10,199

Indiana, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $295,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    2127 Bethel Church Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    Endless opportunity meets peaceful country living on this expansive 3.82 acres property! This unique offering features a spacious main ranch home, multiple outbuildings, and built-in income potential—perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or anyone looking for space to spread out. The main ranch welcomes you with a large, light-filled living room, a cozy den, and a dedicated dining

    Richard Creo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2127 Bethel Church Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    820 Grant St Unit 820ADV, Indiana, PA 15701

    820 Grant St Unit 820ADV, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4218 Warren Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,267

    Last Listing Agent Denise Diss REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    4218 Warren Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /25

      Est $290,500 Not Listed For Sale

      974 Oakland Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      974 Oakland Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Houck BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /8

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,201 Sq Ft
    • $134,989 per Acre

    0 Route 286 & Florence Ave Unit 1685866, White Township - Ind, PA 15701

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your dreams with these two flat parcels in White Township! The first lot offers 0.6198 acres, and the second provides 0.5556 acres, giving you a combined total of over 1.17 acres of space to build and enjoy.This property has endless possibilities, these parcels are a fantastic investment. Don't miss this chance to own two incredible lots for one

    Zachary Gaboury REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /7

    Call for Price

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 152 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    43 S Ninth St Unit 102, Indiana Boro - Ind, PA 15701

    Suite 102, a single office space on the first floor of a recently remodeled facility, located in the heart of Indiana County. This inviting office features a large, open common area, perfect for collaboration and networking. Tenants will also enjoy access to a fully equipped break room, remodeled bathrooms, and new window treatments throughout the floor. Safety and security are top priorities;

    Christina Struzzi EXP REALTY LLC

    43 S Ninth St Unit 102, Indiana Boro - Ind, PA 15701
  • /21

    $116,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    452 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,415

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    452 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1662 Saltsburg Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      1662 Saltsburg Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather DeStefano OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $90,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    242 N 10th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Cute two bedroom home on a double lot in Indiana Borough. A new roof in 2025, cozy, clean living spaces and just a short walk to downtown Indiana... whether you're a first-time homebuyer, a small family, or someone looking for an investment opportunity, this home has so much to offer!

    Angela Nealer EXP REALTY LLC

    242 N 10th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    950 Wayne Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    Enjoy a peaceful, student friendly setup in a small, quiet building. Each bedroom includes its own private toilet and sink, with 1 shared shower in 3-bed units. Units are fully furnished and designed for comfort, convenience, and privacy. Our building is in a great location - just a short walk to campus - which makes day?to?day student life much easier. Quiet, Furnished Rooms Just Steps

    950 Wayne Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    817 Shryock Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,867

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    817 Shryock Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /25

      Est $164,723 Not Listed For Sale

      370 N 5th St, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      370 N 5th St, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /22

    $146,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    109 Canterbury Commons, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome home to this charming and move-in ready condo offering comfort, convenience, and style! The bright, inviting kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances (brand new stove) and opens to a cozy dining area – perfect for everyday meals or coffee with friends. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to unwind or entertain. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a

    Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    109 Canterbury Commons, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /4

    $12 Per Month

    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    665 Philadelphia St Unit 12/014, Indiana, PA 15701

    Looking for the perfect space for your small business in downtown Indiana? This attractive suite, located in the Atrium, offers a versatile layout with multiple offices, ample storage, and a convenient kitchenette for your team. The space features large storefront windows that provide great visibility and natural light, while still maintaining a sense of privacy—ideal for a variety of

    Bonnie Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    665 Philadelphia St Unit 12/014, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /33

    $130,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    515 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather DeStefano OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    515 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /28

      Est $185,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1286 Washington St, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1286 Washington St, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,450
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gallo RE/MAX

  • /22

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    465 S 6th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    This updated raised ranch offers modern comfort in a terrific location. The home features two bedrooms on the main raised level and an additional bedroom on the lower level. One full bath on main level. The new roof, new windows, and new HVAC system offer cost efficiency for years to come. The rear level lot and off-street parking add convenience and privacy. This clean and modern home is simple

    Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

    465 S 6th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Grant St

    822 Grant St Unit 822-1ADV, Indiana, PA 15701

    822 Grant St Unit 822-1ADV, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $349,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    390 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,768

