14,661

Homes in ZIP Code 46218

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $130,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Glenridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2026 Glenridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Perry eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    3262 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Residential vacant lot for sale. Dimensions are 50X157 at 7,841 square feet. Acreage is .18 of an acres. Build to suit all of your ideas and needs on this one. Rather practical or a custom home, come on let's go.

    Cheryl Woodrum AMR Real Estate LLC

    3262 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3031 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,159

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    3031 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /13

      Est $148,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 N Colorado Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2010 N Colorado Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,511
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $317,273 per Acre

    3914 E 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    1 of 5 LOTS FOR SALE IN PRIME INDUSTRIAL/COMMERCIAL AREA. NEAR HWY, DOWNTOWN AND OTHER COMMERCIAL SITES - CONVENIENT TO ALL DISTRIBUTION AREAS. GREAT FOR PARKING LOT, OFFICE BLDG AND DISPATCH. PROPERTY CURRENTLY HAS LIGHT INDUSTRIAL VARIANCE. MUST SELL QUICK!!!

    Barbara Owens Owens Realty

    3914 E 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /15

    $88,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3050 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,535

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    3050 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /22

      Est $196,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 N Colorado Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1944 N Colorado Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Brackett Dropped Members

  • /35

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2909 E Brookside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    This is a side-by-side duplex built in 1927 with 622 total square feet of living space. Both units have been updated - new flooring, new appliances (fridge and stove included), and blinds throughout. The 2909 side also has a new front door. W/D hookups are in place on both sides; washer and dryer are not included. There's also a basement on both sides and a shed on the lot for additional storage.

    Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    2909 E Brookside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /33

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2835 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,818

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    2835 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /34

      Est $241,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1748 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Moreno Corona F.C. Tucker Company

  • /16

    $95,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    3520 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Crafted for those seeking charm and convenience, 3520 North Butler Avenue is your gateway to a delightful living experience in Indianapolis. This inviting three-bedroom home welcomes you with its warm and timeless hardwood floors, setting the stage for cherished memories. Spanning 925 square feet, each room is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and comfort, offering an intimate yet open

    Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

    3520 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3066 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,533

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Iozzo Epique Inc

    3066 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /28

      Est $189,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1842 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Morton Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /8

    $179,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2921 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    All brick double in up and coming Brookside Park. New roof, new soffits, new gutters, new vinyl windows, new paint, flooring, etc. Take advantage of this solid investment!

    Christine Saleeb Trueblood Real Estate

    2921 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /36

    $97,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2006 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,813

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    2006 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /16

      Est $156,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1827 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    2973 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Vacant lot investment opportunity in Forest Manor area. Rectangular lot with dimensions of 55'x95'. Located in area of burgeoning revitalization and renovations. Easy access to schools, interstate, shopping, parks, amenities, and golf courses. Lots to dream up on this one. Buyer to complete due diligence on ability to build on property, utilities available, zoning, feasibility, etc. Great price

    Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2973 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /3

    $163,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2620 Manlove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,665

    Last Listing Agent Eric Middleton Middland Real Estate, LLC

    2620 Manlove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /29

      Est $149,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1828 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Feldman Dropped Members

  • /2

    $6,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    1953 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Corner lot zoned residential. Bring your imagination and your builder. Priced to sell.

    Alfonso Andolz Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    1953 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3433 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,506

    Last Listing Agent Erin Scott F.C. Tucker Company

    3433 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /24

      Est $168,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1818 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,400
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /16

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2941 Schofield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Investor portfolio opportunity in Indianapolis-4-unit package offering strong cash flow and value-add potential. This income-producing property offers strong value-add potential with the opportunity to renovate and increase rents. Each unit features a functional layout, ideal for investors looking to build equity and maximize returns. Located in a market with steady rental demand, making it a

    Shekinah Lewis eXp Realty, LLC

    2941 Schofield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /6

    $76,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,596

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Murphy Hall & Russell Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Est $136,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1705 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Hernandez Dropped Members

  • /2

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $111,176 per Acre

    2310 E 24th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    40X190 Vacant lot sitting and ready to be built on. Just imagine, build the home of your dreams, a custom home that could be very economical.

    Cheryl Woodrum AMR Real Estate LLC

    2310 E 24th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $214,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3615 N Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,031

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cowins Highgarden Real Estate

    3615 N Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /29

      Est $212,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      4940 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

      • 2 Beds
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4940 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesli Gibson Maywright Property Co.

  • /32

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    1721 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home! Step inside to a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into the brand-new kitchen. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a waterfall stone island and all-new cabinets. With updated bathrooms, fresh paint, new flooring, and refreshed bedrooms throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Step outside and

    Nicole Lynkew Berkley & State, LLC

    1721 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4109 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,636

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Dazey Indiana Realty Partners,Inc

    4109 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /25

      Est $193,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1701 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Williams eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $89,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    4737 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Investor opportunity on the east side of Indianapolis! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home at 4737 E 33rd St is tenant-occupied with a long-term resident in place, generating $800/month in rental income-offering immediate cash flow from day one. Low-maintenance and easy to manage, this property is well-suited for investors looking for steady, consistent returns. Conveniently located near major roadways,

    Andy Hehman eXp Realty LLC

    4737 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $98,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3455 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,295

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    3455 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /31

      Est $137,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1605 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,100
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /15

    $129,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    3385 N Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Fully updated 2/1 on Indy's east side! This property is move-in ready and offers plenty of space for a single professional or small family. All new exterior, new mechanicals and fully updated interior makes this property truly move-in ready. New LVP flooring throughout main traffic areas, with brand new carpet in bedrooms for comfort. Kitchen has new shaker cabinets, new countertops, and new SS

    Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    3385 N Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2808 Sangster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,055

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stockhaus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    2808 Sangster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /10

      Est $162,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1909 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

  • /16

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2962 N Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Add to your investment portfolio today! Photos are prior to resident moving in. This 3 bed 1 bath home has been fully renovated including butcher block counter tops, new flooring, fresh paint, new appliances, and more. Invest with peace of mind and residents already in place. Lease in place through 6/30/2027. Showings available after an accepted offer. Please do not disturb the residents.

    Kenneth Hall eXp Realty, LLC

    2962 N Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3521 N Rural St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,215

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Benedict Jade Crown Realty

    3521 N Rural St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /12

      Est $137,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1702 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Holler Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home