12,348

Homes in ZIP Code 46205

Section Image
  • /14

    $739,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 8 Beds

    2702 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Purpose-built multifamily 4-plex in the heart of the Monon Yard neighborhood. Currently under construction, this brand new building is engineered for investors or house-hackers: maximizing rental performance while virtually eliminating the "CapEx" headaches of older conversions. Buyers can expect reduced operating costs, minimal maintenance, and strong demand from tenants seeking modern living

    Dan McNeal @properties

    2702 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4040 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    At 4040 N College AVE in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, stands a townhouse, originally established in 1910. This two-story dwelling encompasses 1280 square feet of living area, providing a comfortable expanse for daily routines and individual pursuits. The arrangement within this residence includes three bedrooms, presenting versatile spaces for personal comfort or creative endeavors. Practical amenities

    Chauncyia Coleman eXp Realty, LLC

    4040 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5038 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,265

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Ennis Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5038 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /23

      Est $160,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 2 Beds
      • 574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2502 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Jones PMI Midwest

  • /5

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $545,000 per Acre

    3419 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Looking for an opportunity to invest in downtown Indianapolis? Look no further, discover endless possibilities with this newly listed 9,583 sq ft lot at 3419 North College Ave, Indy. Comes with architecture plans for modern duplex. Your future starts here! Seller financing available.

    Adriana Perez CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3419 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /12

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4521 Norwaldo Ave Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    4521 Norwaldo Ave Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /39

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3345 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,977

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gemmecke F.C. Tucker Company

    3345 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /4

      Est $231,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2427 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Powers Doc Real Estate, Inc

  • /63

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    2436 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Completely reimagined with a recent down-to-the-studs renovation by ReDev in Fall Creek Place, this home truly lives like new. The flexible floor plan offers four bedrooms plus a loft on the upper level, with a fifth bedroom on the main that works perfectly as a media room, office, or playroom. The main level is designed for modern living with wide open spaces and engineered hardwood floors

    Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

    2436 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2805 N Talbott St Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Located at 2805 N Talbott ST, this home has a wonderful living space. Brand new 2025 construction, this property provides an opportunity to experience modern living. With 1250 square feet of living area, the layout offers a comfortable and modern homey feel. The residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing enough space for a variety of lifestyle needs, home office to guest

    Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    2805 N Talbott St Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4535 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,804

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    4535 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /14

      Est $156,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2217 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cardenas CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /28

    $290,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    3914 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    The charm, coziness, and natural light are unbeatable in this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home right in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Meridian Kessler! Nestled between Broad Ripple, Mass Ave, and downtown Indy -enjoy this family-friendly neighborhood where there are endless things to do. Featuring brand new hardwood floors throughout, beautiful trim work, stained glass windows, and a sun room. The

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3914 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /12

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4521 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a microwave, stove/oven, and granite countertops, while in-unit washer/dryer adds everyday convenience. Both bedrooms offer walk-in closets for generous storage, and the unit is equipped with an alarm system for added security. Guest parking is available for visitors. Thoughtfully designed finishes and practical amenities make this residence a

    4521 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /42

    $609,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5002 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,801

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Mirkin Mirkin Real Estate Svc, LLC

    5002 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /25

      Est $310,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2907 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Campbell United Real Estate Indpls

  • /4

    $475,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds

    4237 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Proposed New Construction Duplex | Nickel Plate Village Introducing a brand-new Duplex investment opportunity in the highly desirable Fairgrounds neighborhood. Each unit features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout, ranging from 1250 to 1374 square feet, offering modern design, open living spaces, and quality craftsmanship throughout. With projected rents of $1,900 per unit, this property

    Zachary Douglas Canull Group LLC

    4237 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3558 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    A cute 3 bedroom , 1 bath home with a living/dining combo, eat-in kitchen, new windows, hardwood floors, and a front and back patio. This home is fully furnished with appliances, furniture, linens , dishes and more. THIS IS A FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL AND THE OWNER PAYS FOR THE UTITLITIES , lawn care and snow removal and the tenant pays for CABLE AND INTERNET.

    Kevin Warren Kevin Warren

    3558 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2305 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,089

    Last Listing Agent Staci Woods Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2305 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /10

      Est $256,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2913 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott White Apex Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    2826 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    40 x 130 lot for sale.

