8,523

Homes in ZIP Code 46268

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $156,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      6834 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6834 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport Plum Tree Realty

  • /24

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft

    7805 N Alton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Discover refined living at 7805 N Alton Ave, Indianapolis. Nestled on a spacious .55-acre lot, this 2,827 sq. ft. ranch-style home offers privacy and abundant outdoor room for relaxation and recreation. The bright, move-in ready interior features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and thoughtful storage, plus three full bathrooms-each with a walk-in shower-for modern comfort

    Taylor Licht RE/MAX Complete

    7805 N Alton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /42

    $363,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7530 Manor Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    7530 Manor Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /30

      Est $279,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      6258 Bradford Meadow Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6258 Bradford Meadow Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Crouch Dropped Members

  • /20

    $290,995

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    7446 Whispering Garden Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    This two-story townhome-style condo makes smart use of the available space. The open living area is on the first floor and includes a kitchen, family room and dining area with a covered patio attached. Upstairs are three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite, as well as a versatile loft and laundry room.

    Lennar Builder
    7446 Whispering Garden Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2702 W 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2702 W 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /32

      Est $253,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      5364 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5364 Old Barn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lewis CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /3

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    3133 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    This land package includes 2 parcels, 3133 W 79th St and 3126 W 78th St. Two 0.12-acre lots with no HOA offers the rare chance to design and build your dream home from the ground up in one of Indianapolis's most convenient locations. With no existing build from the current developer, the canvas is completely yours. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Crooked Creek Shopping Center, WISH Park,

    Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3133 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6472 Creekshore Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,731

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Otero @properties

    6472 Creekshore Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /23

      Est $333,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      6252 Bradford Meadow Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6252 Bradford Meadow Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Haddad Realty World Indy

  • /47

    $349,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    2711 Pomona Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome home to this charming and character-filled 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in the heart of College Park, nestled on a spacious .35-acre lot in a beautiful, mature neighborhood. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the abundance of natural light, thoughtful layout, and warm, inviting feel throughout. This home offers two separate living rooms, a cozy gas fireplace, and a fully finished basement,

    Kierstyn Chase Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    2711 Pomona Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6335 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,958

    Last Listing Agent Samra Efendic AMR Real Estate LLC

    6335 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /16

      Est $143,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6909 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Robinson AMR Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $334,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    3613 Crickwood Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Crooked Creek Heights, this beautifully maintained home offers space, comfort, and a peaceful setting. The extra-large back yard is shaded by mature trees, fully fenced and offers plenty of room to garden, play, or simply relax outdoors. Inside, you'll find spacious living throughout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a welcoming living room plus a separate

    Scott Lacy Asset One Real Estate Company

    3613 Crickwood Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /12

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7329 Camberwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,810

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    7329 Camberwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /10

      Est $128,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      6825 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6825 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Laoye Janet Homes and Towers

  • /30

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3189 Sandpiper North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Wonderful end-unit condo with beautiful lake-views in convenient location with access to Michigan Street Corridor leading to Zionsville (less than 10 minutes), downtown Indy or 465. Updated interior with stainless steel appliances and granite counters in kitchen, newer carpet and fresh paint throughout. 2 bedroom home is perfect for anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Reasonable dues and

    Shari Dykes Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3189 Sandpiper North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4606 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,541

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kelly Compass Indiana, LLC

    4606 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /30

      Est $133,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      6943 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6943 Wildwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lopez F.C. Tucker Company

  • /28

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    4635 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    * * * Charming 2 bedroom bungalow in historic New Augusta in move-in condition! * * * Corner lot & 8X26 front porch with porch swing * Hardwood floors & solid wood 6 paneled doors throughout! * Family room with 10' exposed beam ceiling, rustic barn siding, built-in tabletop & drawer & masonry wood burning fireplace with wood mantle! * Tiled counter top & backsplash in kitchen along with new,

    Dale Billman F.C. Tucker Company

    4635 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7814 Crooked Meadows Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,045

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Girgis Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    7814 Crooked Meadows Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /29

      Est $288,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      6916 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6916 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /40

    $367,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    7423 Manor Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Nestled at 7423 Manor Lake LN, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence in Marion County offers an attractive property in great condition, ready to welcome you home. Imagine mornings spent in the heart of this home: a kitchen designed for both culinary exploration and casual gatherings, featuring a large kitchen island that invites conversation and shared meals. The shaker cabinets provide

    Maryan Calderon Garcia F.C. Tucker Company

    7423 Manor Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7747 Oakshot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,468

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Strohl CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7747 Oakshot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /34

      Est $242,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      6438 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6438 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Ala Carte Realty

  • /25

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    7532 Allenwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome home to a charming, move-in ready oasis! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Designed for immediate enjoyment, this property is truly move-in ready. Step outside and fall in love with the expansive, fully fenced-in yard. The backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a delightful gazebo for shaded relaxation and an ideal

    Debra Fortman Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7532 Allenwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /22

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6472 Merom Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,036

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6472 Merom Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /31

      Est $345,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      7138 Coffman Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7138 Coffman Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Towns CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /24

    $167,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    2569 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome home to this move-in-ready condo offering effortless living in a private yet conveniently accessible location within the community. Enjoy a bright and open layout enhanced by newer luxury vinyl plank flooring and neutral decor that complements any style. The living room boasts a lovely stone fireplace with convenient gas log insert. The large primary suite features generous closets,

    Kristi Gaynor F.C. Tucker Company

    2569 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /6

    $8,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2878 Emerald St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2878 Emerald St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /18

      Est $172,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      4836 W 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4836 W 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Floyd The Stewart Home Group

  • /49

    $324,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    3141 Citadel Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    A charming single-family residence in the heart of INDIANAPOLIS, ready to move as it's fully remodeled. The living room offers a captivating ambiance, where a distinguished wood wall adds a touch of rustic sophistication, perfectly complementing the inviting fireplace, creating a cozy spot for relaxation, all beneath the impressive beamed ceiling that lends a sense of spaciousness and

    Eve Hanna HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc

    3141 Citadel Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7773 Paddington Ln W, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,756

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brock Unassigned

    7773 Paddington Ln W, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /31

      Est $266,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      4854 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4854 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Grimes Hoosier, REALTORS®

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    7841 Amethyst Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Opportunity is calling in the up and coming Augusta Heights neighborhood-are you ready to answer? This 0.12-acre lot with no HOA offers the rare chance to design and build your dream home from the ground up in one of Indianapolis's most convenient locations. With no existing build from the current developer, the canvas is completely yours. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Crooked Creek

    Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7841 Amethyst Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /24

    $349,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2712 Westleigh Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,204

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Davis West & Main Real Estate

    2712 Westleigh Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /24

      Est $285,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Waterloo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6601 Waterloo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Brooks Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /23

    $267,400

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    7673 Lippincott Way Unit Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Welcome to 7673 Lippincott Way in Indianapolis! This inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfortable living in a desirable neighborhood. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining area. The primary suite includes a private

    Alfredo Diamond Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

  • /2

    $347,323

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7710 Walnut Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    7710 Walnut Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    • /31

      Est $311,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      6530 Waterloo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6530 Waterloo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home