8,523

Homes in ZIP Code 46268

Section Image
  • /25

    $163,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    2612 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome to 2612 Chaseway Court! This condo has it all + more! The condo has been transformed with Fabulous updates including a New Kitchen, flooring, Full bath, several windows plus interior paint!! It looks beautiful. Step into the Great Room w/ a 2 story Vaulted ceiling & Masonry fireplace. The room is full of light! The updated Kitchen with Black Cabinets that are soft close, solid surface

    Nancy Mutchmore F.C. Tucker Company

    2612 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /40

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8078 Charlecot Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,338

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Young Sable Property Management

    8078 Charlecot Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /29

      Est $142,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      5537 Kerns Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5537 Kerns Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Klein Realty World Indy

  • /25

    $149,156

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    5455 Younkin Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Discover the ease of single-story living at 5455 Younkin DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. Built in 1999, this 1764 square foot condominium presents a ready-to-move-in ranch-style home, designed for comfort and convenience and ease of care. The three bedrooms and living room/dining room offer the warmth and elegance of hardwood flooring. The bathrooms are thoughtfully appointed, with one featuring a walk in

    Priscilla Russell Hall & Russell Real Estate Group

    5455 Younkin Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /6

    $8,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2890 Emerald St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2890 Emerald St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /42

      Est $257,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      6636 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6636 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

  • /30

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    6530 Pike View Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Take a look at this Pike Township ranch, loaded with desirable features: one level, split floorplan, large fenced backyard, cathedral ceilings, open living area, cozy fireplace, and ample natural light! The primary suite is located just off the entry and has a large closet and private bathroom. The living area is open to the eat in kitchen and has skylights that allow in additional natural light.

    Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    6530 Pike View Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /52

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6332 Twin Creeks Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,612

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shafer F.C. Tucker Company

    6332 Twin Creeks Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /24

      Est $245,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      6626 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6626 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gill Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /28

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    3637 W 69th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    If you've been looking for space, privacy, and a connection to the outdoors, this 1.61-acre property delivers. Surrounded by mature trees and free from HOA restrictions, it offers the freedom to create your own lifestyle-whether that's entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the open yard. The screened front porch welcomes you in, while the back deck provides a great spot to gather or unwind. Inside,

    Christopher Porter CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3637 W 69th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /24

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8108 N Payne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,297

    Last Listing Agent Amy Corey Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    8108 N Payne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /33

      Est $270,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      6554 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6554 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Wehner Gardner Property Group

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,755 per Acre

    7300 N Guion Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Ron Fisher The Discovery Group, Inc

    7300 N Guion Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /7

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2619 Cooper Pointe Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,682

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Weaver My Agent

    2619 Cooper Pointe Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /30

      Est $232,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6608 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Sparks Highgarden Real Estate

  • /26

    $252,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    6350 Cooper Pointe Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Charming single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 1,232 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, the home provides a seamless flow for everyday living. Built in 1994 and set on a generous 8,276 sq. ft. lot, there's plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, from relaxing in the sun to gardening or entertaining.

    Cleia and Ben Tupper Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6350 Cooper Pointe Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4949 Potomac Square Place Unit 5, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,345

    Last Listing Agent Lora Reynolds Epique Inc

    4949 Potomac Square Place Unit 5, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /27

      Est $242,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      6646 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6646 Bridger Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Warner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /34

    $81,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    6407 Friendship Cir Unit 15, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Ready for carefree living? Look no further. Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Robin Run Village, this home sits on a beautifully maintained 86-acre campus offering both comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a versatile floor plan featuring a combined living/dining area, along with a cozy hearth room complete with a gas fireplace - perfect as a second bedroom, home office or

    Amy Keizers Duke Collective, Inc.

