7,048

Imperial Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $2,500,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    107 Daisy Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Presenting a newly constructed luxury residence showcasing top-of-the-line finishes and panoramic ocean views. "650 sqft Deck included as part of sqft Family room".This home features three bedrooms and four bathrooms, including two primary suites each with private view decks and walk-in closets. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the dining area and living room, complemented by a gourmet

    Soraya Pizzey Colwell Realty IB Inc

    107 Daisy Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /15

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 555-557 8th St.

    555-557 8th St Unit 557, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    555-557 8th St Unit 557, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 1244 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $708,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1244 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,643

    Last Listing Agent Louie Ortiz Real Broker

    1244 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1153 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $561/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,572,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken May Compass

  • /44

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1111 Seacoast Dr Unit 2, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed 2 bathroom condo in Imperial Beach, a block from the sand! This ground-floor, ADA-accessible unit offers both comfort and convenience, with two assigned parking spaces, including one located directly outside your door. Step inside to find a bright, move-in-ready home featuring spacious bedrooms, modern finishes, and plenty of storage throughout. Adjacent

    Melissa Steele Real Broker

    1111 Seacoast Dr Unit 2, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /23

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    511 Sandpiper Way, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    511 Sandpiper Way, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 462 Carnation Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $799,999 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    462 Carnation Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,938

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Clamp Catherine Clamp Real Estate

    462 Carnation Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Elm Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1131 Elm Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $659/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tessa De Mari Coldwell Banker West

  • /14

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    244 Evergreen Ave Unit G, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Gated Building - Walk to the Beach! Just a couple blocks from Seacoast and you are at the beach! This spacious and clean condominium is generously laid out with 2 master bedrooms and a rumpus room with a closet at the upper level with a balcony view of the coastline! So this unit could be used as a 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage. Submit offers now!

    Jason Gire Noble Real Estate Services

    244 Evergreen Ave Unit G, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /19

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished 2BD/1BA Condo – Ideal for Traveling Professionals

    263 Dahlia Ave Unit 10, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Relocating to Imperial Beach for a short-term work assignment? This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo is designed for professionals who want comfort, convenience, and zero setup.Perfect for traveling nurses, military personnel, remote workers, or corporate assignments seeking a 6–12 month lease, this condo is truly move-in ready. Every detail has been thought through—furniture,

    263 Dahlia Ave Unit 10, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /49

    $1,181,340 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1288 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,846

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kay Becker Keller Williams Realty

    1288 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 13th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      572 13th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $485/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Steele Real Broker

  • /17

    $849,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    376 Bonito Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming single-level home offers comfort, convenience, and the best of Imperial Beach living. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious backyard is perfect for relaxing or

    Lyle Caddell Compass

    376 Bonito Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /2

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930-934 Emory Street

    930-934 Emory St Unit 934, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    930-934 Emory St Unit 934, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /11

    $650,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1128 Emory St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,086

    Last Listing Agent George Braudaway Hutchins Braudaway Realty

    1128 Emory St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Florida St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      565 Florida St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,235,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Moore ACI Apartments

  • /22

    $460,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    1328 Iris Ave Unit 2, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    IMPERIAL BEACH GEM CONDO! Fantastic opportunity in a prime location! This freshly painted first-floor unit features 2 spacious bedroom with large closets, 1 full bathroom and an assigned parking space conveniently located at the rear of the complex. Situated in a small, gated community, this home offers both comfort and privacy. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and includes

    Susy Espinosa Coldwell Banker West

    1328 Iris Ave Unit 2, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /8

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • 931-933 Florida

    931-933 Florida St Unit 933, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    931-933 Florida St Unit 933, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /22

    $455,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    615 9th St Unit 26, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,730

    Last Listing Agent David Tal HomeReach.com

    615 9th St Unit 26, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      558 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $511/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken May Compass

  • /33

    $585,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    832 13th St Unit G, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Welcome to this stunning remodeled condo in one of the best buildings in Imperial Beach. This condo was thoughtfully redesigned to highlight the spaces natural lighting and accessible flow. This top floor unit features high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, modern tile and lighting fixtures, new appliances, quartz counters, new cabinetry, and so much more. Stay cozy by the fireplace and enjoy

    Sandra Crosby eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    832 13th St Unit G, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /61

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    234 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    This is a fully furnished property. We do not do leases over 6 months long. Recently renovated 2-bedroom condo in Imperial Beach, two blocks from the sand! This colorful oasis features modern finishes, in-unit laundry, a private patio, and high speed internet. Plus, you have your own designated parking spot behind the complex. Walking distance to the beach and to great dining like Sea 180,

