15,492

Homes in ZIP Code 46237

Section Image
  • /27

    $359,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    6334 Jakes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    This amazing home boasts a complete In-Law "Suite" (598sqft) on the main floor, with it's own private bedroom, living room, kitchenette and laundry/bathroom! Located in Franklin Township, this home has 5 Bed 3.5 Baths and includes many updates and is move in ready! The home welcomes you into a bright family room and leads you into the open concept living room with fireplace & updated

    Karl Vierling Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6334 Jakes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5326 Brazos Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,147

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fogleman Ever Real Estate, LLC

    5326 Brazos Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /63

      Est $400,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      7550 Perilla Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7550 Perilla Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

  • /60

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft

    6446 Bonneville Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome to this fully updated, move-in ready home in the heart of Indianapolis, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, functional living, and outdoor enjoyment. Situated in a desirable Franklin Township location, this property is ideal for buyers relocating for opportunities with major employers such as Eli Lilly and Company, Cummins Inc., and the many hospitals and healthcare systems

    Sean Daniels Daniels Real Estate

    6446 Bonneville Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /47

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5415 Wagon Wheel Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,445

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stamper Platinum Real Estate Group LLC

    5415 Wagon Wheel Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /39

      Est $323,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Pepper Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4523 Pepper Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Sullivan @properties

  • /76

    $300,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    7832 Lascala Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Located at 7832 Lascala Boulevard in Indianapolis, IN, this attractive single-family residence (attached villa unit with common wall) offers a wonderful opportunity to own a home in great condition. BRAND NEW CARPETING AND NEW INTERIOR PAINT THROUGHOUT! This is a low maintenance community and the backyard is private -- no neighbors behind you! The annual HOA fee covers lawn care and snow removal.

    Scott Armstrong Armstrong Real Estate Brokerag

    7832 Lascala Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5512 Lunsford Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,300

    Last Listing Agent Mihir Bhimaraju Real Broker, LLC

    5512 Lunsford Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /24

      Est $304,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Poppyseed Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7317 Poppyseed Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Wood eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $204,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    4259 Indian Pipe Trace, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Pictures don't do this incredible condo justice! Take a moment to appreciate all the updates like 3/4" Hickory hardwood floors on first & second floors. Amazing floor plan offers great room with cathedral ceiling & inviting fireplace. Updated kitchen with new cabinets, backsplash, solid surface counter tops. Appliances, including refrigerator are included. Updated baths on main and upper levels

    Suzanne Roell-Carlson Smart Choice Realtors, LLC

    4259 Indian Pipe Trace, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /30

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4531 Whirlaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,232

    Last Listing Agent Patti Uphus Highgarden Real Estate

    4531 Whirlaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /26

      Est $273,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Pinetop Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3921 Pinetop Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /35

    $309,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    8314 Alcona Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Beautiful single-family home located in the desirable Richmond Hill neighborhood. Located minutes from Costco, Greenwood Park Mall, and many restaurants and shops. New HVAC in 2024, new carpet in 2022, updated light fixtures throughout the home, reverse osmosis system, vaulted ceilings, freshly painted throughout. All appliances stay. Bonus room upstairs that can be used for playroom, home

    Vicky Koerner Arsenault Group Realty, Inc.

    8314 Alcona Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /12

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5410 Waterton Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,615

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    5410 Waterton Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /9

    $750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $255,973 per Acre

    5617 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Phillip Lande Real Broker, LLC

    5617 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /36

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4001 Oakfield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,346

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    4001 Oakfield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /41

      Est $310,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4241 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Williams Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /30

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    5162 Arling Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Welcome to 5162 Arling Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46237 - a nearly new, modern home packed with tasteful upgrades and thoughtful design. Built six years ago, this residence blends contemporary curb appeal with low-maintenance finishes and move-in-ready condition. Inside, an open floor plan showcases bright living spaces, an upgraded kitchen with modern fixtures, and designer touches throughout.

    Tamika Patterson BLK Key Realty

    5162 Arling Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /31

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5218 Padre Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,650

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brewer Redfin Corporation

    5218 Padre Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /26

      Est $310,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4223 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chancung Lian Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    6625 Wolverine Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Step into this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home that combines space, style, and functionality in Frankly Township. The heart of the home is a massive kitchen featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage, and an open flow to the cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace-perfect for family gatherings. Love to entertain? Head outside to a fully

    Sui Sung CrossRoads Link Realty

    6625 Wolverine Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /66

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4738 Moss Creek Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,956

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    4738 Moss Creek Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /24

      Est $408,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Tarragon Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4225 Tarragon Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Hull White Stag Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $280,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5159 E Edgewood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    Come check out well-updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sitting on a spacious 1.5-acre lot, offering both comfort and privacy. This property features a detached 2-car garage and a long list of recent upgrades, including a new roof, new flooring throughout, new water heater, new gutters, and a new well pressure pump and tank. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout with baseboard heating and

    Mukul Khanna RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    5159 E Edgewood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3638 Redfern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,694

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    3638 Redfern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /32

      Est $302,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      7106 Tarragon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7106 Tarragon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8330 Whitaker Valley Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,992

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Young Duke Collective, Inc.

    8330 Whitaker Valley Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /25

      Est $260,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Tarragon Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4228 Tarragon Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt RE/MAX Edge

  • /30

    $293,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5207 Rolling Meadow Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,920

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Newman Dropped Members

    5207 Rolling Meadow Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /54

      Est $333,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      4317 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4317 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Ozbun CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /31

    $264,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8456 Southern Springs Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,691

    Last Listing Agent Hnin Wit Yi Oo Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    8456 Southern Springs Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /22

      Est $291,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4340 Saffron Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4555 Blackstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,226

    Last Listing Agent Jack Andrews That Real Estate Company, LLC

    4555 Blackstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /21

      Est $215,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3829 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6334 Winslow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,966

    Last Listing Agent Cung Bik Landtree, REALTORS®

    6334 Winslow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /20

      Est $205,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      3843 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3843 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iris Vogel-Eskew Highgarden Real Estate

  • /55

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6105 Franklin Villas Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,821

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cooper The Cooper Real Estate Group

    6105 Franklin Villas Way, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    • /30

      Est $223,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3905 Gray Pond Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McKnight Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7384 Southern Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,919

    Last Listing Agent Edie Horan Home Bound Real Estate LLC

    7384 Southern Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home