10,000

Homes in ZIP Code 46241

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $217,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Sunbury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6649 Sunbury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ploughe Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /21

    $97,997

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $445,441 per Acre

    4825 Melrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Here is a Great Opportunity for a double lot in Drexel Gardens! This double lot provides ample opportunity for someone looking to build not just one but two possible homes. This lot can be kept as one large corner lot OR split into two if someone so desires! The split would provide two .11/acre lots that are easily buildable and a chance to maximize your return on

    Eric Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    4825 Melrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /44

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4731 Mecca St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,931

    Last Listing Agent Michelle West eXp Realty, LLC

    4731 Mecca St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /18

      Est $235,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Prairie Depot, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1518 Prairie Depot, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /15

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    6250 Maple Lawn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Nestled at 6250 Maple Lawn RD, Indianapolis, IN, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in. The kitchen is a culinary focal point, where you'll discover stone countertops that offer a beautiful and durable workspace, shaker cabinets that bring a touch of classic elegance, a kitchen bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining, and a kitchen peninsula that

    Clint Cooper The Stewart Home Group

    6250 Maple Lawn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    817 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,634

    Last Listing Agent Denise LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    817 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /23

      Est $236,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Prairie Depot, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1507 Prairie Depot, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharron Hill Hill & Associates

  • /2

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,803 Sq Ft
    • $302,416 per Acre

    1007 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Great opportunity to build your own home. Easy access to the highway, 15 minutes to downtown Indy.

    Chirin Wihba eXp Realty, LLC

    1007 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /21

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7151 Dalegard St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,756

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lents Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7151 Dalegard St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /16

      Est $126,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Western Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1549 Western Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawson Weichert, Realtors - Lawson & Co.

  • /15

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6849 Wandering Way, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    An inviting single-story dwelling, presenting a ready-to-move-in condition, is situated at 6849 Wandering WAY in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA. The interior living space, encompassing 1200 square feet, offers ample room for relaxation and daily activities, creating an atmosphere of comfort. Within this thoughtful layout, three distinct sleeping quarters provide peaceful environments for rest and

    Patrick McNeill Ask Pat About Real Estate

    6849 Wandering Way, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /27

    $98,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1518 S Goodlet Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,426

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    1518 S Goodlet Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /31

      Est $157,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Western Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1502 Western Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Anderson Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /15

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 695 Sq Ft

    1404 S Gerrard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    At 1404 S Gerrard DR, Indianapolis, IN, USA, discover a single-family residence constructed in 1935, offering 695 square feet of meticulously designed living space. The residence features a single bedroom, providing a private sanctuary for rest and relaxation. Complementing this, one full bathroom and one half bathroom are thoughtfully appointed, ensuring convenience and comfort for residents and

    Tracy Livingston RCA Realty, Inc.

    1404 S Gerrard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /35

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    701 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,653

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carlino Carpenter, REALTORS®

    701 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /40

      Est $184,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Bailey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1529 Bailey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Brewer Redfin Corporation

  • /31

    $144,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    634 Waldemere Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Charming single-family home located on the west side of Indianapolis in an established residential neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a practical kitchen design. Situated on a residential lot with mature surroundings, it provides both privacy and convenience. Convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, and major

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    634 Waldemere Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6739 Westdrum Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,317

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    6739 Westdrum Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /21

      Est $155,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Mary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1502 Mary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /9

    $149,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2912 Collier St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    HIGH INCOME PRODUCING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Residents pay monthly rent of $900 & $875. two properties recently updated on the southwest side of Indianapolis with a high ROI & cashflow & waiting for a new owner or investor! Both properties must be sold together. Each home consists of 2 bedrooms & 1-bathroom, main living areas, & generous sized kitchens! Conveniently located, easily accessible

    Stuart Houghton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2912 Collier St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    435 S Exeter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,236

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hodges Metro 317 Homes Real Estate

    435 S Exeter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /44

      Est $278,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Mary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1402 Mary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katlynn Leer Dropped Members

  • /14

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    3101 Collier St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch-style home offering 968 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a convenient location near Kentucky Ave. Enjoy quick access to downtown Indianapolis and major interstates, making commuting a breeze. This home features fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout, creating a modern, clean feel. The updated kitchen provides functionality, while the spacious

    Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

    3101 Collier St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /29

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5058 W Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,761

    Last Listing Agent Gary Swift Compass Indiana, LLC

    5058 W Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /20

      Est $194,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 S Girls School Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1439 S Girls School Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /20

    $243,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    932 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Looking for a nicely updated, well-maintained home with a simple, functional floor plan? Welcome to 932 Delray Drive, a charming ranch that truly has it all. The seller has completed numerous updates over the years, including waterproof laminate flooring, new windows, and French doors with integral blinds that open to a spacious wooden deck and fully fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing or

    Nicholas Laviolette Compass Indiana, LLC

    932 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1331 Dunlap Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,152

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jones Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1331 Dunlap Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /29

      Est $273,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Glenhall Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1247 Glenhall Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

  • /28

    $128,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1212 S Moreland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Classic charm meets modern convenience in this 3-bedroom gem! Hardwood floors and stunning arched doorways give this home a warmth and character you just can't find in new construction. The full basement offers endless possibilities storage - a rec room, or future living space. A double lot gives you room to breathe, garden, or entertain. With a brand new roof (2024) already checked off the list,

    Laura Coles F.C. Tucker/Shook

    1212 S Moreland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4819 W Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,271

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Randolph BluPrint Real Estate Group

    4819 W Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /28

      Est $134,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      5341 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5341 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

  • /3

    $80,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    2860 S Rybolt Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    * * FIXER UPPER OPPORTUNITY * * This is a great opportunity to bring this new construction home to life. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry room, and an open-concept kitchen. It has a detached 2-car garage. This construction sits on a corner double lot in a neighborhood with potential rentals. It is a big lot with plenty of space for a nice development. It has a new concrete slab with

    Juan Cassella F.C. Tucker Company

    2860 S Rybolt Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /19

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1314 S Whitcomb Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,616

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mack eXp Realty, LLC

    1314 S Whitcomb Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /38

      Est $223,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1224 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lux CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /20

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    5604 Bertha St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is packed with value and major updates, including a new roof, 2-year-old AC/HVAC, 2-year-old water heater, and a waterproofed crawl space for added peace of mind. Enjoy stylish modern finishes, spacious living areas, and high-end appliances that stay including washer/dryer. A rare opportunity to own an updated home with the

    Ana Patino eXp Realty, LLC

    5604 Bertha St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5558 Bertha St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,928

    Last Listing Agent Claire-Anne Aikman The Point in Real Estate LLC

    5558 Bertha St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /30

      Est $155,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      5559 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5559 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    1856 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    Barinder Singh eXp Realty, LLC

    1856 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5121 Seerley Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,671

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Davis Kimberli Davis

    5121 Seerley Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /28

      Est $149,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1502 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Doyon CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home