Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah O'Donnell
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 292-3882
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect starter home or downsizing opportunity. It features a 1-car attached garage plus driveway parking for two additional vehicles. Inside, you'll love the cozy yet spacious layout, offering a generous living area and an inviting eat-in kitchen - with all kitchen appliances included. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including brand-new laminate flooring in the kitchen and laundry room, a roof just 3 years old, and a water heater only 1 year old. A home warranty is also included for extra reassurance. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and storage shed - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and pets. Conveniently located near shopping and dining with easy interstate access, this home combines comfort, practicality, and location. Come see your new home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: sarah.odonnell@talktotucker.com License #RB14047334 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $64,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $140,000 | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Hocker Janet Davis |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,464 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -1.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $162,000 | +153.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -61.2% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $181,800 | $10,400 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $143,000 | $10,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $132,700 | $10,400 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $580 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $61,000 | $10,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $63,100 | $12,400 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $60,500 | $12,400 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $451 | $60,500 | $12,400 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $405 | $57,100 | $12,400 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $424 | $57,700 | $12,400 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | $336 | $55,900 | $12,400 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $402 | $55,200 | $12,400 | $42,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah O'Donnell
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 292-3882
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adriana Santiago-Lora
F.C. Tucker Company
(463) 274-1245
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Timeko Whitaker
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 710-9533
33 in this area
348 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kurt Simmons
Dropped Members
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nancy Dover
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22083763
APN: 49-08-30-103-001.207-774
Ask me questions while you tour the home.