Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Lloyd
Homes Unlimited
(317) 652-7752
11 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,630 - $96,000
Back on the market at no fault of the seller. New carpet, new paint, new trim, new doors, new HVAC, new windows, new kitchen, new kitchen appliances, cozy and spacious. Laundry hookup in the unit. One-car detached garage with new garage door opener. Enjoy this quiet community near the bus line, interstates, shopping, and more! The unit is non-warrantable; however, financing can be obtained via First Financial Bank. Dotti Hilman, loan officer, can be reached at 317-974-3768 Room sizes are approximate; the buyer is responsible for verifying the size.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes Unlimited License #RB14036826 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Marie Fox
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Shawna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Unlimited Llc | $15,620 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Unlimited | $31,241 | None Listed On Document | |
| Under One Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stegall Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $44,576 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Shawna Marie | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $96,000 | -8.6% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $104,999 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | For Sale | $104,999 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $104,999 | -2.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $107,500 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $83,200 | $8,400 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $73,300 | $8,400 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $72,100 | $8,400 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $47,200 | $8,400 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $47,200 | $8,400 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $996 | $46,700 | $8,400 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $975 | $45,700 | $8,400 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $952 | $47,600 | $8,400 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $47,600 | $8,400 | $39,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Lloyd
Homes Unlimited
(317) 652-7752
11 in this area
113 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marie Fox
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22036353
APN: 49-08-28-123-042.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.