246

Recently Sold Institute, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4910 Washington Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,395

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    4910 Washington Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /49

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    245 Whispering Woods Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,591

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    245 Whispering Woods Rd, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /32

    $221,450

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1565 Jackson St, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,924

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1565 Jackson St, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    207 Marshall Ave, Charleston, WV 25306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    207 Marshall Ave, Charleston, WV 25306
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3814 Noyes Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,111

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ugland Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    3814 Noyes Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /36

    $172,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1716 Dudley Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,885

    Last Listing Agent DAN LANHAM Century 21 Excellence Realty

    1716 Dudley Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Pinnacle Place, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,648

    Last Listing Agent Deborah White Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    2 Pinnacle Place, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2526 W 2nd Ave, Belle, WV 25015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Moore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    2526 W 2nd Ave, Belle, WV 25015
  • /38

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    743 Greenbrier St, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,574

    Last Listing Agent Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    743 Greenbrier St, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /14

    $51,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    613 Ruffner Ave, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,136

    Last Listing Agent Travis Durham Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    613 Ruffner Ave, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /21

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3338 W 5th Ave, Belle, WV 25015

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,101

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lewis Old Colony

    3338 W 5th Ave, Belle, WV 25015
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    741 Hess Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,169

    Last Listing Agent Allison Campbell Davis Realty LLC

    741 Hess Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    861 Chappell Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,729

    Last Listing Agent Don Stover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    861 Chappell Rd, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5200 Noyes Ave, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,247

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    5200 Noyes Ave, Charleston, WV 25304
  • 840 S Park Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    $23,210

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    840 S Park Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,170

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hare Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    840 S Park Rd, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1913 Bona Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,104

    Last Listing Agent Jessica White Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    1913 Bona Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5314 Staunton Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,639

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Wright Old Colony

    5314 Staunton Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2213 Oakridge Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,212

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bohman Old Colony

    2213 Oakridge Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /10

    $3,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    919 Carte St, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $5/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,966

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    919 Carte St, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    224 W Main St, Belle, WV 25015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hylbert-Eder Pam Hylbert Properties

    224 W Main St, Belle, WV 25015
  • 11640 Venable Ave, Chesapeake, WV 25315

    $30,250

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11640 Venable Ave, Chesapeake, WV 25315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

11640 Venable Ave, Chesapeake, WV 25315
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 55th St SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,167

    Last Listing Agent MARY ANN HARE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    109 55th St SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /24

    $125,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    118 Azalea Ln, Charleston, WV 25306

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $786,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,623

    Last Listing Agent DAN LANHAM Century 21 Excellence Realty

    118 Azalea Ln, Charleston, WV 25306
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8612 Maryland Ave, Charleston, WV 25315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,997

    Last Listing Agent William Paynter Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    8612 Maryland Ave, Charleston, WV 25315
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4116 Venable Ave, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,207

    Last Listing Agent MISTI BEACH Old Colony

    4116 Venable Ave, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /16

    $94,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    181 Gap View Dr, Charleston, WV 25306

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $223,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,450

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Underwood Impact Realty Group

    181 Gap View Dr, Charleston, WV 25306
  • /32

    $427,550

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    104 Francis Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,977

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    104 Francis Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5009 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,328

5009 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /17

    $80,700

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1607 Franklin Ave, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,142

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hall Old Colony

    1607 Franklin Ave, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /50

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    135 E Ridge Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,650

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Duncan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    135 E Ridge Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /46

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1578 Kanawha Blvd E Unit 7C, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1578 Kanawha Blvd E Unit 7C, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /43

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4312 Lancaster Ave, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,782

4312 Lancaster Ave, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /14

    $29,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    171 Bowles Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25311

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    171 Bowles Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /35

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5404 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,871

    Last Listing Agent Megan Callaghan Bailey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    5404 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3410 Williams Ave, Belle, WV 25015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,309

    Last Listing Agent Paul Simmons Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    3410 Williams Ave, Belle, WV 25015
  • /19

    $26,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    111 Snow Hill Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,160

    Last Listing Agent Joe Romeo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    111 Snow Hill Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /44

    $369,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    760 Lower Donnally Rd, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,361

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Cowley Old Colony

    760 Lower Donnally Rd, Charleston, WV 25304
  • /16

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    124 W Gardner Ave, Belle, WV 25015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,732

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HUDSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    124 W Gardner Ave, Belle, WV 25015
  • /7

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    407 Carolina St, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,627

    Last Listing Agent David Bailey Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    407 Carolina St, Charleston, WV 25311
  • 1827 Oakridge Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    $20,075

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1827 Oakridge Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,291

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1827 Oakridge Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home