9,788

Homes in ZIP Code 46229

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12249 E Harvest Glen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,209

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mahin JF Property Group

    12249 E Harvest Glen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /22

      Est $208,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      11528 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11528 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Madia Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /2

    $96,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10063 Penrith Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,158

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lloyd Homes Unlimited

    10063 Penrith Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /44

      Est $215,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      11613 Coastal Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11613 Coastal Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Mooreman Ocean Air Realty

  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2648 Braxton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,833

    Last Listing Agent Gurvinder Singh White Stag Realty, LLC

    2648 Braxton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /27

      Est $161,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1615 Mutz Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dilling United Real Estate Indpls

  • /13

    $272,945

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7645 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,846

    7645 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /37

      Est $207,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      11313 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11313 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Vivirito Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /52

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    418 Dunbar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,298

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Angst Trueblood Real Estate

    418 Dunbar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /14

      Est $179,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      11353 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11353 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12086 E Harvest Glen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,922

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Weaver Trueblood Real Estate

    12086 E Harvest Glen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /11

      Est $193,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      11343 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11343 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lovell New Quantum Realty Group

  • /2

    $530,645

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11802 Adair Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,614

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCain CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    11802 Adair Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /30

      Est $215,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      11404 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11404 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dather Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /2

    $272,440

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7489 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,552

    7489 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /20

      Est $206,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      11414 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11414 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,600
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Forrest eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12231 Valley View Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,137

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lusby Right Choice Realty, L.L.C.

    12231 Valley View Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /22

      Est $217,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Moores Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1647 Moores Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Hammond Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11523 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,229

    Last Listing Agent Terry Melvin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    11523 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /29

      Est $227,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Arley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1646 Arley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Lawless Ever Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $233,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2350 Valley Creek Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,816

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Halcomb Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2350 Valley Creek Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /44

      Est $233,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      11427 Mutz Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11427 Mutz Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Deemer F.C. Tucker Company

  • /42

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11043 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,411

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rivers Resolute Realty

    11043 Whistler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /37

      Est $248,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      11547 Crockett Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11547 Crockett Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perla Palma Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2903 Rouark Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,440

    Last Listing Agent Nina Klemm F.C. Tucker Company

    2903 Rouark Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /38

      Est $221,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      11041 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11041 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Slate Slate Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $269,989

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    104 Maxim Ct, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,329

    Olthof Homes Grant's Corner - Duplexes

    104 Maxim Ct, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /31

      Est $216,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1726 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Taylor Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11416 Stoeppelwerth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,525

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Balog Real Broker, LLC

    11416 Stoeppelwerth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /18

      Est $191,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1736 Fogelson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Duke Elite Indy Realty Group

  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9242 Granville Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,276

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    9242 Granville Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /40

      Est $207,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Mcdowell Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1743 Mcdowell Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,300
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ivie Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /18

    $134,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    246 Legends Creek Way Unit 208, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,551

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Whitaker Asher Real Estate Agency

    246 Legends Creek Way Unit 208, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /29

      Est $205,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      11120 Sedlak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11120 Sedlak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara DeArman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /23

    $188,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10873 Golden Harvest Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,358

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ember F.C. Tucker Company

    10873 Golden Harvest Place, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /19

      Est $221,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      10154 Park Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10154 Park Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lewis Lewis Residential LLC

  • /23

    $192,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1243 N Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,121

    Last Listing Agent Rob Mager @properties

    1243 N Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $262,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      10136 Park Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10136 Park Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Suchotzky Red Hot, REALTORS LLC

  • /19

    $184,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2647 Sheffield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,276

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2647 Sheffield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /19

      Est $213,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      10139 Park Valley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10139 Park Valley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Suchotzky Red Hot, REALTORS LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home