14,179

Homes in ZIP Code 46239

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $319,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      7533 Wildcat Run Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7533 Wildcat Run Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rose Indiana Realty Pros, Inc.

  • /76

    $489,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    5153 Timber Stream Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Exceptional Cul-de-Sac Living in Sagebrook! Here is a Rare opportunity to own one of the finest lots in the sought-after Sagebrook community! Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-full bath home sits on a sprawling .35+ acre lot. The outdoor oasis is the true showstopper, featuring an expansive patio and a premium wrought-iron fence, offering a picturesque and

    James Smock F.C. Tucker Company

    5153 Timber Stream Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /41

    $397,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4428 Maldenhair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,070

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gilland Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    4428 Maldenhair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /41

      Est $323,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      7340 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7340 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Waggoner Ferris Property Group

  • /90

    $479,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    5344 Writt Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Jesse Singh Blue Flag Realty Inc

    5344 Writt Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /22

    $99,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8835 McGaughey Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,758

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    8835 McGaughey Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /53

      Est $361,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      7404 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7404 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Grant Highgarden Real Estate

  • /2

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    3538 Fisher Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Angela Harris eXp Realty, LLC

    3538 Fisher Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /42

    $322,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5120 Woodhurst Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,533

    Last Listing Agent Lana Parker Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5120 Woodhurst Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /34

      Est $336,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Newhall Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5712 Newhall Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bret Arthur Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $58,958 per Acre

    1115 Touchstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the beautiful Stable Chase Estates, located in South Warren Township. This spacious 1.44-acre lot offers the ideal blend of privacy, convenience, and community - nestled in a serene setting yet just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major highways like Brookeville Rd and I-465.

    Jimmy Dulin II eXp Realty LLC

    1115 Touchstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    9406 Northeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,275

    Last Listing Agent Jeneene West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    9406 Northeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /52

      Est $406,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      7821 Edgemanor Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7821 Edgemanor Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Heigl CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /45

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    822 Planters Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in Schmitt Farms. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a rare 3-car garage. At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island-perfect for everyday living

    Merissa Houston Keller Williams Realty

    822 Planters Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7652 Wood Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,414

    Last Listing Agent Jim Perry Ever Real Estate, LLC

    7652 Wood Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /16

      Est $297,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      5863 Newhall Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5863 Newhall Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Aug 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Spoerle F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $90,361 per Acre

    9110 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    9110 E Thompson Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239 APN: 490932111028000300 36,155 Sqft Lot Size D2 Zoning

    Luke Granholm @properties

    9110 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /2

    $374,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    844 Planters Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,513

    Last Listing Agent Errick Peck Peck Real Estate

    844 Planters Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /34

      Est $332,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      5822 Edgewood Trace Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5822 Edgewood Trace Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Larsson Dropped Members

  • /37

    $226,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2661 Senour Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Country living in the city- and right down the street from the golf course! This unique farmhouse built in 1915 has so much potential and so much to offer! Sitting on .91 acre, the farmhouse has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The main floor boasts beautiful hardwood flooring, high ceilings, dining room, parlor (living room), and a nice primary bedroom off the large kitchen area. The washer and dryer are

    Karen Lyons New Quantum Realty Group

    2661 Senour Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1855 Windy Hill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,100

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Riggen Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1855 Windy Hill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /35

      Est $320,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Kidwell Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5328 Kidwell Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Brooks Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /32

    $395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft

    7407 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this two-story home offers a flexible floor plan to accommodate a variety of living needs. The main level includes a bright morning room adjacent to the kitchen, ideal for casual meals or coffee with a view. With a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus powder room - the home provides plenty of private space for family members or guests. Upstairs, a

    Cleia and Ben Tupper Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7407 Ponderosa Pines Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /31

    $334,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3905 Highcrest Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Grayson

    3905 Highcrest Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /19

      Est $307,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      5341 Kidwell Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5341 Kidwell Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Giles Your Realty Link, LLC

  • /32

    $198,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    8030 Cork Bend Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Back on market-buyer financing fell through, presenting a new opportunity for you! Welcome to 8030 Cork Bend Ln- a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Moeller Estates at Wildwood Farms! Located in Franklin Township this home offers approximately 1,494 sq ft of living space, attached garage, and low-maintenance. Neutral paint throughout makes it easy to move in and personalize. Inside

    Mandy Hull Thrive Real Estate LLC

    8030 Cork Bend Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /27

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3710 Laurel Cherry Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,070

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    3710 Laurel Cherry Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /33

      Est $294,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      5436 Bracken Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5436 Bracken Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penni Mayes F.C. Tucker Company

  • /18

    $309,999

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    4243 Stubbington Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Welcome home to this move-in ready ranch in Franklin Township's popular Chessington Grove. Built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 sq ft, this open-concept floor plan was designed for easy, comfortable living. Step inside to a spacious great room with a cathedral ceiling that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Kathleen Kiel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4243 Stubbington Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /55

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10731 Jimmy Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,737

    Last Listing Agent Barry Delk Berkshire Hathaway Home

    10731 Jimmy Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /37

      Est $321,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      7213 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7213 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Strohm My Agent

  • /30

    $325,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4808 Ozark Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    A charming single family residence, nestled at 4808 Ozark LN, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, presents itself in great condition, a truly attractive property awaiting its unfolding story. Prepare to unleash your inner chef within a kitchen designed for delightful culinary adventures, featuring a generous kitchen bar for casual bites, a substantial large kitchen island for all your creative preparations,

    Courtney Ewing The Modglin Group

    4808 Ozark Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9531 Prospect St, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,944

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    9531 Prospect St, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /33

      Est $247,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7237 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Neuman @properties

  • /38

    $255,000

    $43K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    5404 Himalayan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home featuring a main-level master suite for convenient everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a loft, and a full bath, offering flexible space and added privacy for family or guests. The great room boasts high ceilings and unique architectural details, creating an open, airy atmosphere throughout the main living area.

    Van Thawng Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    5404 Himalayan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4539 Maldenhair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,562

    Last Listing Agent Sean Daniels Daniels Real Estate

    4539 Maldenhair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /23

      Est $305,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7204 Bracken Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McCarty Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $51,282 per Acre

    7545 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Spacious 4.68 acres vacant canvas in a highly desirable area of Franklin Township in Indianapolis! Nestled in a peaceful setting while still offering easy access to major highways, schools, shopping, and dining, this lot is ready for your vision. Currently zoned D-5, DP residential.Could have 1 to 4 homes on property or could be developed by a builder and have multiple homes on the site. Located

    Christine Sanders eXp Realty, LLC

    7545 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /30

    $449,835

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4206 Mendocino Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Lennar Montgomery Woods

    4206 Mendocino Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    • /52

      Est $373,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      4314 Viva Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4314 Viva Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home