    6407 Friendship Cir Unit 15, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6840 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,812

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zhang Honesty Trust Realty LLC

    6840 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /24

      Est $130,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      6913 Chrysler St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6913 Chrysler St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Barnes F.C. Tucker Company

  • /29

    $274,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    4090 Westover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Come and put your finishing touches on this sprawling all-brick ranch, perfectly situated on a lush half-acre corner lot in the established Westover neighborhood. offering some modern updates today's buyers crave. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring a convenient breakfast bar and a seamless flow into the dining area-perfect for morning coffee or hosting holiday dinners. Enjoy

    Braulio Moreno F.C. Tucker Company

    4090 Westover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /5

    $240,700

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6704 Deep Run Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,333

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Simmons Be'Xtraordinary Real Est Ser

    6704 Deep Run Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /19

      Est $253,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Manning Four Seasons Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    2967 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    This land package includes 6 parcels, 2961 W 79th St, 2967 W 79th St, 2815 W 79th St, 2809 W 79th St, 2714 W 78th St, and 2720 W 78th St. Six lots with no HOA offers the rare chance to design and build your dream home from the ground up in one of Indianapolis's most convenient locations. With no existing build from the current developer, the canvas is completely yours. Perfectly positioned just

    Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2967 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9224 Golden Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,552

    Last Listing Agent John Vandersall F.C. Tucker Company

    9224 Golden Woods Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /27

      Est $273,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      5519 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5519 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Edwards Encore Sotheby's International

  • /32

    $440,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    2411 W 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome to 2411 W 62nd St, Indianapolis, a spacious and versatile property offering exceptional flexibility for both homeowners and investors. With three separate living spaces, this unique home presents an ideal opportunity for multi-generational living, house hacking, or strong rental income potential. Each living area provides its own distinct space for comfort and privacy, making it easy to

    Maria Lasher eXp Realty LLC

    2411 W 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /66

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3039 Amherst St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,045

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    3039 Amherst St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /36

      Est $268,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      5415 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5415 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harmeyer F.C. Tucker Company

  • /21

    $249,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    6465 Amick Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Nestled in NW Indianapolis, Indiana, at 6465 Amick WAY, this single-family residence presents an immaculate, inviting updated home, ready to welcome its new owner. The living room invites relaxation and conversation, featuring a fireplace that promises cozy evenings and a vaulted ceiling that enhances the sense of spaciousness. Imagine gathering with friends and loved ones in this comfortable

    Susan Jennings Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    6465 Amick Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3153 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3153 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /29

      Est $176,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      5070 Donner Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5070 Donner Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ewbank Highgarden Real Estate

  • /41

    $239,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    2856 Jamieson Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Experience 1880 square feet of refined comfort in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the Lake Forest subdivision of Indianapolis. This ranch-style home features big rooms and a flowing layout that makes daily living and entertaining comfortable. The residence includes a practical 2-car garage and a thoughtful, expansive feel throughout. Nestled in Lake Forest, this condo keeps hospitals and shopping

    Jerry Hanna Highgarden Real Estate

    2856 Jamieson Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /65

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9052 Ripon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reilly Trueblood Real Estate

    9052 Ripon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /11

      Est $153,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      6763 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6763 Cross Key Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,100
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Garber Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    2416 E 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Raw wooded .07-acre lot located on the north side of Indianapolis. This property currently has no structures and offers a natural setting with mature tree coverage. Utilities are nearby, offering potential connection opportunities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, the parcel presents an opportunity for buyers or investors seeking a small piece of land in an

    Beau Matlock Matlock Realty Group

    2416 E 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /29

    $284,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6402 Kelsey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,220

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    6402 Kelsey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /39

      Est $126,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      6416 Friendship Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6416 Friendship Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Starks United Real Estate Indpls

  • /23

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    6465 Townsend Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    A compelling opportunity awaits at 6465 Townsend WAY in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA. This updated single family residence, presents an attractive property in great condition, spanning 1410 square feet of living space. The living room serves as a welcoming space, inviting moments of calm and contemplation. A charming fireplace forms a focal point, offering warmth and a serene ambiance for quiet

    Eugene Lyday Taylor Made Properties, LLC

    6465 Townsend Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home