14,338

Homes in ZIP Code 46219

Section Image
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    316 Ohmer Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,444

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Boyd Trueblood Real Estate

    316 Ohmer Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /37

      Est $337,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      323 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kirk @properties

  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6781 E 13th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,290

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Whitney Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6781 E 13th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /44

      Est $388,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      333 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6259 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,988

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stamper Platinum Real Estate Group LLC

    6259 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /24

      Est $251,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      5706 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5706 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Snyder F.C. Tucker Company

  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19 N Elizabeth St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,075

    Last Listing Agent Fred McIntire Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    19 N Elizabeth St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /37

      Est $380,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      333 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /57

    $190,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    944 N Harbison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,435

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Carrell eXp Realty, LLC

    944 N Harbison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /38

      Est $427,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      348 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Otero @properties

  • /24

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8921 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,584

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Provence Carpenter, REALTORS®

    8921 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /28

      Est $259,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      315 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,990
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6675 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,762

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Robison F.C. Tucker Company

    6675 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /46

      Est $336,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5604 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Barlow @properties

  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8103 Rumford Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,340

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

    8103 Rumford Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /17

      Est $272,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      5608 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5608 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jones The Stewart Home Group

  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5400 Greenfield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,849

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Johnson Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5400 Greenfield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /61

      Est $313,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      314 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Denig Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /31

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    452 N Fenton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,193

    Last Listing Agent Sam Huesman Pillario Property Management LLC

    452 N Fenton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /48

      Est $346,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      5760 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5760 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6736 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,632

    Last Listing Agent Paul Taylor Envoy Real Estate, LLC

    6736 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /21

      Est $297,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      344 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

  • /11

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6215 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,689

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    6215 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /14

      Est $165,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      332 N Graham Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

  • /55

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    48 S Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,641

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cline Northbridge Realty, LLC

    48 S Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /41

      Est $350,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5406 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5269 Brookville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,627

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Dazey Indiana Realty Partners,Inc

    5269 Brookville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /11

      Est $212,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      5136 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5136 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jones Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1213 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,313

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wasmuth Highgarden Real Estate

    1213 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /23

      Est $232,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5930 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latoshia Owen Dropped Members

  • /43

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5201 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,922

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    5201 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /35

      Est $337,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      320 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1819 Englewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,679

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Galyean My Agent

    1819 Englewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /36

      Est $298,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      326 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dickerson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /25

    $161,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2626 Ebbie Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,237

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Kidwell Sandoval F.C. Tucker Company

    2626 Ebbie Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /49

      Est $323,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      5902 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5902 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Marks-Strauss F.C. Tucker Company

  • /46

    $227,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1746 Forsythia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,675

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Gibson Maywright Property Co.

    1746 Forsythia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /27

      Est $260,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      5868 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5868 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesli Gibson Maywright Property Co.

  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1429 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,925

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Clayton Maywright Property Co.

    1429 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $302,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      955 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home