532

Recently Sold Homes in 46227

Section Image
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8052 Snug Harbor Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,199

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Olsen eXp Realty LLC

    8052 Snug Harbor Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3909 Aurora St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,528

    Last Listing Agent Gib Barker Exceptional Homes Realty

    3909 Aurora St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /12

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1751 Sparrow Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,329

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Grande-Gutierrez RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1751 Sparrow Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /21

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 Gazebo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,187

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Garrity Dorfman Property Management

    210 Gazebo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /32

    $225,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2104 Radcliffe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,950

    Last Listing Agent Brian Heaney Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    2104 Radcliffe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /46

    $185,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5250 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,459

    Last Listing Agent Lana Parker Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5250 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /25

    $167,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6747 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,300

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Lee Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6747 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /25

    $219,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    615 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,406

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Lee Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home

    615 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /44

    $426,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6712 Forrest Commons Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,253

    Last Listing Agent David Lucas Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6712 Forrest Commons Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /67

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5315 Camden St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,241

    Last Listing Agent Gary Swift Compass Indiana, LLC

    5315 Camden St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    325 E Brunswick Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,237

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sui Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    325 E Brunswick Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5816 Villa Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,983

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Latinovich Real Broker, LLC

    5816 Villa Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5548 S Randolph St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,107

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rodriguez Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5548 S Randolph St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /36

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    242 Banta Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,547

    Last Listing Agent Cole Zachary F.C. Tucker Company

    242 Banta Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /19

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8362 Punto Alto Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,967

    Last Listing Agent Jake bonds Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    8362 Punto Alto Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    106 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,661

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ferguson Priority Realty Group

    106 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2905 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,670

    Last Listing Agent Shari Vickery F.C. Tucker Company

    2905 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /57

    $266,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3305 E Dudley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,504

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Long eXp Realty, LLC

    3305 E Dudley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /11

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4711 Earlham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,598

    Last Listing Agent Elyssa Hill CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4711 Earlham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /34

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    801 E Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,897

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    801 E Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $11,666

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3442 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 47227

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $129,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,362

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

    3442 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 47227
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8034 Hi Vu Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,898

    Last Listing Agent Katy Zirkelbach Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    8034 Hi Vu Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /33

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3625 Wild Ivy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,858

    Last Listing Agent Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    3625 Wild Ivy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    410 E Southport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,660

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Bullock eXp Realty LLC

    410 E Southport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /4

    $204,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3828 Fetlock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,172

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Spoerle F.C. Tucker Company

    3828 Fetlock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5909 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $100,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,427

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moriarty Weichert, Realtors-Tralee Prop

    5909 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /27

    $163,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1262 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,135

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kelly Real Broker, LLC

    1262 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /24

    $134,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2729 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,776

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Sekhar Alokam Forthright Real Estate

    2729 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /26

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1729 E Epler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,818

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Porter @properties

    1729 E Epler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    915 Morgan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,859

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Galyean My Agent

    915 Morgan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6075 Hardegan St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,639

    Last Listing Agent Larry Frazier Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6075 Hardegan St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3325 Broadview Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,953

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    3325 Broadview Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /56

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3265 Tulip Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,715

    Last Listing Agent Shane Foley F.C. Tucker Company

    3265 Tulip Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /53

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    57 Worman St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,393

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Moran Moran Real Estate Group

    57 Worman St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    532 E Mills Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,299

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Palmer Carpenter, REALTORS®

    532 E Mills Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    232 Bangor Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,794

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

    232 Bangor Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    7624 Snowflake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,806

    Last Listing Agent Mario Robleto eXp Realty, LLC

    7624 Snowflake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1817 Sparrow Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,862

    Last Listing Agent Vanita Christensen Acup Team, LLC

    1817 Sparrow Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /31

    $265,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3239 Oak Tree Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,696

    Last Listing Agent David Van Thawng Lian Wemy Realtor

    3239 Oak Tree Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $246,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3030 Fairhope Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,340

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    3030 Fairhope Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home