    234 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /42

    $778,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    557-59 Florida St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Antinone Antinone Real Estate

    557-59 Florida St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • 781 Boulevard Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Est $793,995 Not Listed For Sale

      781 Boulevard Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      781 Boulevard Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $875/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Allen Catherine Clamp Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,099,995

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1352-54 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Rare extra-large Imperial Beach duplex for sale! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with attached garages, large private backyards, and dedicated driveways. The property offers a true sense of independent living, functioning much like two single-family homes on one lot with separate utilities, separate backyards, separate entrances, and separate garages. Unit 1354 has been completely

    Eric Lowe Pierson Post, Inc.

    1352-54 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /6

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • 2-Bed/1-Bath House w/Garage. Walking Distance to Beach

    650 3rd St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Discover this 2-Bed/1-Bath House w/Garage in Imperial Beach, CA, just a short walk from the shoreline. The home includes a functional kitchen with stove, refrigerator and microwave, plus an adjoining den/office for flexible use. A fenced yard provides outdoor privacy, and an attached 1-car garage offers off street parking. In-unit washer/dryer adds convenience, and trash and sewer are

    650 3rd St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 528 Shorebird Way, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $763,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    528 Shorebird Way, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,306

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Lopez Compass

    528 Shorebird Way, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Ebony Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      221 Ebony Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $861/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken May Compass

  • /54

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    686 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Experience true coastal living in this stunning tri-level beachside retreat in Imperial Beach. Just steps from the sand, simply open your garage and you’re there! This home offers the ultimate blend of location, space, and breathtaking ocean views. Inside, you’re welcomed by a light-filled interior with a fresh coastal aesthetic, featuring soft gray tones, crisp white crown molding, and bright

    Brian Cane Keller Williams La Jolla

    686 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /39

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    723 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Enjoy stunning ocean views from this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath corner condo in Imperial Beach! Just steps from the beach and walking distance to local attractions, the home features 3 private balconies, a fully equipped kitchen, a bonus loft with twin beds, and a garage. Relax with ocean views, BBQ, and enjoy the convenience of a washer/dryer. Explore nearby spots like the Imperial Beach Pier and

    723 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /34

    $778,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1133 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,481

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Foley Costa Modern Properties

    1133 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /33

      Est $1,109,747 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      211 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $619/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Kocherga Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.

  • /38

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    1329 Holly Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    VA APPROVED, NO HOA FEES, ATTACHED TWO CAR GARAGE & AC! Ask about lender-paid first year rate buy-down. Perfect for a first-time buyer or investor who does not want HOA fees! Don’t miss this opportunity in Imperial Beach. This move in ready townhome offers the ideal blend of space, functionality, and affordability! As you walk in, you’re welcomed by high ceilings and an open living area that

    Madeline Foley Costa Modern Properties

    1329 Holly Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /41

    $3,799 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    507 Surfbird Ln Unit PPA507, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    507 Surfbird Ln Unit PPA507, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 1420 East Ln, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1420 East Ln, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,897

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Montisano Coldwell Banker West

    1420 East Ln, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      944 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $974,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Tuckey Compass

  • /44

    $6,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    801-809 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    New on Seacoast, This a mix use stand alone building w/Grease trap all zoned Air BNB, 2nd floor of building 2 condo's 2b 2 ba, (2)1290sqft panoranmic ocean view deks, With fireplace, Outdoor kitchen + Shell unit with wrap around ocean view deck. VIEW VIEW VIEW . Complete solar, Thermador appliances, designer cabinets hvac, designer fixtures, Washer and dryer, Grease trap, One of the units full

    Soraya Pizzey Colwell Realty IB Inc

    801-809 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /20

    $4,280 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • 4-Bed, 2.5-Bath House w/2-Car Garage & Pool

    1391 California St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bed, 2.5-bath house located in desirable Imperial Beach, CA. This home features a 2-car garage, perfect for parking and storage. Enjoy the California sunshine in your own private pool, w/pool service paid for your convenience. The fenced yard provides privacy for your pet to roam. Inside, you'll find a den and a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining

    1391 California St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /9

    $920,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    920 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,695

    Last Listing Agent Luz Magdalena-Weary Finest City Homes & Loans

    920 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Evergreen Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      204 Evergreen Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $664/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audra Smith Pacific Coast Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home