8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 55076

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2408 72nd Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,447

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Paskett RE/MAX Professionals

    2408 72nd Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /23

      Est $185,280 Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Buckley Cir Unit 310, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6655 Buckley Cir Unit 310, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Deziel BRIX Real Estate

  • /33

    $384,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    7311 Brittany Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Nestled in a quiet neighborhood and backing up to nature is this updated one-level living townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main floor features an open-concept layout with hardwood floors and a spacious living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace and custom-built oak shelving. The updated kitchen is bright and cheerful with white cabinets, stainless steel

    Sheri Wessel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7311 Brittany Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /25

    $395,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8336 Cloman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,271

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sajadi RE/MAX Results

    8336 Cloman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /20

      Est $186,524 Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Buckley Cir Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6655 Buckley Cir Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Douglas Douglas Realty

  • /10

    $399,950 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    7306 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Nestled at the end of a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained walkout rambler offers the perfect blend of modern updates and expansive living space. The exterior provides immediate peace of mind with a recently updated roof, siding, and air conditioner, ensuring years of low-maintenance living. As you step inside, you are greeted by the warmth of gleaming hardwood floors that

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7306 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /42

    $415,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8361 Carew Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,383

    Last Listing Agent Mathew (Matt Cullen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    8361 Carew Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5928 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5928 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Barker Results Support Services, Inc

  • /27

    $209,700 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft

    5946 Concord Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Oh my goodness gracious.... Look at this adorable gem! And quite possibly one of the most affordable homes currently on the market! This cottage-style rambler has 100-year-old charm, but features many updates, including a newer roof and furnace (both less than 3 years old). The bedroom is decent size with 2 closets. Enjoy the backyard deck, or hanging out around the firepit. The basement has

    Jon (Rick) Olson Realty ONE Group Choice

    5946 Concord Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /2

    $243,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8833 Brunswick Path Unit 1203, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,713

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bean Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    • /27

      Est $207,168 Not Listed For Sale

      5916 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5916 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tutewohl Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /20

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    4646 Blaylock Way Unit 3502, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to Lafayette Park Vineyards where space, comfort, and convenience come together in a beautifully designed townhome community in Inver Grove Heights. This spacious residence offers four bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out across multiple levels to provide flexibility for today’s lifestyles. Whether you need dedicated home offices, guest space, or room to spread out, this

    Christopher Ames RE/MAX Results

    4646 Blaylock Way Unit 3502, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7944 Charles Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,301

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7944 Charles Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $210,698 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5912 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hiniker RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /16

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    8770 Benson Way Unit 82, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Don't miss this delightful 2BR/2BA Inver Grove Heights townhome! Numerous updates in last 5 years: Lennox furnace and A/C, main floor LVP, upper level carpet, LG washer/dryer, front doors and sliding glass door, ceiling fans, and full BA that features gorgeous tilework and a marble double vanity. Spacious kitchen features S/S appliances, quartz countertops, center island w/ butcher block

    Scott Lindquist Imagine Realty

    8770 Benson Way Unit 82, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4636 Bower Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,549

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

    4636 Bower Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $214,223 Not Listed For Sale

      5906 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5906 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Polina Kilpela National Realty Guild

  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4898 Bitterman Path Unit 9101, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,071

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    • /47

      Est $220,365 Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5900 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Solem Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7980 Bowman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,740

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Saad Coldwell Banker Realty

    7980 Bowman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /35

      Est $214,391 Not Listed For Sale

      5896 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5896 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Piggee RE/MAX Results

  • /27

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    8694 Callahan Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in the desirable Arbor Pointe neighborhood of Inver Grove Heights. Offering over 2,150 square feet of finished living space, this home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious finished two-car garage. HOA maintained lawn/snow providing the comfort of a single-family home with the convenience of low-maintenance living. The main level offers an inviting

    David Hackworthy eXp Realty

    8694 Callahan Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /23

    $288,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4893 Boatman Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,665

    Last Listing Agent Kanwar Khan MN Realty Group Inc.

    4893 Boatman Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /22

      Est $293,971 Not Listed For Sale

      7408 Brady Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7408 Brady Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

  • /31

    $265,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    7653 Borman Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Tucked into a quiet and convenient pocket of Inver Grove Heights, 7653 Borman Way offers an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome with the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Surrounded by mature trees, nearby parks, walking trails, and everyday conveniences, this thoughtfully maintained home combines modern updates with an ideal southeast

    Jonas Stomberg Keller Williams Select Realty

    7653 Borman Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4745 Blaine Ave Unit 509, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,757

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pease Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4745 Blaine Ave Unit 509, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /18

      Est $298,145 Not Listed For Sale

      7372 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7372 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stang Carriage Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $349,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7007 River Rd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,874

    Last Listing Agent Lashatwanne Raddatz Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    7007 River Rd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /20

      Est $294,773 Not Listed For Sale

      7352 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7352 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Gilbert Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    8763 Bechtel Ave Unit 152, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty in this Inver Grove Heights townhouse. Backing to Arbor Pointe Golf Course, this home offers a rare advantage-no neighboring unit behind and no road noise, just open view and abundant sunlight. The back patio is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and the kitchen window enhances the bright, welcoming feel throughout the home. The

    Stephanie Rechtzigel RE/MAX Results

    8763 Bechtel Ave Unit 152, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7400 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,139

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hogan Edina Realty, Inc.

    7400 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /33

      Est $309,202 Not Listed For Sale

      7243 Bond Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7243 Bond Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Osorio Eagan Realty LLC

  • /16

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    8426 Copperfield Way Unit 93, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Nicely updated two bedroom town home, situated across the street from green space. Walking distance to parks and shopping. New carpet, flooring, paint. Newer roof, new dish washer, Laundry in unit.

    Tony Khambata RE/MAX Professionals

    8426 Copperfield Way Unit 93, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /24

    $329,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6513 Delaney Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,039

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Winegarden eXp Realty

    6513 Delaney Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /33

      Est $299,069 Not Listed For Sale

      7239 Bond Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7239 Bond Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

  • /21

    $200,340 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3907 Conroy Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,853

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wheeler RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3907 Conroy Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home