7,048

Imperial Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,239,000 Open Wed 11AM - 2:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    404 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from the spacious back patio—an ideal setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully designed, this stunning 4-bedroom home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. The home features a well-appointed floor plan, including a generous primary suite with a large walk-in

    Lisa Storey Coronado Premier Properties

    404 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /19

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Coastal Luxury Living – Fully Furnished Home with Private Remote Gated Entry!

    772 8th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this rare, fully furnished new build private home in Imperial Beach—just blocks from the ocean! This stunning home offers remote control gated entry, dedicated parking, and all the comforts of modern luxury. Inside, you'll find wood plank flooring in the living room and bedrooms, sleek tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans

    772 8th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 579 Calla Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $775,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    579 Calla Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,931

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Andaya Coldwell Banker West

    579 Calla Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • 1224 Florence St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Est $630,764 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Florence St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1224 Florence St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Ortega Premier Agency R.E. Inc

  • /74

    $1,599,900 Pending

    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    244 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    WOW – Best Value in Imperial Beach! No other property compares to this rare three-unit multi-family dwelling. Featuring a detached front home with its own private yard and exclusive deck, plus a rear duplex— this rare setup offers both privacy and versatility—ideal to live in one unit and rent out the other two. A standout feature: four total garages—including a private, attached garage with its

    Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

    244 Date Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /12

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Steps to Imperial Beach!

    1111 Seacoast Dr Unit 6, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH * CONDO HAS 2 LARGE MASTER SUITES* PERFECT FOR ROOM MATES WHO WANT TO BE CLOSE TO THE BEACH! CLOSE TO MILITARY BASES IN QUIET MAINTAINED COMPLEX WITH 2 OPEN OFF STREET PARKING SPOTS ASSIGNED. GROUND FLOOR , COMMON laundry. Walk to the pier, restaurants a events and Estuary trails. water and trash are include in rent. Avail May 01 2026, $2900 per month...

    1111 Seacoast Dr Unit 6, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 1460 Seacoast Dr Unit 1, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $609,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1460 Seacoast Dr Unit 1, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,954

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bonelli Coldwell Banker West

    1460 Seacoast Dr Unit 1, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 12th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1035 12th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $702/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,159,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken May Compass

  • /3

    $899,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    1172 Granger St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HOME IN THE HEART OF IMPERICAL BEACH. NEWER FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEWER INTERIOR DOORS, CLOSET DOORS, KITCHEN, BATHROOMS. LARGE DETACHED GARAGE AND LARGE LOT WITH ALLEY ACCESS.

    Jose Cortes Southwest, Realtors

    1172 Granger St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776-778 Cypress Avenue

    776-778 Cypress Ave Unit 778, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    776-778 Cypress Ave Unit 778, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /23

    $389,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1365 Seacoast Dr Unit L, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,964

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Crosby eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1365 Seacoast Dr Unit L, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Dahlia Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1973
      234 Dahlia Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ray adams Ray Adams Investment Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $1,595,000 Coming Soon

    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    464 68 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    VIEWS OF THE OCEAN, SILVERSTRAND & BAY from skyline Here is a prime investment opportunity or fixer opportunity to make one of these homes your primary residence while renting out the other. Both recently renovated. Newer kitchens, newer bathrooms, new windows and providing a strong foundation for immediate enjoyment or long-term investment. Two single-family residences, each with an attached

    Angela Frank 3G Development Inc

    464 68 7th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /23

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1174 Cypress Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Quiet neighborhood community of townhomes in great Imperial Beach location. All units have been tastefully remodeled. Easy access to San Diego Bay National Wildlife Refuge, local Imperial Beach dining & shopping, Silver Strand Bikepath, Coronado Island and freeways to get you anywhere in the County.***MOVE-IN SPECIAL - $1000 OFF YOUR FIRST MONTH'S RENT for lease starting by June

    1174 Cypress Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /19

    $889,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1380 Grove Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,873

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth English Elisabeth English Real Estate

    1380 Grove Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /26

      Est $681,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1276 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $841/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Trost eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /31

    $1,599,995 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    562-564 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 92026

    Rare assumable VA loan at 2.75%! Multifamily investment property located in quiet North Imperial Beach neighborhood. Property consists of one 3BD/2BA house (~1,200SF) and three 2BD/1BA units (each ~750SF). Property is well-maintained, professionally managed, and located in a desirable neighborhood of Imperial Beach with long term, quiet tenants. Property features include alley access, separate

    Eric Lowe Pierson Post, Inc.

    562-564 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 92026
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • New ADU Build 1BR/1BA Available Now

    919 4th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Newly built 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU located in a centrally situated area of Imperial Beach. This modern unit features vinyl flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen with backsplash, equipped with an electric stove, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with a well-designed, efficient layout. Water is included in the rent, while tenants are

    919 4th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 765 Elkwood Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $680,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    765 Elkwood Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,646

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Vance Spirit Realty, Inc.

