15,493

Homes in ZIP Code 46237

Section Image
  • /38

    $330,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    5715 Sly Fox Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome home to 5715 Sly Fox LN located on Indy's South Side. This single level Arts & Crafts Home features nearly 1,900 SF of living space with a highly desirable split bedroom floor plan for a total of 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms. The main space of the home has a very modern and open layout with a kitchen, dining, and living room combo. Move around with ease through the wide hallways and open

    Alex Buckley Axiom Group

    5715 Sly Fox Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /14

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7209 Sycamore Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,453

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    7209 Sycamore Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /67

      Est $310,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      7456 Tarragon Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7456 Tarragon Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds BluPrint Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft

    5403 Grassy Bank Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    THIS IS A NON-ARMS LENGTH SALE. 5403 Grassy Bank is a beautifully maintained single-family residence constructed in 2005. Spanning 3962 sf of living space; 5-bedroom and full basement.

    Arla Frazier Ever Real Estate, LLC

    5403 Grassy Bank Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /26

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5943 Red Maple Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,027

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Woodall Woodall Realty LLC

    5943 Red Maple Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /56

      Est $362,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Basil Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4805 Basil Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Heaney Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    4006 E Stop 10 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome to this comfortable 4 bedroom/2.5 bath split-level home sitting on over a third of an acre. This layout gives you multiple living areas to work with, whether you want a cozy movie spot or a home office - so much space for activities! The whole place has an easy, livable feel. Primary bedroom has private half bath and double closets. Out back, the big (fenced in) yard is a major bonus -

    Chelsea Emerson Harp Realty, LLC

    4006 E Stop 10 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3948 Oak Harbor Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,896

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    3948 Oak Harbor Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /47

      Est $323,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Pennyroyal Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7808 Pennyroyal Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Bradbury Highgarden Real Estate

  • /43

    $345,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    7928 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Discover the single-story all brick at 7928 Santolina DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, a attractive property built in 1990. This ranch-style 3 bdrm, 2 full bath + a 1/2 bath and a jetted tub and separate shower in the master is 1933 square feet, offers a blend of comfort and convenience. The heart of this home is a thoughtfully designed kitchen, featuring a functional island that invites culinary creativity

    Anna Bow Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

    7928 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /3

    $148,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1902 Knox St, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,081

    Last Listing Agent Angie Apley Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1902 Knox St, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /53

      Est $324,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      7738 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7738 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Brien O'Brien Team Realty

  • /24

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    5179 Laredo St, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Fresh, functional, and move-in ready... this one checks the boxes buyers are looking for. Step inside to find freshly painted walls in a clean, neutral palette that creates a bright and welcoming feel throughout the home. Brand new carpet in all bedrooms adds comfort where it matters most, while the newer laminate flooring flows seamlessly through the kitchen, dining, and living areas, giving you

    Dawn McClara F.C. Tucker Company

    5179 Laredo St, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8136 Amble Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,268

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hofmann eXp Realty, LLC

    8136 Amble Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /32

      Est $417,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      7755 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7755 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Goffinet Dropped Members

  • /24

    $224,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    3835 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the desirable Gray Farms Estates in Perry Township! Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to a spacious great room featuring gorgeous laminate flooring and a cozy gas log fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The

    Corina Jones Your Home Team

    3835 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /47

    $244,499

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5321 S Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,199

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cast Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    5321 S Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /35

      Est $269,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      7605 Carolling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7605 Carolling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /24

    $305,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    5340 Waterton Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Check out this great listing in Franklin Township Schools! Located in popular Thomson Park - this home offers 4 bedroom and 2.5 baths. A large closet on the upstairs level was converted to a 4th bedroom, and is not included in the current square footage. The main level great room offers vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace. Nice open kitchen with newer appliances and a breakfast bar. Dining room

    Karen Lyons New Quantum Realty Group

    5340 Waterton Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7939 S Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,830

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Howard Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7939 S Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /14