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonda-English EXP REALTY LLC

    390 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /14

      Est $174,292 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Water St, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      547 Water St, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /2

    $139,000

    0 Mallet Hill Ct Unit 1742993, White Township - Ind, PA 15701

    Las Casitas Plan of Lots for sale: 2.84 +/- total acres containing 10 residential lots. Great location in White Twp.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /7

    $12 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    665 Philadelphia St Unit 109/111, Indiana, PA 15701

    Spacious Commercial Property for Lease – Downtown IndianaPosition your business in the heart of downtown Indiana with this expansive and highly flexible commercial space located in the Atrium. Designed to accommodate a variety of business needs, the property can be leased in its entirety or subdivided to create a layout that works best for you. The space features multiple private offices, a

    Bonnie Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    665 Philadelphia St Unit 109/111, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $94,400 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    967 Josephine Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,029

    Last Listing Agent Robert Reiter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    967 Josephine Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /22

      Est $216,892 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Greenview Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      207 Greenview Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Houck BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /36

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    11 Hoyt Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained raised ranch in highly desirable Indiana School District. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious living room filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into the dining room - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen provides

    Kathy Steffee BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    11 Hoyt Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /29

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    975 Church St Unit 975 ADV - 975 ADV, Indiana, PA 15701

    975 Church St Unit 975 ADV - 975 ADV, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /20

    $114,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5454 Old Route 56 Hwy W, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,826

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5454 Old Route 56 Hwy W, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /14

      Est $78,797 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Rex Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      44 Rex Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

  • /50

    $675,141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,125 Sq Ft

    141 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Positioned at the highest point in Timbersprings, this custom-built residence offers a rare sense of privacy, surrounded by mature trees and set on 1.25 acres. A long, winding approach reveals a home that feels quietly set apart—yet remains moments from town conveniences.Inside, the architecture unfolds with striking scale and light. The main living space is defined by soaring, 26-foot

    Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    141 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /27

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1153 Philadelphia St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Located in the heart of downtown Indiana, this remarkable two-story home effortlessly combines classic charm with modern amenities. Fully renovated, both inside and out; central air and contemporary appliances. Inside the home showcases a beautifully designed, spacious kitchen- ideal for hosting-along with generously sized bedrooms that ensure both comfort and versatility, a well-lit living room

    Penelope Hendrix EXP REALTY LLC

    1153 Philadelphia St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    161 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,153

    Last Listing Agent Raemie Bachman RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    161 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3293 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Cherryhll Twp/Clymer, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      3293 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Cherryhll Twp/Clymer, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /9

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $52,745 per Acre

    113 Nicola Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    Build your future on this 0.51-acre residential lot located on Nicola Lane in White Township, Indiana. Set in an established neighborhood with public utilities available, this parcel features a unique pie-shaped layout, offering its widest frontage along Nicola Lane and gently tapering toward the rear of the property. The lot’s shape and mild rear slope provide flexibility for creative site

    Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    113 Nicola Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /11

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    302 S 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    One bedroom, one bath, covered front porch and a shared yard. Small pet permitted with additional security deposit and monthly fee/ $150 monthly utility allowance for electric, gas and water. Tenant responsible for any excess charges, as well as phone, internet and cable. Permit parking available for $25 per month per vehicle. Shared laundry.**All residents 18 years of age or older

    302 S 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /23

    $179,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1109 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,723

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    1109 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /23

      Est $221,743 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      207 N 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,496
      • May 16, 2023

• /18

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    313 N 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Located just minutes from IUP and downtown Indiana, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for investors or handy buyers. Featuring spacious rooms, original details, and a functional layout, this property is ready for your personal touch. With its convenient location and solid structure, it’s a great opportunity to add value and make it your own.

    Gracy Risinger REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    313 N 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /16

    $12 Per Month

    • 5 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    9 N 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    This exceptional corporate office space for Lease offers unmatched flexibility in a prime central location. Featuring approximately 30 private offices, along with conference rooms, kitchens, and restrooms, the layout can be leased as a whole or subdivided to suit your specific business needs. Perfect for medical, billing, professional services, or a large enterprise, this space is designed for

    Bonnie Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    9 N 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1440 School St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,342

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    1440 School St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Heritage Run Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      357 Heritage Run Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home