10,455

Homes in ZIP Code 46208

Section Image
  • /20

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    3743 Crescent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home perfect for a first time homebuyer or investment opportunity! Centrally and conveniently located close to downtown, this property offers comfortable living space with great potential. Currently tenant-occupied, it provides immediate rental income for investors. A great opportunity to addition your portfolio or make your own home in desirable location close to

    Awett Tedla F.C. Tucker Company

    3743 Crescent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    516 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    This is a 2 bed 1 bath duplex on the Near Northside just a few miles from Marion University Indianapolis and Circle Center. Home has carpet in living room and throughout upstairs. Wood vinyl Floorings on the kitchen. Comes equipped with Refrigerator, Stove and W/D hookups.

    Evona Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    516 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4902 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,381

    Last Listing Agent Mallorie Wilson The Real Estate Group LLC

    4902 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /36

      Est $107,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1441 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

  • /32

    $94,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3518 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    This charming bungalow blends timeless character with the comfort of easy, single-level living. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting feel and the cozy layout that makes this home so appealing. Whether you're looking for a starter home, a place to downsize, or a smart investment, this one is worth a closer look. Built in 1910, this home offers 1,054 square feet of living

    Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    3518 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /32

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4930 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Introducing your dream home at 4930 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.Step into a freshly renovated interior featuring brand new appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, oven, and dishwasher, ensuring your kitchen is equipped for modern living. With a washer and dryer included, laundry

    4930 N Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    530 W 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,207

    Last Listing Agent Emily Burford @properties

    530 W 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /3

      Est $130,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Franklin United Real Estate Indpls

  • /51

    $850,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    4714 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Opportunity awaits with this stunning custom renovation offering the perfect blend of thoughtful design, modern functionality, and high-end finishes throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features an ideal layout with beautifully finished living spaces across all three levels. The main level welcomes you with soaring ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, a spacious private office, designer powder

    Andy Hehman eXp Realty LLC

    4714 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /24

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2235 Doctor M L K Jr St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Section 8 Only - All Utilities Included Welcome to your freshly renovated home at 2235 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St. This updated 3-bedroom duplex offers approximately 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both convenience and everyday living. Recent renovations give the home a clean, refreshed feel, making it move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a bright living area that

    Mark Jones PMI Midwest

    2235 Doctor M L K Jr St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1445 W 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,132

    Last Listing Agent Mike Scott Scott Estates

    1445 W 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /30

      Est $300,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1274 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1274 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Perry Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /5

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1162 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Positioned at 1162 W 29th ST, Indianapolis, IN, USA, this single family residence presents a truly compelling prospect for those seeking a remarkable investment or a rewarding project for the handy homeowner. Within its comfortable 1260 square feet of living area, this single-story dwelling offers a thoughtful arrangement of personal spaces, including three distinct bedrooms, each providing a

    Vickie Clark-Alexander Alexander Realty Group 1

    1162 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedrooms with 1 - 1/2 Baths

    1227 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    3 Bedrooms with 1 - 1/2 Baths

    1227 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /4

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1154 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayana Sanchez Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    1154 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /26

      Est $87,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1266 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Jaramillo Cabrera @properties

  • /3

    $79,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,000 per Acre

    2710 Boulevard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    A buildable residential lot in a neighborhood that is experiencing revitalization. Located within walking distance to Ivy Tech, The Children's Museum and a few blocks from the red line. Utilities are available to tap into.

    Eric Lantz F.C. Tucker Company

    2710 Boulevard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Michael Hasell Zuluscape

    324 W 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /39

    $538,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    820 W 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,860

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kendrick F.C. Tucker Company

    820 W 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /16

      Est $139,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      2466 Bond St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2466 Bond St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Tomyn United Real Estate Indpls

  • /4

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $4,544,545 per Acre

    358 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Discover a unique investment opportunity in the heart of Indianapolis! This expansive property comprises five adjacent lots on the city's west side, close to major interstates and the beloved Children's Museum. Each lot measures 40 ft x 138 ft, offering a combined total of 27,600 sq. ft. Whether you're envisioning a new residential community, multifamily housing, or commercial development, these

    Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    358 W 29th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /5

