256

Recently Sold Homes in 64056

Section Image
  • /46

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1132 N Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,111

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Adams RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1132 N Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20229 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,734

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    20229 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /14

    $196,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1120 N Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,375

    Last Listing Agent Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    1120 N Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /28

    $237,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18316 E Us Highway 24 Cir, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,664

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Middleton RE/MAX Premier Properties

    18316 E Us Highway 24 Cir, Independence, MO 64056
  • /19

    $183,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    18342 E US Highway 24, Independence, MO 64056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,430

    Last Listing Agent Caronna Stigger Dream Team Realty Group LLC

    18342 E US Highway 24, Independence, MO 64056
  • /22

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1310 N Indian Ln, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,115

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    1310 N Indian Ln, Independence, MO 64056
  • /24

    $189,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    812 N Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,409

    Last Listing Agent Christina Auch Chartwell Realty LLC

    812 N Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /7

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18610 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,878

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    18610 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /27

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    18901 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,597

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mason Wardell & Holmes Real Estate

    18901 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /22

    $152,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    658 N Mohican Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,978

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Weber Weber & Associates Realtors

    658 N Mohican Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /36

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    19600 E 11th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,612

    Last Listing Agent Donna Witters Platinum Realty LLC

    19600 E 11th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /58

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    17905 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,687

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Simpson Platinum Realty LLC

    17905 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /44

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    847 N Aztec Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,848

    Last Listing Agent Steve Adams ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    847 N Aztec Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /39

    $319,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19604 E 6th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,839

    Last Listing Agent Angela Judy ERA McClain Brothers

    19604 E 6th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21003 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Weaver EXP Realty LLC

    21003 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19703 E 14th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,162

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    19703 E 14th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20935 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pollard RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    20935 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /28

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1400 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,306

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    1400 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /54

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1217 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,925

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sullivan RE/MAX Innovations

    1217 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19133 E 15th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,547

    Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    19133 E 15th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /43

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1302 N Whitney Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,978

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    1302 N Whitney Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19117 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,030

    Last Listing Agent HAPPY 2 HELP NET TEAM Keller Williams KC North

    19117 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /44

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    19313 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,909

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Walters ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    19313 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /29

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    16909 E 3rd St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,972

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    16909 E 3rd St S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1209 N Old Mill Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,952

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Shores Real Broker, LLC

    1209 N Old Mill Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /30

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1104 N Viking Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,115

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Killian Realty Platinum Professionals

    1104 N Viking Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    318 N Cochise Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    318 N Cochise Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /37

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18514 E 8th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,149

    Last Listing Agent Johana Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    18514 E 8th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    813 N Pawnee Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,238

    Last Listing Agent Jason Guerrero Engel & Volkers Kansas City

    813 N Pawnee Ave, Independence, MO 64056
  • /29

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1131 N Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,786

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    1131 N Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    18924 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,074

    Last Listing Agent Shane Stevens RE/MAX Heritage

    18924 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /34

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1303 N Atherton Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,664

    Last Listing Agent Tia Martin Everything Real Estate

    1303 N Atherton Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17501 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,771

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Meek Home Sweet Home Realty

    17501 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /13

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18834 E Wigwam Place, Independence, MO 64056

    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,818

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Hannsz Realty Professionals Heartland

    18834 E Wigwam Place, Independence, MO 64056
  • /47

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    802 N Susquehanna Ridge, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,262

    Last Listing Agent Cody Newsom ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    802 N Susquehanna Ridge, Independence, MO 64056
  • /41

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    19600 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,393

    Last Listing Agent MIKE CONNERS ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    19600 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    709 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,765

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState Inc.

    709 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056
  • /19

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    834 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,770

    Last Listing Agent Caz Caslavka Realty Executives

    834 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /13

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    209 N Gilbert St, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,486

209 N Gilbert St, Independence, MO 64056
  • /46

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    649 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,317

    Last Listing Agent Tracy White Baldridge ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    649 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home