338

Recently Sold Homes in 46202

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $460,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2054 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,818

    Last Listing Agent Mina Kadhum Trueblood Real Estate

    2054 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /22

    $157,100 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    224 E 13th St Unit G, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lantz F.C. Tucker Company

    224 E 13th St Unit G, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    903 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,561

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cowan Trueblood Real Estate

    903 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /35

    $178,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1322 N Alabama St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,729

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gilliam Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    1322 N Alabama St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /55

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1331 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,645

    Last Listing Agent Rob Measel F.C. Tucker Company

    1331 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1922 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,079

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

    1922 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    806 Bates St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,607

    Last Listing Agent Laura Booram @properties

    806 Bates St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1802 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,657

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Winkhart RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1802 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /55

    $335,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    805 Switchyard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,140

    Last Listing Agent Christi Coffey F.C. Tucker Company

    805 Switchyard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /16

    $799,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    563 Fulton St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,000

    563 Fulton St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /46

    $472,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1819 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,925

    Last Listing Agent Kate Tuttle @properties

    1819 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /16

    $324,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2139 Coretta Way, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Onyx+East The Townes at Kennedy-King

    2139 Coretta Way, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2035 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,471

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2035 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /11

    $793,792 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    555 Fulton St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $741,965

    Last Listing Agent Denise Potter Onyx and East, LLC

    555 Fulton St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1628 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,077

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Hill @properties

    1628 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /44

    $267,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    925 Fayette St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,503

    Last Listing Agent Sathya Kattragadda CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    925 Fayette St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /72

    $335,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    751 Switchyard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,282

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vatnsdal F.C. Tucker Company

    751 Switchyard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1921 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,435

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Reed Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1921 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /17

    $165,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2021 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,854

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bennett United Real Estate Indpls

    2021 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /39

    $561,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    648 E Saint Clair St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,449

    Last Listing Agent James Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    648 E Saint Clair St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    215 S Davidson St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,775

    Last Listing Agent Laura Booram @properties

    215 S Davidson St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $162,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2061 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,805,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,279

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Willis @properties

    2061 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1806 Alvord St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,253

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

    1806 Alvord St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1133 W 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    1133 W 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $224,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2012 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,240

    Last Listing Agent Ilanit Gat F.C. Tucker Company

    2012 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /18

    $226,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    970 Fort Wayne Ave Unit 207, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,831

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bertling Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy

    970 Fort Wayne Ave Unit 207, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1439 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,908

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

    1439 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /73

    $940,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1548 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,985

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

    1548 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /51

    $675,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1924 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,586

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Hill @properties

    1924 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1548 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,017

    Last Listing Agent Rob Measel F.C. Tucker Company

    1548 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /79

    $590,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1336 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,225

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Leatherman Highgarden Real Estate

    1336 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /59

    $935,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1440 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,957

    Last Listing Agent Will Lonnemann F.C. Tucker Company

    1440 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /62

    $482,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1553 Omar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,323

    Last Listing Agent John Grose Trueblood Real Estate

    1553 Omar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    949 Harrison St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,155

    Last Listing Agent Will Lonnemann F.C. Tucker Company

    949 Harrison St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $464,156 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1939 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,510

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    1939 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1705 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,106

    Last Listing Agent Kate Tuttle @properties

    1705 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1520 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,252

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1520 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /31

    $440,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    430 N Park Ave Unit 211, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,968

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pickett CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    430 N Park Ave Unit 211, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $460,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    424 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,339

    Last Listing Agent Joe Everhart Everhart Studio, Ltd.

    424 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $860,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1506 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,315

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Brewer @properties

    1506 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home