10,000

Homes in ZIP Code 46241

Section Image
  • /24

    $168,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1001 Foltz St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Looking for an investment opportunity? Two homes sitting on 2 acres are waiting for you! Unit 1001 has a detached garage and unit 1003 has a full basement. Homes have previously rented for $950.00 per unit, per month. Both properties have been hooked up to city sewers. Private well for each unit. Washer and dryer hook-ups in both units. Property is in a flood plane. Property will be sold AS-IS.

    Gina Becovitz F.C. Tucker Company

    1001 Foltz St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /16

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3060 S Lyons Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,365

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bledsoe Ellsbury Group

    3060 S Lyons Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /33

      Est $197,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1322 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Habegger F.C. Tucker Company

  • /25

    $119,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    367 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Do not miss your opportunity on the MOVE IN READY home on the west side of Indy Three bedrooms provide inviting spaces, each designed to offer a private retreat within the home. The single full bathroom provides essential convenience, a dedicated space for daily routines and personal care. Within its 1140 square feet of living area, this single-story residence presents a thoughtfully arranged

    Danielle Garrity Dorfman Property Management

    367 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1228 Cheshire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,605

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rolves HIVE Realty Group

    1228 Cheshire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /28

      Est $207,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1311 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Price RE/MAX Centerstone

  • /12

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,246,875 per Acre

    5814 W Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Fabricio Perez Epique Inc

    5814 W Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    730 Aberdeen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,547

    Last Listing Agent Carl Culmann Culmann Real Estate Group, LLC

    730 Aberdeen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /25

      Est $129,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      5861 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5861 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Brooke Epique Inc

  • /25

    $207,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    4815 Carlsbad Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Don't miss your chance on this ranch in Decatur Township. 4815 Carlsbad Cir is a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage with a fully fenced backyard. Some interior features include lots of windows to let in plenty of daylight, spacious living room with vaulted ceiling, a large and spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and double sinks, large kitchen with stainless steel

    Paul Miller Innovative Home Realty

    4815 Carlsbad Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4405 Phoenix Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,511

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bledsoe Ellsbury Group

    4405 Phoenix Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /11

      Est $188,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5907 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abe Rickenberg @properties

  • /18

    $189,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    336 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Beautifully Renovated One-Level 4-Bed, 2-Bath Home on S Cole! Welcome to this fully renovated single-level 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern updates and a spacious, easy-living layout. The home features an inviting living area, updated flooring, and a bright kitchen with stone countertops and contemporary finishes. One of the bedrooms includes a private en-suite bathroom, providing comfort

    Ely Berger The Modglin Group

    336 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2625 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,567

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nauman RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    2625 S Cole St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /23

      Est $173,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1615 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,250
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Zin Shalom Realty LLC

  • /6

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    833 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    his 3 bed 2 bath home is ready for its new owner. Incredible opportunity to be in desirable neighborhood and opportunity to put in some sweat equity! 2 car attached garage, deck, above ground pool, and spacious backyard perfect for get togethers with family and friends! Solid mechanicals and newer roof.

    Keri Hir Keri Hir

    833 Delray Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /24

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    76 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,763

    Last Listing Agent Dani Tapia Dropped Members

    76 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /25

      Est $166,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1641 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Keller Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /32

    $264,999

    $96K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2830 S Lyons Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 864 square feet of comfortable living space and was built in 1940. The home features a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an open and inviting feel. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, a stylish backsplash that adds character, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to enjoy a rear deck, perfect for relaxing or

    Kristal Muñoz RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2830 S Lyons Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /25

    $246,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6953 Beargrass Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,484

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Whetsel Unassigned

    6953 Beargrass Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /22

      Est $166,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1430 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Strange Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /26

    $297,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    6359 Walton St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Discover a unique opportunity at 6359 Walton ST. This attractive single-family residence, offers a generous amount of living space and is presented in great condition. This two-story home offers a blend of classic charm and modern functionality, set on an expansive half acre lot. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its kitchen, designed for both culinary exploration and casual gatherings. It

    Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    6359 Walton St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /28

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6706 Balmoral Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,573

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Skiles CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6706 Balmoral Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /38

      Est $167,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1509 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,600
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Coons-Wilson @properties

  • /14

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    560 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Adorable & affordable! Welcome to this cute bungalow, boasting of arch doorways in Wayne Township. Enjoy time on the spacious, covered front porch or out back on the deck looking out into the large, fenced in backyard. Inside offers wonderful windows for natural light, waterproof oak laminate flooring throughout and vinly Coretex in the kitchen. This home is ready for YOU to move right in. Close

    Melissa Richey Home Realty, LLC

    560 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    314 S Taft Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,519

    Last Listing Agent Nemanja Ostojic Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    314 S Taft Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /15

      Est $109,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1515 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Teltow Highgarden Real Estate

  • /16

    $199,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    5044 Hodson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Investors Only! This nicely updated 3 bed/2 bath in Decatur Township is leased through January 2027! This home has been well cared for with a newer garage door, 7 year old HVAC system, as well as updated cosmetics and lighting. Features open concept, eat-in kitchen, which overlooks living room and extends to fenced in backyard. Please do not disturb tenants!

    Jodi Gandy Honor Realty LLC

    5044 Hodson Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3041 Southwest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,999

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stockhaus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    3041 Southwest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /10

      Est $131,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1430 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Sorrels List With Ben, LLC

  • /17

    $122,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    3222 W Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Investment opportunity, Single-family bungalow built in 1942, currently tenant-occupied. This property presents an opportunity for portfolio expansion or long-term investment. Property Features: 2 Bedrooms, Corner Lot, Fenced Yard, Vinyl Siding, Central Air , Crawl Space, Updated floor and lighting. Currently Rented (Tenant Rights Apply)

    Anthony Lee Victory Realty Team

    3222 W Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /31

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4918 Melrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,803

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    4918 Melrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /25

      Est $108,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1427 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yekaterina Filonova Engel & Volkers

  • /26

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    6245 Linda Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home offering a spacious layout with a dedicated dining room and inviting living room that flows seamlessly for everyday living. Updated throughout with modern light fixtures, refreshed kitchen cabinetry, countertops, and hardware, plus an updated bathroom featuring a double vanity. The living room fireplace adds character and charm to the space. Enjoy outdoor

    Nina Klemm F.C. Tucker Company

    6245 Linda Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4410 Farnsworth St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,301

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Epkey Roger Webb Real Estate, Inc

    4410 Farnsworth St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /29

      Est $184,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1451 S Kiel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natanja Tabb-Peterson @properties

  • /43

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    5061 W Legrande Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Located within a short distance between the famous Indianapolis Motor Speedway & Indianapolis International Airport you will find this Charming Carriage Style home! Spanning over 2100 sq ft, the heart of this residence embraces an open floor plan, where the updated eat-in kitchen opens up to the spacious living room, making it perfect for entertaining. Also offering two bedrooms and one full

    Michelle Broughton Trueblood Real Estate

    5061 W Legrande Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • /15

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2419 Mars Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,242

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hiatt Bryan The Wyman Group Tipton Branch

    2419 Mars Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46241
    • /15

      Est $130,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1420 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Reynolds Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $67,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1345 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    Single-family one-bedroom home with potential to expand-great candidate for adding additional bedroom(s) through an addition. Property needs significant repairs, including windows, flooring, paint, and overall rehab, but offers a strong opportunity for sweat equity and value-add. Located in desirable Wayne Township with convenient access to I-465 and US 40. Features include a two-car detached

    Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    1345 Lindley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home