345

Recently Sold Homes in 46234

Section Image
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8808 Ellington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,087

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Butts F.C. Tucker Company

    8808 Ellington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /2

    $309,860

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6037 Bluecrest Dr, Lincoln Township, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    6037 Bluecrest Dr, Lincoln Township, IN 46234
  • /24

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10583 Northern Dancer Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,276

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Keller CrestPoint Real Estate

    10583 Northern Dancer Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /45

    $337,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6040 Bluecrest Dr, Lincoln Township, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Inman Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    6040 Bluecrest Dr, Lincoln Township, IN 46234
  • /33

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8830 Sunningdale Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,602

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Wilson F.C. Tucker Company

    8830 Sunningdale Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    409 Lansdowne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,316

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nissley Kenter Real Estate, LLC

    409 Lansdowne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1906 Doncaster Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,298

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Ellis BluPrint Real Estate Group

    1906 Doncaster Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /26

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1319 Country Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,635

    Last Listing Agent Gino Liongson LLM Capital

    1319 Country Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /26

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    10338 Gateway Dr Unit D, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,223

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Funk Carpenter, REALTORS®

    10338 Gateway Dr Unit D, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10336 Waverly Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,499

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Keever Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    10336 Waverly Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /33

    $459,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1715 Foudray Cir S, Avon, IN 46123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,985

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ball Pyatt Builders, LLC

    1715 Foudray Cir S, Avon, IN 46123
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10762 Caval Cade Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,274

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Porter CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    10762 Caval Cade Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /14

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9122 Broken Arrow Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,484

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Mayfield CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    9122 Broken Arrow Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8732 Woodpointe Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,043

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Flowers Carpenter, REALTORS®

    8732 Woodpointe Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5570 Newport Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,425

    Last Listing Agent Denis O'Brien Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5570 Newport Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /23

    $249,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1739 Elderberry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,795

    Last Listing Agent Jake Basker Trueblood Real Estate

    1739 Elderberry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8656 Douglaston Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,394

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Snyder Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    8656 Douglaston Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /41

    $340,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3951 Tansel Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,613

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Edwards Encore Sotheby's International

    3951 Tansel Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8901 Lincolncreek Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,875

    Last Listing Agent Liz Kienzynski F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    8901 Lincolncreek Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    530 Lansdowne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,533

    Last Listing Agent karen rhoades RE/MAX Centerstone

    530 Lansdowne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8425 Brook Pointe Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,454

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cline Northbridge Realty, LLC

    8425 Brook Pointe Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /59

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10709 E County Road 100 N, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,040

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hazel F.C. Tucker Company

    10709 E County Road 100 N, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3160 Dandy Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,293

    Last Listing Agent Paul Scherrer United Real Estate Indpls

    3160 Dandy Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46214
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8533 Country Meadows Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,759

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ford Indiana Ford Realty LLC

    8533 Country Meadows Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10452 Dark Star Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,060

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Speckman F.C. Tucker Company

    10452 Dark Star Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /49

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9394 Foudray Cir N, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,745

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Ellis BluPrint Real Estate Group

    9394 Foudray Cir N, Avon, IN 46123
  • /61

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10860 Vanguard Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,235

    Last Listing Agent Michael Botkin CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    10860 Vanguard Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    239 Kirk Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,998

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Archie RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    239 Kirk Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /23

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10780 Affirmed Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,210

    Last Listing Agent Lynda King RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    10780 Affirmed Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /34

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10566 Northern Dancer Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,816

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pritchett Pritchett Property Group LLC

    10566 Northern Dancer Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /52

    $327,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5772 Jamestown Square Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,328

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Henney Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    5772 Jamestown Square Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /69

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1334 Legacy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,227

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Livingston Livingston Realty LLC

    1334 Legacy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3920 Pigeon Creek Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,443

    Last Listing Agent Stan Comer Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3920 Pigeon Creek Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    665 Halleck Way, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,719

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Colonia Velo Indy Real Estate Company

    665 Halleck Way, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /60

    $374,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10398 Splendor Way, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,461

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blandford Carpenter, REALTORS®

    10398 Splendor Way, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /51

    $388,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5640 High Vista Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,005

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kempler eXp Realty, LLC

    5640 High Vista Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /6

    $134,250

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10635 Eagle Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $231,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,817

    Last Listing Agent Catherine James @properties

    10635 Eagle Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4255 N County Road 1025 E, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,179

    Last Listing Agent Drew Keller Compass Indiana, LLC

    4255 N County Road 1025 E, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /107

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    241 Melissa Ann Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,858

    Last Listing Agent Becki Cronin F.C. Tucker Company

    241 Melissa Ann Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10487 Secretariat Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,980

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    10487 Secretariat Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home