8,438

Indianola, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    509 N I St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,420

    Last Listing Agent Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    509 N I St, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /32

      Est $322,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1405 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

  • /29

    $168,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    513 E 2nd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Welcome to this adorable ranch home in Indianola! This very well maintained 1 bedroom home (with a 2nd non conforming) is perfect for any first time home buyer or investor looking to add to their portfolio. The full bathroom on the main level has been updated and the basement offers another shower and sink for convenience! Sitting on .3 of an acre, this property can sustain the needs of any

    Austin Postier RE/MAX Results

    513 E 2nd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /34

    $722,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14434 Highway 65 69, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 29.6 Acres
    • $24,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,727

    Last Listing Agent Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    14434 Highway 65 69, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /27

      Est $211,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1412 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Noe Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /4

    $454,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $151,500 per Acre

    0 151st Ln Unit 66604, Indianola, IA 50230

    All information obtained from Seller and public records.

    Bonnie Christensen Re/Max Precision Ankeny Uptown

    0 151st Ln Unit 66604, Indianola, IA 50230
  • /17

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    704 E Salem Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,234

    Last Listing Agent Nick Stephenson Realty ONE Group Impact

    704 E Salem Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /35

      Est $324,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W Madison Place, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      508 W Madison Place, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Loyd Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /4

    $350,400

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $175,200 per Acre

    0 151st Ln Unit 66603, Indianola, IA 50230

    All information obtained from Seller and public records.

    Bonnie Christensen Re/Max Precision Ankeny Uptown

    0 151st Ln Unit 66603, Indianola, IA 50230
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1312 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,985

    Last Listing Agent Amy Simpson Century 21 Signature

    1312 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /35

      Est $300,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1402 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carey RE/MAX Concepts

  • /35

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $130,068 per Acre

    11186 165th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    HEY! Hey YOU! That acreage you’ve been holding out for is finally here. Have you been frustrated w/ prices and know if you can just find a home that meets all your needs, but maybe needs some paint and other minor updates, you'd be able to make it everything you want it to be? Here's the one! This 2005 built custom RANCH w/ Finished walk-out basement, is less than 200 yards from pavement.

    Tanner Loyd Iowa Realty Indianola

    11186 165th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /4

    $124,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    403 N Kenwood Blvd, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,258

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reagan RE/MAX Concepts

    403 N Kenwood Blvd, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /15

      Est $306,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W Orchard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      508 W Orchard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Ratliff RE/MAX

  • /24

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    304 E 14th Place, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,522

    Last Listing Agent Daran Becker Peoples Company

    304 E 14th Place, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /31

      Est $429,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Tawnya Terrace, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1301 Tawnya Terrace, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb McMurry Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /34

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1701 E Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    With over 2,392+ finished square feet, step into this beautifully maintained resale home featuring Jerry’s Homes’ sought-after Cedar floor plan, offering 5 bedrooms and a spacious 3-car garage. Enjoy a truly unique setting where you can watch hot air balloons take off and land right from your home, along with a large fenced-in yard and an impressive pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Mallory Ringgenberg Real Broker, LLC

    1701 E Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    113 S H St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,306

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Armstrong Realty ONE Group Impact

    113 S H St, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /35

      Est $635,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1004 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karey Bishop Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /32

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1706 E Boston Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Move right in to this spacious 2-story in a convenient East Indianola location with quick access to K-12 schools, grocery stores, sports fields, and all of your daily amenities. The fenced backyard offers great space for kids, pets, or entertaining, plus a storage shed for all the extras. Inside, the main level features a large eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, and a

    Jill Budden RE/MAX Concepts

    1706 E Boston Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $301,250

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1606 E Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,103

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1606 E Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /35

      Est $366,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      902 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /7

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $28,986 per Acre

    16906 122nd Ln, Indianola, IA 50125

    If you’ve been waiting for the right piece of land to build on, this 5 acres m/l in Ridgewood Estates is worth a look. Open and mostly level, it gives you flexibility to design the home and outbuilding you’ve been dreaming about. Just 8 minutes from Indianola, it strikes that sweet spot between country feel and everyday convenience. Bring your own builder and build when it fits your plans. Soil

    Heather Wright RE/MAX Concepts

    16906 122nd Ln, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6944 123rd Ln, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $117,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,068

    Last Listing Agent Janis Robinson EXP Realty, LLC

    6944 123rd Ln, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /34

      Est $343,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Sunset Dr, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      702 Sunset Dr, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Miller RE/MAX

  • /19

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    800 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125

    Charming and move-in ready ranch on a corner lot just steps from Moats Park! You’ll love the gorgeous hardwood floors and open floor plan that makes the main living space feel bright and connected. The main level has 2 bedrooms and an updated bathroom featuring a tile shower. Laundry has been conveniently moved upstairs into the second bedroom, but could easily be relocated back to the basement

    Ashley Noethe Iowa Realty Indianola

    800 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $204,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    413 S 21st St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $170,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassi Sinclair Realty ONE Group Impact

    413 S 21st St, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /35

      Est $349,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      705 Scott Felton Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bentz Agency Iowa

  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    902 N Kenwood Blvd, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,383

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

    902 N Kenwood Blvd, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /26

      Est $260,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 N Buxton St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      704 N Buxton St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /2

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $17,682 per Acre

    000 R57 Hwy, Indianola, IA 50125

    24hr sale

    Sean Asada RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    000 R57 Hwy, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12656 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,486

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick EXP Realty, LLC

    12656 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /34

      Est $345,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      705 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Guely RE/MAX

  • /4

    $680,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.4 Acres
    • $27,869 per Acre

    15999 Fulton St, Indianola, IA 50125

    With only a 24 minute drive to downtown Des Moines, come explore the 24 acres that this 3 bed/ 2 bath has to offer. The home has great potential and is ready for someone to take advantage of some instant sweat equity. There is plenty of room to store your toys and equipment in the 4 car garage and two additional large storage buildings. Soak up some views in every direction from the 3 seasons

    Jacob Ham Smart Avenue

    15999 Fulton St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /27

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 S F St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,160

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    509 S F St, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /5

      Est $189,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N 1st St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      707 N 1st St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX

  • /19

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    1801 S E Dr, Indianola, IA 50125

    Don't miss this affordable living option in Indianola! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured home offers a fantastic opportunity for homeownership—possibly cheaper than rent! You'll find numerous updates including HVAC, roof, gutters, stainless appliances, fresh paint, and much more; giving you peace of mind & move-in ready convenience. Nice laundry room too, with washer &

    Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    1801 S E Dr, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1602 W Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,394

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rozga RE/MAX Concepts

    1602 W Girard Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home