8323 Bravestone Way Indianapolis, IN 46239
Raymond Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,064/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Separate Formal Living Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Intercom
About This Home
An inviting presence awaits at 8323 Bravestone WAY in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, where a residence crafted in 2004 stands ready to inspire a vibrant lifestyle. The design thoughtfully incorporates four peaceful bedrooms, each providing a personal retreat for rest and rejuvenation. Complementing these private spaces are two full bathrooms, offering convenience and comfort, alongside an additional half bathroom designed for household ease. Spanning two stories, this single-family residence encompasses a substantial 2236 square feet of living area, providing generous dimensions for various activities. The property is set upon a spacious 7187 square feet lot, offering expansive outdoor possibilities for recreation and personal expression. Updates include new carpeting, doors and handles, kitchen appliances, and granite counter tops. Close to Interstate 465 for easy travel any place. Corner lot. Formally a model home for the subdivision.
Listing Agent
HomeXpert, Ray Stuck & Co. Brokerage Email: raystuck@comcast.net License #RB14004720 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,296
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include maintenance, management
- Woods At Liberty Park Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 0.17
- Assessor Parcel Number 490919104038000700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $268,800 | $22,800 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $230,300 | $22,800 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $235,500 | $22,800 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $228,400 | $22,800 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $190,200 | $22,800 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $173,500 | $22,800 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $173,900 | $22,800 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $149,700 | $22,800 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $149,200 | $22,800 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $138,300 | $22,800 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $137,900 | $22,800 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $2,758 | $137,900 | $22,800 | $115,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $299,300 | -6.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22088197
APN: 49-09-19-104-038.000-700
- 2605 S Franklin Rd
- 2471 Borax Ct
- 2643 Harshaw Ct
- 7916 Grand Gulch Dr
- 2852 Wolfgang Way
- 2510 Swan Sea Dr
- 7737 Wolfgang Place
- 7649 Cherryberry Dr
- 2805 Brahms Way
- 7633 Sebastian Place
- 2150 S Post Rd
- 7621 Sebastian Place
- 9010 E Raymond St
- 7615 Sebastian Place
- 2309 Cole Wood Ct
- 2431 Fisher Rd
- 8334 Spring Wind Dr
- 3245 Blue Ash Ln
- 7656 Windy Hill Way
- 7816 Danube St
- 2334 Layton Park Dr
- 2283 Layton Park Dr
- 7852 Grand Gulch Dr
- 2911 Wolfgang Way
- 8039 Bach Dr
- 2825 Ludwig Dr
- 2944 Mozart Way
- 2875 Ludwig Dr
- 2026 Coldwater Ct
- 3243 Grove Berry Ln
- 8123 Fisher Bend Dr
- 7910 Palmaro Cir
- 3324 Summer Breeze Ln
- 8544 Sweet Birch Dr
- 8016 Grove Berry Way
- 3345 Grove Berry Ln
- 3278 Cork Bend Dr
- 3146 Brandenburg Dr
- 7650 Scatter Woods Ln
- 8114 Grove Berry Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.