      Est $239,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      4019 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4019 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Howard JJH Property Group

  • /21

    $206,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    5249 Straw Hat Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    UPDATED AND AFFORDABLE RANCH IN FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP!! Offering 3 beds and 1 bath, this one just underwent a refresh, upgrades include beautfiul new kitchen with quartz countertops, cabinetry and stainless appliances. Brand new HVAC system, vinyl plank and carpet, interior and exterior paint, gutters and downspouts, lighting, fixtures and more! Perfect house for the first time buyer, family, and

    Joshua O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate LLC

    5249 Straw Hat Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7541 Southern Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,974

    Last Listing Agent Tom Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    7541 Southern Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /48

      Est $292,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      7633 Tinsel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7633 Tinsel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Bradbury Highgarden Real Estate

  • /17

    $250,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    6910 Troon Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome to 6910 Troon Way, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam under the natural light. Step outside onto the deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fenced in backyard is a haven for outdoor activities, providing ample space for leisure and recreation. Inside, the fresh

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6910 Troon Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5117 Bahia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,961

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Ellis Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5117 Bahia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /31

      Est $310,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      4022 E Stop 10 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4022 E Stop 10 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Perron Dropped Members

  • /43

    $309,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    5517 Blairwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch-style patio home in a desirable low-maintenance community of Coventry Park! Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,744 sq ft, this move-in ready home combines comfort, convenience, and peaceful surroundings. Ideally situated near the gazebo and pond, you'll enjoy relaxing views and a quiet setting from the fully enclosed sunroom featuring windows on

    Julie Preston F.C. Tucker Company

    5517 Blairwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6517 Cougar Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,911

    Last Listing Agent Garrett VaLeu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    6517 Cougar Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /27

      Est $268,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      3918 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3918 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /32

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    3021 Villa Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home located on the south side of Indianapolis. This single-story residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and well-sized bedrooms. Situated on a residential lot, the property features a manageable yard and driveway parking. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, providing easy access to downtown Indianapolis and

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3021 Villa Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8414 Kirklin Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $356,579

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Puntarelli Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

    8414 Kirklin Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /40

      Est $247,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4004 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrin Phoenix Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /61

    $329,999

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    7326 Sycamore Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Nestled at 7326 Sycamore Run Dr, this single-family residence presents an attractive opportunity to embrace comfortable living. The property is in great condition, ready for a new chapter. The living room offers a welcoming ambiance, highlighted by a fireplace that promises cozy evenings and crown molding that adds a touch of sophisticated charm. Imagine gathering here, the fire casting a warm

    Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    7326 Sycamore Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3223 Keystone Lakes Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,622

    Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    3223 Keystone Lakes Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /49

      Est $321,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      7820 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7820 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Portia Rhoades Your Realty Link, LLC

  • /25

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    6147 Old Course Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome home to a truly maintenance-free lifestyle where everyday responsibilities are handled for you, leaving more time to enjoy the things that matter most. This well-kept, move-in-ready two-bedroom, two-full-bath single-level home offers comfortable living with no stairs to worry about and thoughtful updates throughout. Best of all, lawn care and snow removal are included, making this a true

    Stacy Herald Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6147 Old Course Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /21

    $173,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3807 S Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,581

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cagle F.C. Tucker Company

    3807 S Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /44

      Est $380,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      7837 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7837 Santolina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

  • /48

    $309,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    7139 Bobcat Trail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Just Listed in Franklin Township! Spacious home in @Westbrooke Subdivision. A perfect mix space and convenience. 4 beds and 2.5 baths, 9ft ceilings & Cozy Fireplace, Hugh Back Deck & Fenced Yard, ready for BBQ season! Private Office Space. Separate Laundry Room comes with working Samsung Washer/Dryer. Great Schools & easy highway access and for shopping. This one is well-maintained and ready for

    Kisna Adhikari Serving You Realty

    7139 Bobcat Trail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home