251

Recently Sold Homes in 46259

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $287,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6226 Fairlane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,629

    Last Listing Agent Christian Abner eXp Realty, LLC

    6226 Fairlane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /58

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11809 Maze Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,181

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talhelm Hoosier, REALTORS®

    11809 Maze Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8158 Retreat Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,159

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cook eXp Realty LLC

    8158 Retreat Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /58

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7356 Woodington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,974

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Sullivan eXp Realty, LLC

    7356 Woodington Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10610 Pavilion Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,685

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

    10610 Pavilion Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /54

    $325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8557 Coppel Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,720

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Runnebohm Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    8557 Coppel Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /8

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7145 Copeland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $123,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,499

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lyons New Quantum Realty Group

    7145 Copeland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /56

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7304 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,117

    Last Listing Agent Chad Everts E-Rocks Real Estate

    7304 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /55

    $492,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7203 Stones River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,061

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Harsin Hoosier, REALTORS®

    7203 Stones River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /88

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7701 Oak Grove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,885

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Felix Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    7701 Oak Grove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /32

    $636,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7239 Bellini Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,541

    Last Listing Agent Beenu Sikand Legacy Homes International

    7239 Bellini Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /38

    $398,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7231 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,404

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    7231 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9706 Indian Creek Rd S, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,836

    Last Listing Agent Katina Whalen Sugar Creek Real Estate, LLC

    9706 Indian Creek Rd S, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /34

    $369,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6114 Paperbark Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Newman Dropped Members

    6114 Paperbark Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /29

    $459,990

    Sold May 16, 2026

    7321 Raybourn Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,500

    Beazer Homes Crossroads at Southport

    7321 Raybourn Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /37

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7326 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,269

    Last Listing Agent Megan Riggen Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    7326 Wooden Grange Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /47

    $659,999

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7048 Milano Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,489

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rehberg Right Home Realty LLC

    7048 Milano Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /17

    $374,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6201 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    6201 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10905 Inspiration Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,094

    Last Listing Agent James Fox Daniels Real Estate

    10905 Inspiration Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /36

    $376,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10138 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    10138 Redwood Peak Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /37

    $599,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7860 Sunset Ridge Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,413

    Last Listing Agent Denise Fiore CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7860 Sunset Ridge Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8701 E Southport Rd, Acton, IN 46259

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $103,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 1,468 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lane Carpenter, REALTORS®

    8701 E Southport Rd, Acton, IN 46259
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8104 Rocky Meadows Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,471

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle O'Connor Trueblood Real Estate

    8104 Rocky Meadows Place, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /134

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7116 Trail Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,628

7116 Trail Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7329 Birch Leaf Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,172

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Zin Shalom Realty LLC

    7329 Birch Leaf Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11253 Maze Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,082

    Last Listing Agent Sara McCord Seniors Real Estate Experts

    11253 Maze Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /18

    $434,990

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7433 Deerberg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,311

    Beazer Homes Crossroads at Southport

    7433 Deerberg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8923 Maze Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,338

    Last Listing Agent Joe Farley Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

    8923 Maze Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /19

    $289,100

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6859 Bloomfield Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,228

    Last Listing Agent Sally Webb Willow Realty, LLC

    6859 Bloomfield Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8242 Frankdale Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,115

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Kincaid Indianapolis Homes Realty Group

    8242 Frankdale Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7350 Gold King Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,242

    Last Listing Agent Eli Skinner Simplify Real Estate

    7350 Gold King Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7740 5 Points Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,331

    Last Listing Agent Jim Finefrock Finney Group Realty LLC

    7740 5 Points Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /38

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7731 Shelbyville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,902

    Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    7731 Shelbyville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /2

    $436,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7665 Ockley Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,239

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bell @properties

    7665 Ockley Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8240 Shelbyville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,819

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Breece @properties

    8240 Shelbyville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /21

    $390,990

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6048 Cedar Shade Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,183

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    6048 Cedar Shade Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6433 S Franklin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,704

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Halcomb Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6433 S Franklin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /27

    $478,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6145 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hickory Run - 40' Smart Series

    6145 Countryside Forge Way, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /112

    $1,135,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7128 Trail Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,518

    Last Listing Agent Sara Khokhar M & E Realty Group

    7128 Trail Ridge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46259
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8312 Windovers Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,104

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    8312 Windovers Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home