205

Recently Sold Homes in 46224

Section Image
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    504 Grand Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,925

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Geis RE/MAX Centerstone

    504 Grand Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /32

    $166,730

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5507 W 35th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,513

    Last Listing Agent Antwon Culbreath Redfin Corporation

    5507 W 35th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3336 Tara Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,765

    Last Listing Agent Mia Chatman Austyn Avenue Real Estate

    3336 Tara Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2219 Fisher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,627

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dougherty CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2219 Fisher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /31

    $164,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3514 Eisenhower Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,443

    Last Listing Agent Reinhard Pollach Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3514 Eisenhower Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5619 Imperial Woods Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,096

    Last Listing Agent Tumikia Gilbert Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5619 Imperial Woods Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5124 Mccray St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,875

    Last Listing Agent Josh Neuman @properties

    5124 Mccray St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /40

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    324 N Worth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,563

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Adair Canon Real Estate Services LLC

    324 N Worth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /20

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5103 W Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,866

    Last Listing Agent Randy Myers Indiana Real Estate Alliance,

    5103 W Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /98

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5529 Beauport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,507

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bath Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    5529 Beauport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /39

    $174,400

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    102 N Whitcomb Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,284

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    102 N Whitcomb Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /60

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5549 Hollister Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,036

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Tilford CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5549 Hollister Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /56

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1641 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,122

    Last Listing Agent Barry Delk Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1641 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5520 Speedway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,573

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Flores West & Main Real Estate

    5520 Speedway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6115 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    6115 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3242 Welch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,957

    Last Listing Agent Emily Huskey Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3242 Welch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6107 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,914

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    6107 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /19

    $156,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3107 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,161

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Blanco-Contreras The Elite Advantage, Inc.

    3107 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /25

    $214,400

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3221 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,860

3221 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1962 Clark Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,396

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hall Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1962 Clark Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /36

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5127 W 13th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,218

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Early F.C. Tucker Company

    5127 W 13th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /39

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2126 N Auburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,619

    Last Listing Agent Paul Linn T&H Realty Services, Inc.

    2126 N Auburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /24

    $236,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6108 Midway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,350

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

    6108 Midway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    438 Speedway Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,345

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Kieper F.C. Tucker Company

    438 Speedway Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /18

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2023 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,074

    Last Listing Agent Vince Ferguson Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    2023 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /23

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3143 N Fuller Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,040

    Last Listing Agent Zac Canull Canull Group LLC

    3143 N Fuller Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /17

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3152 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,118

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3152 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3114 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,713

    Last Listing Agent Banessa Lara F.C. Tucker Company

    3114 Winton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /32

    $232,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4956 W 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,052

    Last Listing Agent Angela Raab F.C. Tucker Company

    4956 W 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5807 Sunwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,400

    Last Listing Agent Warren Griffin eXp Realty LLC

    5807 Sunwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /35

    $302,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1231 Nester St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,720

    Last Listing Agent Susan Webb Homes & Homesites

    1231 Nester St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2126 N Auburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,619

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    2126 N Auburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2038 Fisher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,334

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sanford Real Broker, LLC

    2038 Fisher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /16

    $72,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3343 Ashley Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,192

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Flores West & Main Real Estate

    3343 Ashley Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /38

    $183,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5430 Carlton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,663

    Last Listing Agent Don Krueger Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5430 Carlton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3613 Moller Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,547

    Last Listing Agent Nina Klemm F.C. Tucker Company

    3613 Moller Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3520 Beeler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,533

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Woods Highgarden Real Estate

    3520 Beeler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /53

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1762 Lincoln Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,167

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McCarty Trueblood Real Estate

    1762 Lincoln Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3656 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,321

    Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell BFC Realty Group

    3656 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224
  • /29

    $207,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3234 Chrysler St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,304

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Velazquez Robles Home Possible Realty LLC

    3234 Chrysler St, Indianapolis, IN 46224

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home