8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 55076

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    8116 Clifford Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Experience a rare blend of sophisticated design and natural tranquility in this custom-built rambler. Positioned on a premier private cul-de-sac, the home backs to a lush, wooded ravine, offering a serene sanctuary with a unique artistic flare throughout. Designed for effortless living, the main floor features a luxury primary ensuite and convenient main floor laundry. The heart of the home is

    Sheri Wessel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8116 Clifford Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /70

    $431,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8355 Cooper Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,896

    Last Listing Agent Rose Moua Real Broker, LLC

    8355 Cooper Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /18

      Est $208,918 Not Listed For Sale

      8446 Copperfield Way Unit 80, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8446 Copperfield Way Unit 80, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,600
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kennedy LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $208,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8397 Corcoran Cir Unit 26, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,938

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    8397 Corcoran Cir Unit 26, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $208,197 Not Listed For Sale

      8468 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8468 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Leonard Real Broker, LLC

  • /55

    $529,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6400 Crosby Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,526

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Doyle RE/MAX Results

    6400 Crosby Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /33

      Est $291,560 Not Listed For Sale

      8385 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8385 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Lawson Cardinal Realty Co.

  • /23

    $352,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3530 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,122

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nides Land and Living Realty

    3530 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /28

      Est $203,383 Not Listed For Sale

      8371 Corcoran Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8371 Corcoran Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Nelson Nelson Family Realty

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,481,111 per Acre

    9649-9665 Cedarwood Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    This new neighborhood in a picturesque setting is ready to continue to be developed. One group of five row homes has already been built. Open to any builder, this lot is ready for five more! Located in a great cul-de-sac with easy access to 52, restaurants, gyms, dog parks and much more, this property is a perfect opportunity!

    Nicole Stone RE/MAX Results

    9649-9665 Cedarwood Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8381 Corcoran Cir Unit 49, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,560

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Hayes eXp Realty

    8381 Corcoran Cir Unit 49, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /13

      Est $203,448 Not Listed For Sale

      8461 Corcoran Cir Unit 4, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8461 Corcoran Cir Unit 4, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Rickey Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8602 Birch Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,743

    Last Listing Agent Richard (Dick) Braun RE/MAX Results

    8602 Birch Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /16

      Est $327,994 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 78th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3901 78th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Carlson Fish MLS Realty

  • /36

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    8270 Dawson Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Stylish, Updated Home with Private Backyard & Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering space, comfort, and modern finishes throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining.The bright and inviting kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast

    David Libman RE/MAX Results

    8270 Dawson Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /19

    $259,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2550 49th St E Unit 10607, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,727

    Last Listing Agent Hoa Le Direct Access Realty LLC

    2550 49th St E Unit 10607, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /41

      Est $358,778 Not Listed For Sale

      3950 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3950 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    7730 Blaine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to comfortable living with easy access, close to freeway exit, schools, parks and trails. All amenities located on ground level. 2 car garage attached, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and lots of space. Solar tube skylights keep the kitchen well lit, an ample cedar-lined closet on lower level. Expansive 3rd bedroom located downstairs also with a nearby 3/4 bathroom. Enjoy the maintenance-free main

    Steven Forbes National Realty Guild

    7730 Blaine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /29

    $214,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8379 Corcoran Cir Unit 47, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,334

    Last Listing Agent Adam Benedict Re/Max Advantage Plus

    8379 Corcoran Cir Unit 47, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /21

      Est $321,283 Not Listed For Sale

      3650 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3650 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adade Amenounve United Realty LLC

  • /8

    $94,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Capital Dr, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zuniga eXp Realty

    15 Capital Dr, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /35

      Est $300,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3865 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3865 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Demyan Trofimovich eXp Realty

  • /35

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    3617 76th Ln E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to this beautiful modern townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and an open floor plan with stylish finishes and plenty of natural light throughout. The main level features a bright living room with a modern fireplace, a dining area with access to the deck, and a beautiful kitchen with white cabinets, solid surface countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a

    Svetlana Kalinowski Edina Realty, Inc.

    3617 76th Ln E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /35

    $481,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2917 85th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,987

    Last Listing Agent Jasminka Chan Edina Realty, Inc.

    2917 85th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /29

      Est $318,157 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3604 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,250
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Meek Homefield Realty

  • /27

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    7077 Delaney Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Rare and hard to find, this 4-bedroom rambler is situated on a spacious corner lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Inver Grove Heights. The inviting open-concept kitchen features rich maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and tile flooring. Beautiful natural hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, adding warmth and character. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new siding, roof, soffit,

    Daniel Greene Epique Realty

    7077 Delaney Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /48

    $269,777 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4781 Blaine Ave Unit 408, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,840

    4781 Blaine Ave Unit 408, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /43

      Est $340,331 Not Listed For Sale

      3574 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3574 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Marlin Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    7423 Borman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Quad Home with No Association Fees. This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath quad home has a 2-car attached garage with concrete driveway and insulated garage door replaced in 2022. Exterior was re landscaped in 2022 to include retaining wall and front steps were rebuilt in 2023. Newer windows make the home bright and welcoming. Newer sliding glass door to deck (divider wall between

    Karen Keljik Coldwell Banker Realty

    7423 Borman Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /19

    $46,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Orleans Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Warner

    5 Orleans Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /11

      Est $326,530 Not Listed For Sale

      3782 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3782 77th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Swensen Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $247,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    3944 76th Way E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    You have got to see this one! BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Inver Grove Heights. This tastefully renovated home has new flooring, new custom tile shower, new bathroom vanities, new fireplace, updated appliances, new countertops, fresh paint throughout, new lighting, and the list goes on and on! You are going to love summers on your deck facing the woods or maybe the

    Kenneth Gillette Edina Realty, Inc.

    3944 76th Way E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /12

    $550,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8686 Cole Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,051

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lund Lund Realty

    8686 Cole Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /28

      Est $340,020 Not Listed For Sale

      4018 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4018 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Collins Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    7070 Claude Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Don't miss this incredible rambler situated on a premium, deep homesite in central Inver Grove Heights! If you love the outdoors, you’re in luck: Valley Park and miles of scenic trails are just a quick walk away. The property boasts a larger fenced in walkout backyard—an absolute oasis for pets and play. With a clean 2-car garage and a prime location, this one will go fast! Home could use some

    Katheryn Congdon HOMESTEAD ROAD

    7070 Claude Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home