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    714 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    714 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /48

    $397,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4711 Cornelius Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,207

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gatesy eXp Realty, LLC

    4711 Cornelius Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /24

      Est $105,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Udell St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1440 Udell St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Studebaker F.C. Tucker Company

  • /33

    $884,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    22 W 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Storybook charm meets modern function in this updated Meridian-Kessler classic. From its iconic 1930s brick facade to its sleek 4-car garage with glass doors and a custom dog wash, this home blends warmth and utility in all the right ways. Inside, original parquet floors and rich trim add timeless texture, while the sun-drenched kitchen opens effortlessly to a cozy breakfast nook and inviting

    Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    22 W 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /24

    $949 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    524 W 23rd St Unit 2, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    COMING SOON! **Now Accepting Housing Assistance!! Escape into the heart of Indianapolis with this charming duplex rental at 524 W 23rd St Apt 2, where comfort and convenience blend seamlessly. This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers an inviting 669 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those seeking a cozy retreat. Step inside and be greeted by a warm and

    Mark Jones PMI Midwest

    524 W 23rd St Unit 2, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /33

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3718 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,969

    Last Listing Agent Max Moore @properties

    3718 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /26

      Est $117,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Udell St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1503 Udell St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Wade BLK Key Realty

  • /25

    $150,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1211 W 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    SELLER IS WILLING TO PLACE TENANT PRIOR TO CLOSING THROUGH SECTION 8 AT $2,000 PER MONTH! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in NW Riverside offers solid updates and strong potential-whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for a smart addition to your rental portfolio. With durable LVP flooring, butcher block countertops, and low-maintenance finishes, the home is move-in ready and functional as-is,

    Trent Kiester @properties

    1211 W 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Home Blocks from Butler University!

    4631 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    This furnished home is ready for move-in walking to Butler's campus. Relax on the deck in the shaded back yard in this popular Butler-Tarkington neighborhood. Home has 4 total bedrooms (one on the main level) and full bathrooms on each floor. One of the bedrooms upstairs is enormous (22x21). Vaulted ceilings and exposed beams give this home great character. Home features furniture for the Living

    4631 Graceland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /10

    $103,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1332 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,578

    Last Listing Agent Woodrow Cuevas RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1332 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /13

      Est $140,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 W Pruitt St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1340 W Pruitt St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Holler Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    1157 W 32nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Calling all investors! Don't miss this great opportunity to add to your portfolio with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. The property features a 2 car detached garage. With a little TLC, this home has strong potential for renovation, rental income, or resale. This property is full of possibilities!

    Edwin Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    1157 W 32nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /22

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3413 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Located in a lively Indianapolis neighborhood, the duplex at 3413 North Capitol Avenue offers a flexible space with strong potential. While specific details are limited, its prime location puts you close to key amenities and public transit, making city living convenient and connected. Think of it as a blank canvas-ideal for customizing to fit your lifestyle or investment goals. Whether you're

    Mark Jones PMI Midwest

    3413 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /39

    $391,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4913 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,006

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ember F.C. Tucker Company

    4913 N Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /18

      Est $157,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1353 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Priority One Realty

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 6 Beds

    3502 - 3504 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Take note: 3502 N Kenwood Avenue is a classic Indianapolis duplex offering an immediate entry point into one of the city's most active rental corridors. Located just north of the expanding downtown core, Indiana University-Indianapolis, Butler, Ivy Tech, the Children's Museum, and the $4.3 billion IU Health medical campus expansion there will be no shortage of rental interest! While currently

    Krystal Maldonado eXp Realty LLC

    3502 - 3504 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2831 N Kenwood Ave Unit 8, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Looking for a bright, clean studio for a bargain? Conveniently located within walking distance of Ivy Tech, this is prime student housing! WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT, along with new appliances, fresh finishes and laminate flooring throughout! EASY TO FIND PARKING ON STREET AND OFF STREET AVAILABLE!Flat water/sewer fee of $50 a monthPets: $250/ea refundable deposit, then

    2831 N Kenwood Ave Unit 8, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /17

    $88,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1108 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,553

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    1108 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /8

      Est $190,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Eugene St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1025 Eugene St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home