10,455

Homes in ZIP Code 46208

Section Image
  • /34

    $310,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3547 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Renovated duplex ! 2 Bed 1 Bath with full length basement on each side. Bright, clean, with new paint & flooring throughout. Prospective tenants will love the updated kitchen with new cabinets & countertops. Bathrooms have new toilets, light fixtures, vanity, and tiled showers. Large basement provides opportunity for additional hobby space or storage. Property sits on large lot! Off street

    Tyler Willis @properties

    3547 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    310 W 43rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,042

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lavengood Good Living Indy, LLC

    310 W 43rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /37

      Est $259,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      706 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chiquita Watkins Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /3

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    869 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    30 x 130 lot for sale. See agent remarks for more information.

    Mark Nottingham @properties

    869 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1450 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,097

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    1450 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /17

      Est $113,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      746 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,250
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Highgarden Real Estate

  • /22

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft

    2280 Indianapolis Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Discover the charm and inviting appeal of 2280 Indianapolis AVE, a delightful single-family residence in INDIANAPOLIS, IN. Built in 1925, this 736 square foot bungalow is ready for you to move in and begin your next chapter. The property offers three comfortable bedrooms, providing ample personal space for relaxation and rejuvenation. With two full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom,

    Charles Jones Chaz Realty Group of Indiana

    2280 Indianapolis Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /59

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5035 Boulevard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,149

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Reynolds F.C. Tucker Company

    5035 Boulevard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /22

      Est $180,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      848 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Schell White Stag Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $455,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    5168 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    DESIRABLE BUTLER TARKINGTON HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOOD has 4 Bedrooms, Located on a spacious corner lot. Delightful screened porch, formal living room w/fireplace, formal dining room, large picture window overlooking inviting private patio with trees and fenced yard, great for gatherings. Updated kitchen, planning desk, stainless steel appliances, portable island, Breakfast area and abundant cabinet

    Robbie Williams Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5168 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    117 W 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,237

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    117 W 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /28

      Est $167,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      965 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Tuttle @properties

  • /7

    $25,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    1441 W Congress Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Great opportunity here for a developer to build something beautiful in this neighborhood next to the Indianapolis Canal. Two lots included! BLC#22097843 is to be sold with this parcel.

    Iscary Payano 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    1441 W Congress Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3936 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,893

    Last Listing Agent Jess Martin Maywright Property Co.

    3936 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /11

      Est $113,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      943 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

  • /54

    $175,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    505 W 40th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Incredibly rare, 2-story historic multi-family property in Butler-Tarkington neighborhood. Minutes from mid-town, Broad Ripple, interstate access, parks, schools, and much more! Enclosed, private back yard and separate enclosed front porches. 2-car detached garage for off-street parking. Appears to have been previously been 3 Bedrooms per side, but now converted to one unit having an extra large

    Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    505 W 40th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1449 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,825

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wade BLK Key Realty

    1449 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /13

      Est $150,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Ayala eXp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $77,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    632 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Excellent investment opportunity near Downtown! Last rent was $1,095/month. Spacious home needs some work but near parks, museums, shopping, dining, and interstate access! Additional 7 properties available from same seller/agent, also vacant, varying condition. Property is sold in Receivership - requires UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK approval of contract prior

    Sam Barron Barron Property Services

    632 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4069 Byram Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,128

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Hawkins @properties

    4069 Byram Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /9

      Est $142,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      970 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Adams Pillario Property Management LLC

  • /43

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    3536 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Newer construction just 3 years old in the heart of Crown Hill! This stylish 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers outstanding curb appeal with a welcoming covered front porch and an eye-catching upper balcony. Inside you'll find a bright, open floor plan designed for modern living. The stunning gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet

    Brad Baxter Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3536 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /40

    $611,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4651 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,603

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4651 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /37

      Est $129,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      977 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      977 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

  • /9

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    3945 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Vacant lot is currently fenced in as part of the home owners extended yard. Lot can be purchased with the home or separate. Please make a listing appointment in order to view the vacant lot. All appointments must be made in advance. Do not climb over the fence as this is the current home owners back yard.

    Troy Gaviola Fathom Realty

    3945 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /16

    $115,005

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2918 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,211

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    2918 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /33

      Est $92,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      966 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

  • /28

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    1038 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm in this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem nestled in the desirable Crown Hill neighborhood. With 1,243 finished sq ft plus an expansive unfinished basement, this home offers the space, style, and layout today's buyers crave. Step into the cozy living room and enjoy the warmth of a stylish electric fireplace, perfect for

    Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    1038 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    637 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,267

    Last Listing Agent Pegg Kennedy F.C. Tucker Company

    637 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /6

      Est $206,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      815 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Hubbard Diverse Property Solutions Ind

  • /43

    $360,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    301 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Just 7 min walk to Butler, this home lives BIG & feels special! A gorgeously renovated Craftsman bungalow in the heart of Butler-Tarkington. Blending 100 y.o. character w modern convenience, it features beautifully restored hardwoods, 9 ft ceilings, & an open concept layout filled w natural light. Morning sun pours into the east facing kitchen & dining room, while the cozy living room offers

    Joanna McCallister Schutte Berkshire Hathaway Home

    301 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1343 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,711

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pachciarz Estansion Group by BLP

    1343 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /32

      Est $116,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 W 27th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      806 W 27th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Coronel Realty of America LLC

  • /39

    $128,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    929 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Discover this inviting Bungalow style home awaiting you at 929 W 26th ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. This single-family residence in Marion County is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Home has freshly painted walls and doors with nice wood laminate flooring in kitchen and bath. Imagine preparing meals and entertaining in a kitchen that effortlessly combines style and functionality; the large

    Sheila Brunette Sheila Alvarez Brunette Realty

    929 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3554 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,021

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lemons Highgarden Real Estate

    3554 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /20

      Est $165,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      837 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /3

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    961 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    30 x 125 lot for sale. See agent remarks for more information.

    Mark Nottingham @properties

    961 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    330 Congress Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,514

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rosiello Match House Realty Group LLC

    330 Congress Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /25

      Est $186,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      801 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

  • /36

    $725,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    59 W Fall Creek Parkway South Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Welcome to this outstanding four-unit investment opportunity. This all-brick four-plex offers durability, strong curb appeal, and thoughtful updates throughout. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with recently updated kitchens and bathrooms that deliver modern finishes tenants appreciate. The property provides immediate and consistent income. A well-maintained rear parking lot offers

    Jamie Suchotzky Red Hot, REALTORS LLC

    59 W Fall Creek Parkway South Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home