9,788

Homes in ZIP Code 46229

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $299,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    11629 Brookwood Trace Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Built in 2022, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a functional layout for everyday living. The open concept floor plan connects the living area and kitchen, where rich dark cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and abundant natural light create a stylish and inviting space. A dedicated main level office provides the perfect work from home setup. Upstairs you will

    De'Aunna Mack F.C. Tucker Company

    11629 Brookwood Trace Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /11

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    11320 Mcdowell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,734

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Ruiz J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.

    11320 Mcdowell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /19

      Est $205,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Bremerton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      605 Bremerton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • May 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Ferry

  • /65

    $337,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    7176 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 80921

    Welcome to 7176 Hart Street, where the ease of new construction meets the thoughtful upgrades that make a house truly feel like home. Built in 2023 and impeccably maintained, this property offers a rare "better than new" opportunity. All the big decisions have already been made for you, with high-quality enhancements including custom blinds, stainless steel GE appliances, a full vinyl privacy

    Rachael Carmichael Maywright Property Co.

    7176 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 80921
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1340 Eustis Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,311

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vermillion Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1340 Eustis Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /18

      Est $211,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      11341 Dunshire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11341 Dunshire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Gandy Honor Realty LLC

  • /37

    $309,900

    $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    2147 Fairweather Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2story home blends modern updates with thoughtful design, offering comfort, style, and room to grow. The main level features an inviting eatin kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, and a large island - perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The great room, sitting room, and upstairs loft all showcase new flooring, adding warmth and continuity

    Derrick Johnson Ladd Realty, LLC

    2147 Fairweather Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /20

    $104,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10016 Penrith Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,383

    Last Listing Agent Candice Childs Scott Estates

    10016 Penrith Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /37

      Est $246,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Pine Mountain Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1115 Pine Mountain Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Keller CrestPoint Real Estate

  • /28

    $359,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    10317 Caprock Canyon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Situated at 10317 Caprock Canyon DR in Indianapolis, Indiana, this newly constructed single-family residence offers an impeccable foundation for elevated living. The interior encompasses four thoughtfully designed bedrooms, each providing a private sanctuary for repose and personal comfort. Complementing these private spaces are two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, meticulously appointed to

    Simrnpreet Bajwa F.C. Tucker Company

    10317 Caprock Canyon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1184 N Threshing Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,301

    Last Listing Agent Zach Syrus Compass Indiana, LLC

    1184 N Threshing Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /26

      Est $227,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1435 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luz Mendoza Ever Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $242,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    9541 Gemini Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Fabulous 3bdrm home in Parkwood Terrace in Warren Township that has been totally remodeled, everything is new...just move in! The home has beautiful finishes including spacious kitchen w/ butcher block countertops, lots of storage & all new appliances! All new flooring, remodeled baths and light fixtures too. Great floorplan w/ oversized Family room and spacious bedrooms w/ nice sized closets.

    Nancy Mutchmore F.C. Tucker Company

    9541 Gemini Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /36

    $227,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2652 Rothe Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,127

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Hartsburg Hoosier Hub Realty, LLC

    2652 Rothe Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /24

      Est $195,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      11406 Mutz Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11406 Mutz Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /22

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    10361 Mercury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Spacious bi-level home in desirable Warren Township offering over 2,500 square feet of living space! This well-maintained home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and a spacious kitchen with all appliances included, plus convenient pull-out cabinet drawers for added storage and functionality. The bright and open upper level offers a comfortable living room flowing into the dining area, perfect

    Tamela Burton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    10361 Mercury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    220 Monroe St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,201

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    220 Monroe St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /53

      Est $235,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1408 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Nottingham RE/MAX Advanced Realty

  • /24

    $192,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    2733 Grassy Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    You won't be disappointed with this updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch in a quaint neighborhood! This chic, modern home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a bright living space perfect for any size family. The home includes three spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite, plus a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and an eat-in dining

    Asha Bryant Highgarden Real Estate

    2733 Grassy Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /40

    $246,700

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    819 Bremerton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,627

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    819 Bremerton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /41

      Est $196,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      11021 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11021 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kay Kammeyer F.C. Tucker Company

  • /17

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    10189 Dedham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Discover this meticulously maintained condo in Indianapolis. The property features a stylishly updated kitchen that brings a modern touch to the functional living space. Spanning three levels, this residence includes two spacious bedrooms, a finished basement for additional versatility, and an attached one-car garage. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with the HOA overseeing the grounds and roof.

    Keri Hir Keri Hir

    10189 Dedham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /27

    $196,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11403 Fairweather Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,839

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Balog Real Broker, LLC

    11403 Fairweather Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /6

      Est $221,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      11027 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11027 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lynne Wezensky S & R Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $230,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    9442 Gemini Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet and established neighborhood! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, the home boasts spacious living areas filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the

    Zoraida Koteich De Ramirez BluPrint Real Estate Group

    9442 Gemini Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /16

    $249,745

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7651 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,179

    7651 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /31

      Est $225,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      11121 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11121 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,600
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Halcomb Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /4

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $57,348 per Acre

    2500 N German Church Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Offering approx 440 FT of road frontage on 5.576 acres on German Church Road. This property presents excellent potential for development. Prime location with high visibility and accessibility, ideal for residential or commercial possibilities-subject to zoning approval. Discover the potential of this exceptional property, ideally situated in a prime location with convenient access to major roads

    Risa Pisano United Real Estate Indpls

    2500 N German Church Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /16

    $261,295

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7663 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,667

    7663 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /21

      Est $234,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1626 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport Plum Tree Realty

  • /27

    $317,500

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    Legacy 1843 Plan at Rockridge, Cumberland, IN 46229

    Open, airy, and bright! Head through the covered porch to find a customizable flex room. Further into the home is an open-concept great room, breakfast nook, and kitchen, the perfect space for entertaining. You’ll also find a conveniently located powder bathroom just off the 2-car garage entry. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms with walk-in closets, one bathroom, a loft, and a beautiful primary

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    0 N Buck Creek Rd Unit 38553076, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /55

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11502 Ross Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,349

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hopson F.C. Tucker Company

    11502 Ross Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /36

      Est $242,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      11529 Brook Crossing Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11529 Brook Crossing Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Flynn CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /29

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    9301 Shenandoah Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Charming ranch-style home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Shenandoah subdivision of Indianapolis. This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a practical kitchen layout. Situated on a spacious lot with a private backyard setting, it provides both comfort and convenience. Located within the Warren Township school district

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    9301 Shenandoah Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7067 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,257

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dawkins Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7067 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /36

      Est $282,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      11626 Brook Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11626 Brook Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Bartels The Indy Realty Shop

  • /32

    $169,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    921 Waring Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    ATTENTION BUYERS!!!!!!! A great property located at 921 Waring DR E, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence presents a great investment opportunity. This property offers a canvas for those with vision and a desire to shape their own space. The property hosts a layout of 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The living room is a welcoming space, featuring a large area that promises cozy evenings and

    Tyrone Murphy Hall & Russell Real Estate Group

    921 Waring Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /9

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9820 Legends Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,042

    Last Listing Agent Michael Botkin CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    9820 Legends Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /29

      Est $281,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      11620 Brook Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11620 Brook Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lauck Lauck Real Estate Sevices, LLC

  • /15

    $242,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    11303 Mcdowell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    This five-bedroom, two-bathroom home is located in the desirable Heather Hills neighborhood. The interior features an open-concept floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, perfect for modern living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and durable laminate countertops, providing a functional and clean space for meal preparation. Adding

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    11303 Mcdowell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home