14,338

Homes in ZIP Code 46219

Section Image
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    305 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,047

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

    305 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $288,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      5337 Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5337 Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /42

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    6612 Springer Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Charming all-brick ranch tucked into a well-established neighborhood near Irvington and Pleasant Run Golf Course. This 2 bed 1 bath home blends comfort, character, and everyday livability in all the right ways. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels welcoming with tree-lined streets, a friendly vibe, and even glimpses of the Indy skyline adding a subtle city connection. Inside this well

    Darla Spina F.C. Tucker Company

    6612 Springer Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    415 Belmar Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Last Listing Agent Ilanit Gat F.C. Tucker Company

    415 Belmar Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /55

      Est $526,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      915 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker @properties

  • /38

    $219,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1618 N Shortridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Welcome to the Shadeland neighborhood! This move-in-ready four-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a functional, thoughtfully designed layout. The interior features a modern open-concept floor plan that allows for a seamless flow between the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for both daily life and entertaining. The kitchen has been updated with sleek granite countertops and a

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    1618 N Shortridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6029 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,610

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fosso-Schibley eXp Realty LLC

    6029 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /29

      Est $359,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      920 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /20

    $164,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    2613 N Bazil Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Check out this charming remodeled 3 bedroom home featuring a massive 700+ sqft garage! This home features tons of updates, new bathroom mostly new flooring, updated kitchen and fresh paint and so much more! Other recent updates include 4-year-old roof and 2-year-old furnace. Outside don't forget to check that garage.

    Scott Burdine RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2613 N Bazil Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /39

    $170,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7212 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,671

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Myers Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    • /33

      Est $288,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      950 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker @properties

  • /33

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    8127 Forsythia Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch offering 1,744 square feet of comfortable living space plus a 2-car attached garage and fully fenced backyard - all at an excellent price! This move-in ready home features a spacious layout including a large foyer, inviting living room, formal dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen with newer appliances and breakfast bar. The cozy family room

    Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    8127 Forsythia Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2307 Magnolia Place, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,415

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Gordon F.C. Tucker Company

    2307 Magnolia Place, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /37

      Est $376,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      949 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Joice Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /42

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    5120 Norway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Irvington Bungalow - You'll fall in love with this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home with original character and modern updates throughout. Natural light fills this perfectly laid-out space, designed to meet the expectations of today's day-to-day living. A spacious backyard provides flexibility for everyday use. Step onto classic hardwood floors that complement the modern updates throughout. Extra

    Colton Haymon @properties

    5120 Norway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /6

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7549 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,500

    Last Listing Agent Max Moore @properties

    7549 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /44

      Est $329,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      836 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Clayton Maywright Property Co.

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    330 N Harbison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Tucked into a quaint, quiet neighborhood - this one feels like home the moment you arrive! Step inside and discover a beautifully upgraded home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and style. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, a walk-in closet flows directly through the bathroom, creating a private sanctuary all your own. The open layout invites gathering,

    Summer Black Black Realty Company

    330 N Harbison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /24

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1251 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Lawless Ever Real Estate, LLC

    1251 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /46

      Est $962,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      812 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1815 N Coolidge Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,500

    Last Listing Agent Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    1815 N Coolidge Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /43

      Est $283,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5915 Lowell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Ang eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1108 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,981

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hicks @Home Indiana

    1108 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /42

      Est $226,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      901 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Freeman Dropped Members

  • /23

    $170,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    184 N Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,903

    Last Listing Agent Blake Settles eXp Realty, LLC

    184 N Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /2

      Est $179,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 1 Bed
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      905 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Newman Blue Sky Realty Group

  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    49 N Kenyon St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,868

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bashenow F.C. Tucker Company

    49 N Kenyon St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /40

      Est $230,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      832 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Horton Highgarden Real Estate

  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6226 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Wise Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    6226 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /33

      Est $326,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      925 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Bliss McMillion @properties

  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    527 S Grand Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,631

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    527 S Grand Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /45

      Est $475,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      338 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Nail Trusted Realty

  • /32

    $237,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1109 N Huber St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,579

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rosiello Match House Realty Group LLC

    1109 N Huber St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $307,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 N Whittier Place, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      335 N Whittier Place, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Long Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /20

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    975 Burbank Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,939

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Huerta Eriza AMR Real Estate LLC

    975 Burbank Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /25

      Est $274,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      936 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2508 N Routiers Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,891

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    2508 N Routiers Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /34

      Est $304,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      823 N Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5441 E Pleasant Run Parkway Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,339

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Van Braeckel Maywright Property Co.

    5441 E Pleasant Run Parkway Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /41

      Est $290,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      44 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home