3,689

Ilion, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $189,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1398 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1398 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 602% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jun 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

  • /30

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4 Spring St, Ilion, NY 13357

    This one’s got the space, bones, & potential everyone’s been looking for... Sitting on a corner lot in a super convenient location close to everything you need, this 1,600 sq ft home brings flexibility, function, and opportunity all in one. What you’ll love: 3 bedrooms + 1 full bath + 2 half baths, spacious living areas, 2-stall garage... plenty of storage, Bonus spaces in the attic & lower

    Luke Sterling Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    4 Spring St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    102 W Rand St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,974

    Last Listing Agent Christy Harlander Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    102 W Rand St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      30 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,660
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Van Billings Listing by Van Billings Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    166 Prospect Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

    Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home that delivers far more than its 1,032 square feet of above-grade living space suggests. With a beautifully finished basement adding an impressive 900 square feet of usable area, this residence offers the kind of flexible living arrangement that any household will appreciate. Inside, discover elegant hardwood floors that flow throughout the

    Delbert Ball Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    166 Prospect Ave, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    107 Montgomery St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,530

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Zennamo Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    107 Montgomery St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /13

      Est $123,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      93 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 806% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,608
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gersch Gersch Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $139,900

    Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    283 Otsego St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Welcome to 283 Otsego Street, a spacious home offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a generously sized living room, a large formal dining room with a convenient half bath, and an eat-in kitchen complemented by a rear mudroom for added functionality. Upstairs, the second level offers three well-proportioned bedrooms, a full bath, and a smaller fourth

    Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    283 Otsego St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    65 N Fourth Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Scampone Listing by SCAMPONE REAL ESTATE

    65 N Fourth Ave, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /9

      Est $97,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Pine St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      21 Pine St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 290% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /43

    $124,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    32 Elm St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Welcome to 32 Elm Street, a delightful single-family residence nestled in a picturesque village. This property, built in 1880, beautifully combines historic charm with modern living. The covered front porch invites you to relax and take in the serene surroundings. As you step inside, you will find a spacious main floor that includes a quaint sitting room with wood-stove, family room, a separate

    Stephen J. Amodio Listing by Amodio Realty Inc.

    32 Elm St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14 3rd St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,879

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    14 3rd St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /18

      Est $89,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Otsego St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      160 Otsego St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 810% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,800
      • Apr 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

  • /17

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,475 Sq Ft

    61 2nd St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Cash-only opportunity! This Craftsman-style home features beautiful original woodworking and a well-maintained second floor. The first floor living and dining rooms will need new flooring, and the indoor pool area requires attention—the pool is currently empty. A great project for investors or buyers looking to restore and customize a home with character.

    Jessica Wright Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    61 2nd St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $159,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    538 Spohn Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,474

    Last Listing Agent Emily Haberek Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    538 Spohn Rd, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /36

      Est $190,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 S 4th Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      242 S 4th Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Comstock Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    173 E Clark St, Ilion, NY 13357

    The story really begins out front, on that wide, welcoming porch - the kind that practically demands a rocking chair, a friendly wave to neighbors passing by, and maybe a frosty beverage sweating gently in your hand while the day rolls lazily along. Morning coffee, evening cocktails, solving the world's problems... this porch is ready for all of it. But maybe today calls for a little more peace

    Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

    173 E Clark St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $184,440

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21 Frederick St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,359

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    21 Frederick St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /13

      Est $103,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Shull St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2 Shull St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,900
      • Jan 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shane Buddles Country Boy Realty

  • /21

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    33 Highland Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

    Looking to downsize! Here is the ranch for you with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath that has been loved and maintained. The furnace is 4 years old and the 1 stall attached garage has a new door. The house sits on a corner lot and has a beautiful and sizable yard. A ranch home does not last long so take a look asap!

    Geri Simonette-Hendrix Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

    33 Highland Ave, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    395 Brennan Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,429

395 Brennan Rd, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /9

      Est $157,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Prospect St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      140 W Prospect St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 713% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,350
      • Dec 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gersch Gersch Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    78 W North St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Beautifully remodeled single-family home in the Village of Ilion, updated in 2025. This home features a brand-new kitchen, updated first-floor bathroom, new laminate flooring, fresh paint throughout, some new windows and doors, new electric radiators, updated PEX plumbing, and a new electrical service box. A perfect blend of comfort and modern updates—truly move-in ready.

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    78 W North St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    645 Brewer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,587

645 Brewer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /13

      Est $251,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      505 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,600
      • Nov 08, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mouyos Kinship Properties

  • /29

    $134,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    31 Center St, Ilion, NY 13357

    We are happy to bring this spacious four-bedroom home to the market. A large front porch greets all and serves as a great sitting porch with plenty of room for furniture. As you enter the home, you will be greeted by a spacious entry area set on beautiful wood floors and the attractive wood staircase. There's plenty of room for a bench to remove boots and to greet your guests. Double French doors

    Ronald Stewart Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    31 Center St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    203 Elm St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,172

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    203 Elm St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Wall St Unit Cedarhurst Mobile Ho, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      302 Wall St Unit Cedarhurst Mobile Ho, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,250
      • Jun 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Van Billings Van Billings Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $154,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    35 Hess Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

    Welcome to 35 Hess Avenue in Ilion — a beautifully remodeled home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone for a warm and welcoming experience, offering the perfect place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood setting.Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the fresh, move-in-ready feel. This fully

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    35 Hess Ave, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $143,100

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    149 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,861

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    149 E North St, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /2

      Est $148,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 N Fourth Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      73 N Fourth Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,294
      • Apr 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Van Billings Listing by Van Billings Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    97 Grove St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Opportunity Awaits in the Village of Ilion! Bring your imagination and vision to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that has been gutted and is ready for a complete transformation! Whether you're looking to create your dream home or invest in your next project, the possibilities are endless. This property also features a 2-car detached garage and the added bonus of municipal electric for extra savings.

    Rebecca Smith Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc.

    97 Grove St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $43,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    645 Scarlet, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bell Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    645 Scarlet, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Second St, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Second St, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Diedrich Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

  • /6

    $89,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    279 W Main St, Ilion, NY 13357

    3/1 renovated home in Illion Beautifully updated 3BR/1BA single-family home in a prime Illion location. This stylish and spacious home features brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The bathroom has been completely remodeled. Don't miss the opportunity to make this fantastic home yours!

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    279 W Main St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    45 First Ave, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delbert Ball Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    45 First Ave, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Cinko Dr, Ilion, NY 13357

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      844 Cinko Dr, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /21

    $64,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    9 Orchard St, Ilion, NY 13357

    Affordable and conveniently located, this 3-bedroom village home features a newer furnace, water heater, updated insulation, and cost-saving Ilion Municipal Electric service. Low taxes too! This solid house offers great curb appeal along with a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets or outdoor gatherings. With just a bit of cosmetic TLC this home will truly shine!!

    Mark Butler Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    9 Orchard St, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    833 Cinko Dr, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

833 Cinko Dr, Ilion, NY 13357
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      • Studio
      1320 Elizabethtown Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $14,500

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Diedrich Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home