1,356

Recently Sold Indian Trail, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $539,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2008 Seabiscuit Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,327

    Last Listing Agent Leska Gilbert Keller Williams Premier

    2008 Seabiscuit Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1332 Augustus Beamon Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,474

    Last Listing Agent Kokila Kumar Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1332 Augustus Beamon Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $601,295 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2046 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2046 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    304 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,695

    Taylor Morrison Indian Trail Townhomes - 21'-Wide Lots

    304 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /13

    $399,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    107 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,857

    Taylor Morrison Indian Trail Townhomes - 21'-Wide Lots

    107 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $551,455 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3016 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    3016 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4233 Poplin Grove Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,526

    Last Listing Agent Landon House Keller Williams Unified

    4233 Poplin Grove Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /21

    $549,195 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1013 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1013 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1608 Waxhaw Indian Trail Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,428

    Last Listing Agent Joy Thomas Enjoy Charlotte Living LLC

    1608 Waxhaw Indian Trail Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1001 Tolka Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,532

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1001 Tolka Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3912 Laurel View Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $381,702

    Last Listing Agent Shane Gavin Shane Gavin Realty & Investments INC

    3912 Laurel View Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $708,833 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1721 Tabby Dr Unit CAL0062, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Brower EHC Brokerage LP

    1721 Tabby Dr Unit CAL0062, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $533,490 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1014 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,268

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1014 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /33

    $455,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9008 Birch Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,713

    Last Listing Agent Kathy & Terry Huntley Coldwell Banker Realty

    9008 Birch Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3402 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,871

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    3402 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $452,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4297 Canewood Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,648

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    4297 Canewood Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /25

    $489,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3018 Bent Willow Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    3018 Bent Willow Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5945 Lindenwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,614

    Last Listing Agent Tania Cogdill RE/MAX Executive

    5945 Lindenwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /40

    $337,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4101 New Castle Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,038

    Last Listing Agent John Haleem NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4101 New Castle Ln, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /7

    $417,990 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1018 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candee Pura William Kiselick

    1018 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /23

    $317,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3005 Kansas City Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,822

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    3005 Kansas City Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /34

    $389,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1011 Benning Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,135

    Last Listing Agent Lina Nixon Selling Queen City Realty LLC

    1011 Benning Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /21

    $333,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2008 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2008 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /20

    $505,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1116 Alyssum Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,951

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    1116 Alyssum Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $526,400 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3617 Ruth St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,015

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Samples Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3617 Ruth St, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /35

    $516,030 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3035 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    3035 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2003 Dataw Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,443

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bean RE/MAX Executive

    2003 Dataw Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /42

    $583,869 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4679 Hopsack Dr Unit 108, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Calico Ridge

    4679 Hopsack Dr Unit 108, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1203 Augustus Beamon Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,194

    Last Listing Agent Abby Bjelac Keller Williams South Park

    1203 Augustus Beamon Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /20

    $343,650 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2020 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2020 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /38

    $559,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1022 Merganser Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    1022 Merganser Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    106 Lenox Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,376

    Last Listing Agent Joy Thomas Enjoy Charlotte Living LLC

    106 Lenox Ln, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2017 Bridleside Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,542

    Last Listing Agent Carol King Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2017 Bridleside Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    700 Chestnut Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,024

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bosse Keller Williams Select

    700 Chestnut Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /46

    $520,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3005 Sandbox Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,702

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gooding Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    3005 Sandbox Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9414 Machado Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,134

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smith DW Realty Team Inc

    9414 Machado Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /22

    $370,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3006 Moonstone Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,476

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    3006 Moonstone Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4006 Centerview Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,604

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4006 Centerview Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $705,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Cunningham Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $14,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rushing Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    0 Cunningham Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2021 Twilight Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,706

    Last Listing Agent Bryson Lambert RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    2021 Twilight Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home