Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,821

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    11030 Nicholas Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /53

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3493 Augusta Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,030

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aspey Bach Real Estate

    3493 Augusta Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1394 Rollinghouse Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,470

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Avila Hernandez Samson Properties

    1394 Rollinghouse Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /54

    $461,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6017 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,288

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6017 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /82

    $899,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3339 Knolls Pkwy, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,531

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rota Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3339 Knolls Pkwy, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /59

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5159 Ijamsville Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,058

    Last Listing Agent Marylou Fisher Century 21 Redwood Realty

    5159 Ijamsville Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /83

    $880,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4397 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,186

    Last Listing Agent Sunno Sahani-Jhangiani Samson Properties

    4397 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /53

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11296 Windsor Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,421

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    11296 Windsor Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /50

    $653,769

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3401 Keats Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,724

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Markham Charis Realty Group

    3401 Keats Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /55

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4326 Prices Distillery Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,778

    Last Listing Agent Chip Ward Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4326 Prices Distillery Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /39

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5940 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Watson Samson Properties

    5940 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3003 Sunflower Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,483

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    3003 Sunflower Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /73

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11377 Canary Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,058

    Last Listing Agent Philip Kelley Compass

    11377 Canary Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /66

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5590 Broadmoor Terrace N, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,664

    Last Listing Agent Marc Dosik Real Broker, LLC

    5590 Broadmoor Terrace N, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /52

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3444 Big Woods Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,549

    Last Listing Agent Jody Bell Coldwell Banker Realty

    3444 Big Woods Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10534 Cook Brothers Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,712

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    10534 Cook Brothers Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /74

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9261 Starlight Mews N, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Giuliani Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9261 Starlight Mews N, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3122 Pheasant Run, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,230

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    3122 Pheasant Run, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /63

    $574,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2211 Urbana Pike, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,170

    Last Listing Agent Nader Bagheri Weichert, REALTORS

    2211 Urbana Pike, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /82

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11011 Tinder Box Way, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,855

    Last Listing Agent Sue Collins RE/MAX Results

    11011 Tinder Box Way, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /45

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11589A Nor Ray Cir, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,774

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Rippeon Charis Realty Group

    11589A Nor Ray Cir, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /48

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4740 Mussetter Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,763

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Diamond EXP Realty, LLC

    4740 Mussetter Rd, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /117

    $1,299,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10035 Pebble Beach Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,247

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Groshans NextHome Envision

    10035 Pebble Beach Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11378 Canary Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,882

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    11378 Canary Dr, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /92

    $1,040,100

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4379 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,100

    Last Listing Agent Poonam Hemnani Fairfax Realty Premier

    4379 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /43

    $569,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4920 Ed Mcclain Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,588

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Reel Charis Realty Group

    4920 Ed Mcclain Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home