    765 Elkwood Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /31

      Est $814,047 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      920 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Urguby Compass

  • /18

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    1328 Iris Ave Unit 5, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to create a space that’s truly your own. Set within an intimate 13-unit gated complex, the property offers a sense of privacy and tranquility. Inside the unit you will find an open-floor plan with a very large kitchen that includes under cabinet LED lighting, can lighting throughout (controlled by dimmers), customized well-lighted closets in the bedrooms, as well

    Alyson Barre Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1328 Iris Ave Unit 5, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /18

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    207 Elkwood Ave Unit Vacation Rental, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    940 Calla Ave Unit 4, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,981

    Last Listing Agent David Tal HomeReach.com

    940 Calla Ave Unit 4, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /22

      Est $756,588 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Florence St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      961 Florence St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karlee Vandyke eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    1175 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    This Imperial Beach gem is an exceptional investment opportunity. The property features two fully independent homes on one lot, each with its own fenced yard, laundry hookups, separate electric meters, and street access. It sits in a highly desirable pocket of IB—close to local shops and restaurants, just minutes from freeway access, and equally convenient to the waterfront. The front home is a

    Jeffrey Oneal 360 Residential

    1175 Georgia St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /5

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1296 Elder Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    ***** MOVE IN SPECIAL / 50% OFF SECURITY DEPOSIT ON APPROVED CREDIT ***** *** Move in by 10/15/2025 with OAC to received 50% 0ff deposit. ***Spacious 3-Bedroom Detached Home with Private Yard &; Prime LocationThis beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom detached home offers generous living space, modern convenience, and an unbeatable location. Situated

    1296 Elder Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /45

    $660,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    270 Dahlia Ave Unit 21, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,010

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Christmas Gem Real Estate

    270 Dahlia Ave Unit 21, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /17

      Est $699,000 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Elkwood Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      174 Elkwood Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gutierrez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /54

    $1,399,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    1226 8th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Variance granted for 2-4 units. Two detached houses on one lot! STRONG RENTAL INCOME POTENTIAL for 2 UNITS! 3 Bed 2 Ba 1200 ft ADU plus 3 Bed 2 Ba 970 ft main house. The rear NEW-CONSTRUCTION ADU is brand-new ground-up construction totaling approximately 1,200 sq. ft., featuring a modern great-room layout, high ceilings, its own private entrance, generous outdoor space, and a dedicated stackable

    Ken May Compass

    1226 8th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Imperial Beach Living at its Best!

    129 Daisy Ave Unit 129, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Welcome to Imperial Beach Living at its Best! This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Imperial Beach, CA offers luxurious features such as travertine tile and granite countertops. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a microwave, refrigerator, gas stove-oven, and dishwasher. Enjoy the convenience of a washer/dryer in the unit. Just one block from the

    129 Daisy Ave Unit 129, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /57

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    714 Seacoast Dr Unit 302, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,296

    Last Listing Agent Leo Gonzalez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    714 Seacoast Dr Unit 302, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • 276 Elkwood Ave Unit 78, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Est $919,873 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Elkwood Ave Unit 78, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      276 Elkwood Ave Unit 78, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Chanthala United Real Estate San Diego

  • /34

    $2,100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    680 Ocean Ln, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    A one of a kind residence on the beach in Imperial Beach. There are views of the IB pier, Coronado Islands, and downtown San Diego. Witness beautiful sunsets after a backyard BBQ and enjoy kids or grandkids playing on the beach. There is generous parking in a two car garage with storage space. The neighborhood in northern IB is quiet, safe with friendly neighbors. In addition to well designed

    david larson David Larson

    680 Ocean Ln, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /2

    $961,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1095 Grove Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF

    Current Estimated Value $980,118

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Markey Redfin

    1095 Grove Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /18

      Est $1,102,487 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Calla Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      202 Calla Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,001/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Simone eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /50

    $819,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    1055 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Nearly 7,000 sq ft R-3000 coastal lot with alley access and recently renovated home, this property is ideal for developers, investors, or end-users looking to create something truly special. Whether you envision building out the lot with an additional home and ADUs, expanding the existing home, or designing a dream outdoor retreat, the possibilities are endless. The existing home has been updated

    Cody Michaelis eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1055 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1352 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,013/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,671

1352 Seacoast Dr, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    • /37

      Est $1,535,348 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Evergreen Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      160 Evergreen Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Allen Market Real Estate

  • /5

    $859,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    939 Holly Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Great opportunity awaits with this clean home just 9 blocks off the beach. Close to 1471 permitted square feet with generous family room included. Fresh interior paint, clean tile floors in all areas with Bamboo laminate in over sized family room. Enjoy the cozy fireplace in living room. Plenty of counter space in the kitchen. Wood shutters in living and family rooms including full length for

    Bridget Petrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    939 Holly Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
  • 166 Citrus Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    $975,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    166 Citrus Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,067

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Lansdale Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 Citrus Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home