279

Recently Sold Homes in 46240

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1065 E 76th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,740

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

    1065 E 76th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8235 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,981

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    8235 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /53

    $211,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2829 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,849

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

    2829 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3535 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,873

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

    3535 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8752 Washington Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,341

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Quinn CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    8752 Washington Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /53

    $625,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7643 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,935

    Last Listing Agent Sean Daniels Daniels Real Estate

    7643 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /31

    $259,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2304 Calaveras Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,494

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Avery F.C. Tucker Company

    2304 Calaveras Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /40

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7640 Bay Shore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,295

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rubenstein F.C. Tucker Company

    7640 Bay Shore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1924 Randall Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,595

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Harris The Stewart Home Group

    1924 Randall Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $524,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7806 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,100

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacGill MacGill Team, P.C.

    7806 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7163 Sarto Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,275

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mattson The Springmill Collective

    7163 Sarto Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9550 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,136

    Last Listing Agent Eric Avila Trueblood Real Estate

    9550 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /76

    $5,750,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    520 Willow Spring Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 6 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 18,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,358,087

    Last Listing Agent Bif Ward F.C. Tucker Company

    520 Willow Spring Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $405,450

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9512 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,407

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    9512 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8501 Compton St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,505

    Last Listing Agent Issac Akinrinsola Treasure Point Realty

    8501 Compton St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /46

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    222 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,687

    Last Listing Agent Bif Ward F.C. Tucker Company

    222 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /5

    $332,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    540 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,217

    Last Listing Agent Sascha Fallahi United Real Estate Indpls

    540 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /5

    $280,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    624 College Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,825

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ward-Lewis F.C. Tucker Company

    624 College Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /49

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2934 Haverhill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,215

    Last Listing Agent Mina Kadhum Trueblood Real Estate

    2934 Haverhill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /68

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4709 River Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,163

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Coldren Highgarden Real Estate

    4709 River Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4703 River Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,079

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Woodruff F.C. Tucker Company

    4703 River Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /57

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7887 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,504

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hawkins F.C. Tucker Company

    7887 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /40

    $469,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7920 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,698

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Chandler Engel & Volkers

    7920 Meadowbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /53

    $1,725,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7210 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,992

    Last Listing Agent Allison Steck Compass Indiana, LLC

    7210 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /54

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7770 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,752

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

    7770 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7688 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,572

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

    7688 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7910 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,007

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hoeft Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7910 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1809 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,000

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1809 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /37

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7351 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,073

    Last Listing Agent Connie Perkins F.C. Tucker Company

    7351 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7985 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,166

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    7985 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3532 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,684

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ginn The Agency Indy

    3532 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /34

    $342,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8621 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCoy CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    8621 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /44

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    631 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,952

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hemrick Hemrick Property Group Inc.

    631 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8615 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,362

    Last Listing Agent Antwon Culbreath Redfin Corporation

    8615 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /29

    $356,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1915 Seaport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilmoth Wilmoth Group

    1915 Seaport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7117 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $765,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Encore Sotheby's International

    7117 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8606 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,177

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    8606 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3313 Bay Road North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,424

    Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

    3313 Bay Road North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7999 Englewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,301

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jennings Unassigned

    7999 Englewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /38

    $887,200

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7303 Merriam Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,468

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rasmussen CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7303 Merriam Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home