289

Recently Sold Homes in 46268

Section Image
  • /43

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6402 Friendship Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,895

    Last Listing Agent Paul Scherrer United Real Estate Indpls

    6402 Friendship Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /18

    $131,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5425 Love Ln Unit 98, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,090

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dawkins Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5425 Love Ln Unit 98, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3032 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3032 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9214 W Point Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,661

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Lande Real Broker, LLC

    9214 W Point Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /43

    $141,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8285 Hewlet Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,314

    Last Listing Agent Sue Miller Home Bound Real Estate LLC

    8285 Hewlet Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /31

    $86,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5457 Happy Hollow, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,474

    Last Listing Agent Amy Keizers Duke Collective, Inc.

    5457 Happy Hollow, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /38

    $175,250

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2614 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,616

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Moore Capitol City Properties, LLC

    2614 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /2

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6385 Rockstone Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,814

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Coutz Highgarden Real Estate

    6385 Rockstone Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /8

    $13,750

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3115 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $114,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3115 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /22

    $270,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7948 Rockridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,323

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Bonner Jr. The Stewart Home Group

    7948 Rockridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /30

    $141,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8750 Yardley Ct Unit 303, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,499

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kincaid Kincaid REALTORS, LLC

    8750 Yardley Ct Unit 303, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8017 Chiltern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,853

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Chavez Figueroa Chavez Realty LLC

    8017 Chiltern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /16

    $134,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4933 Oakwood Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,289

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zhang Honesty Trust Realty LLC

    4933 Oakwood Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7249 Tappan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,751

    Last Listing Agent Levi Cromer Trueblood Real Estate

    7249 Tappan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /25

    $169,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8720 Yardley Ct Unit 206, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goodwin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    8720 Yardley Ct Unit 206, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /24

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4050 Westover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,859

    Last Listing Agent Magi Strickler Abundant Roots Real Estate

    4050 Westover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /24

    $313,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7168 Camwell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,401

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Witte Witte Realty Group LLC

    7168 Camwell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /55

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3741 Branch Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,073

    Last Listing Agent Connie Wilson Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3741 Branch Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2855 Jamieson Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,343

    Last Listing Agent Lori Flynn CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2855 Jamieson Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /51

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9221 Holyoke Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,991

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    9221 Holyoke Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /46

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2482 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,735

    Last Listing Agent Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    2482 Chaseway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6926 Bretton Wood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,239

    Last Listing Agent Landon Buesching 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    6926 Bretton Wood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3147 Waterloo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,182

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Patterson BLK Key Realty

    3147 Waterloo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2416 N Willow Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,571

    Last Listing Agent Steve Farmer F.C. Tucker Company

    2416 N Willow Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /8

    $13,750

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3103 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,333

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3103 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9464 Fordham St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,455

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kummer Realty of America LLC

    9464 Fordham St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9039 Ripon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,186

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Woodfill Newkirk Realty

    9039 Ripon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /45

    $205,990

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5078 Donner Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,760

    Last Listing Agent Loree Myers Highgarden Real Estate

    5078 Donner Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4948 Potomac Square Place Unit 14, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,350

    Last Listing Agent Lakeshia Adkins eXp Realty, LLC

    4948 Potomac Square Place Unit 14, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /29

    $218,360

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2549 N Willow Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,964

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Weaver Trueblood Real Estate

    2549 N Willow Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7781 Oakshot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,858

    Last Listing Agent Olga Keegan Realty World Indy

    7781 Oakshot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2947 Talping Row, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,786

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zimmerman Encore Sotheby's International

    2947 Talping Row, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /2

    $144,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6330 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $169,456

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pritchett Pritchett Property Group LLC

    6330 Zionsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6686 Crestwell Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith F.C. Tucker Company

    6686 Crestwell Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9323 Doubloon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,735

    Last Listing Agent Fred Krawczyk Envoy Real Estate, LLC

    9323 Doubloon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /6

    $28,571

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3017 W 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $259,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Ido Shuqrun Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3017 W 78th St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /53

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9256 Colgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,917

    Last Listing Agent Jose Roman Lopez Vinas F.C. Tucker Company

    9256 Colgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6408 Kelsey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,545

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Johnson Ladd Realty, LLC

    6408 Kelsey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /41

    $364,995

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4040 Jacoby Place, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    4040 Jacoby Place, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6522 Hazelhatch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,341

    Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    6522 Hazelhatch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home