251

Recently Sold Homes in 46259

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6851 Mimosa Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,698

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Ellis Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6851 Mimosa Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7911 Bentley Commons Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,246

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mattson The Springmill Collective

    7911 Bentley Commons Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /48

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8112 Flat Branch Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,001

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Williams United Real Estate Indpls

    8112 Flat Branch Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8127 Grassy Meadow Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,615

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    8127 Grassy Meadow Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6200 S Carroll Rd, Acton, IN 46259

    • Land
    • 15.76 Acres
    • $4,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6200 S Carroll Rd, Acton, IN 46259
  • /59

    $363,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8241 Holmard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,652

    Last Listing Agent Mo Ganchi F.C. Tucker Company

    8241 Holmard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /13

    $371,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10132 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    10132 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6612 Caressa Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,001

    Last Listing Agent Christi Coffey F.C. Tucker Company

    6612 Caressa Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /4

    $379,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9970 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    9970 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7319 Deerberg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,223

    Last Listing Agent Erika Frantz Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7319 Deerberg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7233 Capel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,276

    Last Listing Agent Angela Young RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    7233 Capel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /81

    $729,977

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9243 Compton Farm Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,804

    Last Listing Agent Hart Summeier Level Up Real Estate Group

    9243 Compton Farm Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /20

    $367,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10151 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,000

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    10151 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /24

    $384,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10161 Bitternut Run Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,527

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    10161 Bitternut Run Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /60

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7430 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,723

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cerk Indianapolis Homes Realty Group

    7430 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /33

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7430 Franklin Parke Woods, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,192

    Last Listing Agent Joshua O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate LLC

    7430 Franklin Parke Woods, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /55

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8729 Dorill Creek Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,067

    Last Listing Agent John DeWitt Trueblood Real Estate

    8729 Dorill Creek Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /5

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6180 S Carroll Rd, Acton, IN 46259

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $23,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6180 S Carroll Rd, Acton, IN 46259
  • /39

    $719,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7259 Josiah Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,561

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hanley Esquire Real Estate Group LLC

    7259 Josiah Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /47

    $459,260

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6209 Paperbark Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    6209 Paperbark Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /63

    $573,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7801 Ashtree Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,352

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Petersson Ferris Property Group

    7801 Ashtree Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /39

    $337,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8531 Aberdeenshire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,459

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talhelm Hoosier, REALTORS®

    8531 Aberdeenshire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /39

    $412,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7319 Hartington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,333

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wright Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7319 Hartington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6144 Moon Shadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,326

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schwark Ebeyer Realty, LLC

    6144 Moon Shadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /4

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10340 Sand Mill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex McCormick Ridgeline Realty, LLC

    10340 Sand Mill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /36

    $359,995

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10319 Little Island Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Silverthorne Homes Edgebrook Preserve

    10319 Little Island Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /66

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7326 Hartington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,454

    Last Listing Agent Lori Crosley CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7326 Hartington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /47

    $287,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7710 Samuel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,958

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lyon Hoosier, REALTORS®

    7710 Samuel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8028 Meadow Bend Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,328

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    8028 Meadow Bend Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7322 Stones River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,981

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talhelm Hoosier, REALTORS®

    7322 Stones River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $483,995

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6048 Coastal Plains Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Silverthorne Homes Edgebrook Preserve

    6048 Coastal Plains Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6717 Marble Arch Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,419

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Grant Highgarden Real Estate

    6717 Marble Arch Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7319 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,241

    Last Listing Agent Greg Keyler HIVE Realty Group

    7319 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $369,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6139 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    6139 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6861 Briston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,239

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    6861 Briston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6806 Powder Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,473

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Grant Highgarden Real Estate

    6806 Powder Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $377,401

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10346 Sand Mill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

10346 Sand Mill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /39

    $195,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7516 Acton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,283

    Last Listing Agent Bob Magiera Hoosier, REALTORS®

    7516 Acton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /39

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7114 Hickory Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,840

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mielke Envoy Real Estate, LLC

    7114 Hickory Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /49

    $657,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8818 Mathews Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,446

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    8818 Mathews Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home