12,348

Homes in ZIP Code 46205

Section Image
  • /28

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    3031 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Welcome to 3031 North New Jersey Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Indianapolis offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 stylish bathrooms, and a bright open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The chef's kitchen boasts a walk-in pantry and dishwasher, while the private master suite features a spa-like bathroom and oversized walk-in closet. With central AC, gas heating, and

    Hayley Wild Compass Indiana, LLC

    3031 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2709 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Move-in ready home located in a convenient Indianapolis neighborhood with easy access to downtown and major highways. This property features a functional layout, updated interior finishes, spacious bedrooms, and great natural light throughout. Includes a full kitchen with ample storage, durable flooring, and a private yard.

    2709 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /57

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2241 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,090

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Glassburn @properties

    2241 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /39

      Est $305,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2406 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Ennis Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /33

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4054 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Charming and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Meridian Kessler offers the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. The main level features a spacious living room with fireplace and built-in shelving. The large dining room has beautiful new built-in's and flows nicely between the cozy sun room and the kitchen. The updated kitchen has stylish cabinetry, granite

    Chase Deisler Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4054 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2805 N Talbott St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Located at 2805 N Talbott ST, this home offers a wonderful living space in a vibrant setting. Brand new 2025 construction, this property provides an opportunity to experience modern living. With 1250 square feet of living area, the layout offers a comfortable modern homey feel. The residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 Full Luxury bathrooms, providing enough space for a variety of lifestyle needs,

    Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    2805 N Talbott St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /36

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3965 N Meridian St Unit 5G, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,836

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciortino F.C. Tucker Company

    3965 N Meridian St Unit 5G, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /49

      Est $270,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3543 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3543 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,200
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Willis @properties

  • /13

    $375,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4456 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    This home offers a brand-new construction and a wonderful living space in a vibrant city setting. Luxury high end finishes, including granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury bathrooms with Tiled surrounds and granite vanity tops. This property provides an opportunity to experience modern living. With 972 square feet of living area, the layout offers a comfortable, modern, homey

    Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    4456 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3141 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    NORTH: E 32nd St & N College Av3 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Two-Story DuplexSpacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath two-story duplex offering a functional layout with practical living space. This unit features large living areas, neutral paint, and durable flooring throughout the main level.The living room includes a decorative fireplace with built-in shelving, adding character and

    3141 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3046 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,108

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    3046 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /28

      Est $205,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3054 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3054 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Coronel Realty of America LLC

  • /20

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2413 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Don't miss this prime investment opportunity located just steps from the Monon Trail and minutes from Downtown Indianapolis! This duplex offers excellent rental potential with two spacious units, ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking to expand their portfolio. Features include: * Convenient location near downtown, the Monon Trail, and local amenities * Income-producing potential with two

    Guadalupe Penaloza GO Real Estate Services, LLC

    2413 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /33

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3041 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Discover the charm of classic Indianapolis living at 3041 Broadway ST, a 1920 condominium offering 1313 square feet of refined space. This two-story residence presents a unique opportunity to lease a home where historical character meets contemporary comfort. The residence provides three comfortable bedrooms, each designed to offer a private retreat. Complementing these are a full bathroom and a

    Chandra Sekhar Alokam Forthright Real Estate

    3041 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    615 E 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,269

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Catron F.C. Tucker Company

    615 E 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /34

      Est $225,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2213 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawnna West F.C. Tucker Company

  • /22

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4629 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    This charming and updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow in Sobro is a perfect first home or addition to your investment portfolio as either a short or long term rental. This home boasts an open layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the updated kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Your primary suite is located in

    Zachary Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    4629 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /23

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2846-2846 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave Unit 2846 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

  • /30

    $384,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    918 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,000

    Last Listing Agent Alyce Penry F.C. Tucker Company

    918 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /23

      Est $227,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2837 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 2 Beds
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2837 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /10

    $149,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    3915 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom available now! This property has a spacious main floor as well as finished upstairs adding additional bedrooms or living space. This property is ready for you to move right in or add this to your portfolio of investments. Enjoy this central location to all of Indy's amenities such as events at the Fairgrounds or easy access to downtown for Indy's flourishing food

    Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

    3915 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /47

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2324 N Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Attention medical residents/students, this 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home with garage is right in the mix near Eskenazi, IU Health University Hospital, Methodist, Riley Children's and Roudebush VA hospitals! Fall Creek Place is one of downtown Indy's most desirable historic neighborhoods that is flanked by so many walkable amenities such as Baby's, Bocca, Foundry Provisions, Gather 22, Goose The Market,

    Brian Harbert REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company

    2324 N Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /24

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4021 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,005

    Last Listing Agent Sharika Webb Mamba Realty

    4021 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /24

      Est $176,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2822 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Earlita Webster F.C. Tucker Company

  • /13

    $129,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $761,765 per Acre

    402 E 32nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    An incredible opportunity awaits with this expansive corner lot offering over 7,300 square feet of buildable potential. Ideally located just minutes from downtown and the Monon Trail, this property places you near some of the city's most desirable amenities-shopping, dining, and entertainment-while still offering the space and flexibility to create something truly special. Surrounded by ongoing

    DeAnna Andrew BLK Key Realty

    402 E 32nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /13

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4521 Norwaldo Ave Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    4521 Norwaldo Ave Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /34

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4310 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,281

    Last Listing Agent Russ Lawrence F.C. Tucker Company

    4310 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /3

      Est $127,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2520 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker F.C. Tucker Company

  • /51

    $257,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    641 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this stunning home boasts a complete top-to-bottom makeover. Enjoy peace of mind with everything in the home brand new: new roof, new windows, new siding, new appliances, new granite countertops and cabinets, fresh paint, new flooring, and much more. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan with a living room and guest room that provide inviting

    Shamyl Tufail eXp Realty, LLC

    641 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /28

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 E 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Kennedy-King / Fall Creek Place! This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an attached garage blends historic charm with modern luxury. At nearly 2,800 sq ft, every detail has been thoughtfully designed with premium finishes and a functional layout for today's lifestyle. The open-concept main floor features a chef's kitchen with quartz

    Jesus Flores West & Main Real Estate

    721 E 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /30

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3039 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,705

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    3039 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /3

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    5009 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    List/Pend

    Molly Creamer CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5009 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2707 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

2707 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /36

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5000 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,165

    Last Listing Agent Jess Martin Maywright Property Co.

    5000 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /26

      Est $113,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2521 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ajdaharian Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $249,000

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    4723 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Big Price adjustment! Welcome to this moveinready bungalow in the heart of SoBro, one of Indianapolis' most exciting and fast growing neighborhoods. This home is ideally located between the Monon Trail and the Nickel Plate Trail-offering some of the best biking, walking, and outdoor access in the city. The fully renovated 2bedroom, 1bath interior features brand new Pergo flooring throughout,

    Amy Barbar F.C. Tucker Company

    4723 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4040 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    At 4040 N College AVE in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, stands a townhouse, originally established in 1910. This two-story dwelling encompasses 1280 square feet of living area, providing a comfortable expanse for daily routines and individual pursuits. The arrangement within this residence includes three bedrooms, presenting versatile spaces for personal comfort or creative endeavors. Practical amenities

    Chauncyia Coleman eXp Realty, LLC

    4040 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2445 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,778

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Johnson Ladd Realty, LLC

    2445 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /14

      Est $166,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2733 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,100
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayez Mall Compass Indiana, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home