    Mark Nottingham @properties

    2826 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2901 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Beautiful Townhome off 30th & Talbott minutes to Downtown, IUPUI, Children's Museum, Redline and much more! Home features a lovely sunroom leading into a formal living room and dining room with lovely laminate flooring. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, lots of cabinets and counterspace has a 1/2 bath off the kitchen along with a mud room. Spacious unfinished basement with a

    2901 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2406 Peoples Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keya Benberry Buy With Benberry Realty Grp

    2406 Peoples Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /37

      Est $311,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2933 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

  • /11

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 27,094 Sq Ft
    • $643,087 per Acre

    3138 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Lot can be purchase as a double lot at this price or can be sold individually sold 2- 50' lots.Capture this unique opportunity to build the home of your dreams with the ReDevelopment Group on this magnificent double lot in Historic Meridian Park. The irregular lot is 100 feet wide, 244 feet deep on the south border and 269 feet deep on the north. The lot has unbelievable trees that could be

    Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

    3138 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /14

    $1,449 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2950 Winthrop Ave Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 2950 Winthrop, designed with modern living in mind. Enjoy an open layout, clean finishes, and low-maintenance living in a space that feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready. Located just minutes from Broad Ripple, you're close to local favorites like Monon Trail, coffee shops, breweries, restaurants, and nightlife-plus quick access

    Mark Jones PMI Midwest

    2950 Winthrop Ave Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /29

    $171,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4342 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,450

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Baker F.C. Tucker Company

    4342 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /30

      Est $220,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2919 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Rush Real Results, Inc.

  • /35

    $279,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    617 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!! DON'T LET THIS ONE GET AWAY!!! Located at 617 E 37th ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, WINDOWS, WINDOWS, WINDOWS....GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS, BUILT INS.... this single-family residence in Marion County presents an exciting opportunity to own a piece of classic American architecture. Built in 1916, this property offers a canvas for creating a personalized living space. With 2296 square

    Delores Kennedy B & K Realty, Inc

    617 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /23

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3110 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    This is a spacious 3 bedroom/1.5 bath duplex home located in Center Township. The home comes with a refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave, and central air, offering comfortable and convenient living.Enjoy the large front porch which is perfect for watching the sunrise or enjoying a nice cup of coffee. Parking is available in the rear.The location is a huge plus, it is

    3110 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /28

    $189,999

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4526 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,324

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Thompson Berkley & State, LLC

    4526 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /22

      Est $127,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Yandes St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2237 Yandes St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    4549 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Turn-key and impeccably maintained, this stunning SoBro home-built in late 2023-offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. The open-concept main level is ideal for both entertaining and comfortable living, featuring a beautiful kitchen with sleek cabinets and quartz countertops. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a large walk-in

    Malinda Ennis Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4549 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /20

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3139 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    For Section 8 Applicants! Move into this bright and welcoming 3-bed, 1-bath duplex with 1,100 sq ft of flexible space-perfect for roommates, WFH days, or hosting your crew. Natural light fills every room, giving the home an easy, comfortable vibe from the moment you walk in. Located in SoBro, you're minutes from some of Indy's best local spots: grab brunch at Good Morning Mama's, coffee at Monon

    Mark Jones PMI Midwest

    3139 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2314 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,813

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

    2314 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /19

      Est $255,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3126 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McNeal @properties

  • /55

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    4507 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    This prestigious home has been completely updated. New 3 dimentional shiingles, painted outside, new large concrete lounge areas front and back, new extra large driveway for entertainging guests, grading and new sod layed befor winter, new outside light fixtures. Inside the gleaming hardword floors, tiled fireplace, divided Office, large laundry room, new kitchen cabinets and large islend

    Doreen Harris RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    4507 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3202 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    FRESHLY UPDATED DUPLEX in Mapleton Fall Creek sitting between Downtown Indianapolis and Broad Ripple! Includes 2 spacious bedrooms, completely new bathroom, new cabinets, countertops, flooring, and fixtures! Property comes with fridge and stove! Central A/C installed. Basement available for storage. This one won't last long. Schedule a showing today!Tenant responsible for all

    3202 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4622 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,838

    Last Listing Agent Tina Floyd-Snodgrass Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    4622 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
    • /25

      Est $228,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3221 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Edwards CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home