279

Recently Sold Homes in 46240

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1573 E 73rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $155,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarah Ice eXp Realty LLC

    1573 E 73rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /36

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3430 Bay Road Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,388

    Last Listing Agent David Jessee F.C. Tucker Company

    3430 Bay Road Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /39

    $534,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2404 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,368

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Orzeske Compass Indiana, LLC

    2404 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /38

    $411,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8808 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,862

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodspeed Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8808 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /59

    $649,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    635 E 84th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,964

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

    635 E 84th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9241 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,170

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nelson CrestPoint Real Estate

    9241 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /31

    $414,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1813 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,555

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1813 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $461,330

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1833 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1833 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2306 Frisco Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,910

    Last Listing Agent John Stewart F.C. Tucker Company

    2306 Frisco Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8048 River Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,764

    Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

    8048 River Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7570 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,851

    Last Listing Agent Olga Mounayar F.C. Tucker Company

    7570 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /33

    $267,200

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2214 Van Ness Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,081

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Kovacs eXp Realty, LLC

    2214 Van Ness Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /7

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1212 River Heights Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,123

    Last Listing Agent Iris Vogel-Eskew Highgarden Real Estate

    1212 River Heights Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /3

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1741 E 77th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,498

    Last Listing Agent Tam Dulin eXp Realty LLC

    1741 E 77th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9202 Sherwood Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,575

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Whiteside Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    9202 Sherwood Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /43

    $735,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1920 E 81st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,726

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fox The Fox Group Real Estate

    1920 E 81st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3932 Wyandotte Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,304

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kroft CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    3932 Wyandotte Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9230 Westfield Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,167

    Last Listing Agent Kari Spence eXp Realty, LLC

    9230 Westfield Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7947 Barlum Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,184

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brinkley F.C. Tucker Company

    7947 Barlum Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7433 Longleat Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,515

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gill Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7433 Longleat Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /35

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7689 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,481

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

    7689 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9332 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,772

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    9332 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /43

    $624,450

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8510 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,989

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mehring F.C. Tucker Company

    8510 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8751 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,878

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Blake Berkshire Hathaway Home

    8751 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /68

    $414,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1709 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,344

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1709 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9323 Nora Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,607

    Last Listing Agent Sara Tokoly eXp Realty LLC

    9323 Nora Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7608 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,854

    Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

    7608 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /30

    $349,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7224 N Tuxedo St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,437

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonner RE/MAX At The Crossing

    7224 N Tuxedo St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /4

    $2,800,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7602 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,646,001

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wernke Encore Sotheby's International

    7602 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /67

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8607 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,954

    Last Listing Agent Michael Searight F.C. Tucker Company

    8607 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /3

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7908 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,310

    Last Listing Agent Tyce Carlson eXp Realty LLC

    7908 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8647 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,051

    Last Listing Agent Derek Gutting Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8647 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /49

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8795 Rosewood Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,995

    Last Listing Agent Andy Deemer F.C. Tucker Company

    8795 Rosewood Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2823 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,803

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Foxworthy F.C. Tucker Company

    2823 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /34

    $243,600

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2601 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,408

    Last Listing Agent Phil Klem F.C. Tucker Company

    2601 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,033

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bashenow F.C. Tucker Company

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /33

    $91,588

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7016 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,310

    Last Listing Agent James Anthony F.C. Tucker Company

    7016 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,033

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mullins United Real Estate Indpls

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Showing Results 241 - 279, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home