8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 55076

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $196,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3548 Cloman Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,355

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colburn Keller Williams Select Realty

    3548 Cloman Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /33

      Est $444,009 Not Listed For Sale

      7180 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7180 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Jacobsen Eos Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $610,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft

    2664 Borden Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, two-story home set on a rare 1.45-acre in-town lot. Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac, the heavily wooded setting backs directly to North Valley Park, offering privacy and scenic views year-round. The home features 5 bedrooms on the upper level, providing an ideal layout for today’s living. Recent updates include a new concrete driveway

    Greg Kuntz RE/MAX Results

    2664 Borden Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /71

    $680,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5877 Bradbury Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,861

    Last Listing Agent Q Moet Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5877 Bradbury Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /4

      Est $293,112 Not Listed For Sale

      4032 70th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4032 70th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Breitbach Inspire Realty

  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    7177 River Rd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Bring your vision to life on this flat, clear 0.35-acre corner lot at 7177 East River Road in the heart of Inver Grove Heights (ISD 199). With a completed soil test and survey already done, this property is ready for your custom home or next investment build. City utilities are available nearby, and the location offers easy access to Highway 52 and downtown Saint Paul. Enjoy close proximity to

    John Stiles

    7177 River Rd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /27

    $342,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3150 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,868

    Last Listing Agent BethAnn Bible Realty ONE Group Choice

    3150 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $299,622 Not Listed For Sale

      3319 69th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3319 69th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Bade Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $669,939 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6962 Booth Ave E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Jacobs POP Realty MN

    6962 Booth Ave E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /32

      Est $308,649 Not Listed For Sale

      6898 Carmen Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6898 Carmen Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    7818 Davidson Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    A rare, one-of-a-kind multi-generational home offering over 4,000 finished square feet of flexible living space. Zones as a duplex, this property is perfect as an income-producing rental or a comfortable setup for extended family living. The beautifully updated upper-level features three bedrooms on one level, a modern kitchen, refreshed baths, and a private primary suite complete with a walk-in

    Brian Hurt RE/MAX Results

    7818 Davidson Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8755 Benson Way Unit 101, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,207

    Last Listing Agent Eric Solberg eXp Realty

    8755 Benson Way Unit 101, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /51

      Est $370,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3260 68th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3260 68th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Pamperin RE/MAX Results

  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4019 75th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,599

    Last Listing Agent John Tschida Coldwell Banker Realty

    4019 75th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $368,134 Not Listed For Sale

      3274 68th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3274 68th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Solos Metzen Realty and Associates CO.

  • /39

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    4611 Blaine Ave Unit 1308, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Bright and modern corner unit with stylish finishes throughout. This sun-filled end unit features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen, quartz counters, and stainless appliances, flowing into a bright living area with a private balcony. The large primary suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-like bath. Secure underground parking, extra storage, and close to trails, shops, and transit.

    Caleb Carlson Real Broker, LLC

    4611 Blaine Ave Unit 1308, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3619 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,049

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Klepac Edina Realty, Inc.

    3619 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /17

      Est $362,718 Not Listed For Sale

      6961 Carmen Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6961 Carmen Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /14

    $290,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4899 Bisset Ln Unit 7710, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,221

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bonin Bonin Realty LLC

    4899 Bisset Ln Unit 7710, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /30

      Est $346,437 Not Listed For Sale

      3559 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3559 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rifenberick Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8125 Casper Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,187

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Woodrich RE/MAX Results

    8125 Casper Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $487,698 Not Listed For Sale

      3575 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3575 68th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,700
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen Sally Bowman Real Estate

  • /34

    $510,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft

    5887 Blackberry Bridge Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to your dream home in Inver Grove Heights! Nestled on a private, wooded lot surrounded by nature and wildlife, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Enjoy spacious living with all bedrooms conveniently located on the upper level for added privacy. The walkout lower level is an entertainer’s paradise featuring a home theater and built-in bar,

    Kimm Pastrana Good Move Realty

    5887 Blackberry Bridge Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /2

    $487,980 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1592 76th St W, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,473

    Last Listing Agent Tadd Johnson Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    1592 76th St W, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    • /24

      Est $341,114 Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Clayton Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6815 Clayton Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /28

    $310,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3981 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Delightful one owner home. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout. Hardwood floors recently finished. Freshly painted! New carpet! It is turn-key and ready for a new owner. The oversized garage will hold all your toys. There is an extra parking space for your truck, boat or trailer. The floor plan is wonderfully open. The bay window brings in extra sun. The yard is private. The screen porch off the

    Anita McKeown RE/MAX Results

    3981 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6920 Cleve Ave E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,323

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6920 Cleve Ave E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /27

      Est $363,005 Not Listed For Sale

      7075 Clayton Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7075 Clayton Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Noyes Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8200 Custer Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,730

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hilario Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    8200 Custer Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /33

      Est $382,264 Not Listed For Sale

      7193 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7193 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sajadi RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4771 Blaine Ave Unit 302, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome home! This move-in ready, beautifully updated two-level townhome is everything you’ve been searching for. The main level features an open-concept layout with new LVP flooring, professionally painted kitchen cabinetry, and a stylish farmhouse sink. Natural light pours through the large living room window, creating a warm and welcoming space. Step outside to the front porch which is perfect

    Elijah Buecksler Keller Williams Select Realty

    4771 Blaine Ave Unit 302, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6361 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,507

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hyland Coldwell Banker Realty

    6361 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /13

      Est $284,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3127 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3127 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barrett Afton Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    7367 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Quick closing preferred. Step into this beautiful 3 bedrooms, 3 baths townhome in a great location, minutes from major highways, close to downtown Saint Paul, Restaurants and shopping centers. Hardwood flooring on the main level, Private master bath and a large master suite with a walk-in closet. Pets are allowed.

    Donald Nde Bridge Realty, LLC

    7367 Braden Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /21

    $242,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4769 Blaine Ave Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,187

    Last Listing Agent Artemisa Boston eXp Realty

    4769 Blaine Ave Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home